Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Baby in Show: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Budgie Smuggler (K L Santas)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Briallen Franco N Original (A O'Connor)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Intermediate in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bull Terrier
Daluja Wont Back Down (Matt Steward & Alison Sutcliffe)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Budgie Smuggler (K L Santas)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Weimaraner
Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (Lynelle Smith)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alclay Rock N Run (Mrs A Neyle)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Skye Terrier
Grawen The Gambler (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody/ Ms K E Hales)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hautchien Over The Limit (Jeff & Jane Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Chinese Crested Dog
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chinois OOLahLah (Mr M Dwyer & Ms C Clowes)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carnwath Painted Angel (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Redinbrin Presummed Innocent (S & A Cloughley)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead (Annabel Wolf & Belinda White)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aklew Little Lucifer Demon (K & A Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko Maximum Turbulance (Sheree S Linek)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Quatroniko The Replicah (Sheree S Linek)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adoralink Bellalicious (S Linek)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullraider Shes So Fine (P & J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Daluja Wont Back Down (Matt Steward & Alison Sutcliffe)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Santop Pandora (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bekmar Rita Ora (Mrs J J Clifford)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grawen The Gambler (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody/ Ms K E Hales)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead (Annabel Wolf & Belinda White)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)

West Highland White Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Redinbrin Presummed Innocent (S & A Cloughley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Rhyll Hat Trick (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (Lynelle Smith)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bathgate Deja Blue (Garry Douglas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballyoran Highland Lass (Nikki & Sue Lane)
Minor of Breed: Bathgate Wired For Sound (Garry Douglas)
Puppy of Breed: Bathgate Deja Blue (Garry Douglas)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bathgate Summer Time (G C Douglas)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Tarrendayle Hot Gossip (Garry Douglas)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstime Offender (Ms G L Holmes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Wild Fire RN NRA (D&V Harris)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Super Nova (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Harvikgold Spell Breaker (D&V Harris)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Ruby From Tiffany (Mrs K Eory)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Terracarol Timeless Trend (Glen Vernon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bonnsway Endless Summer (Dianne Travers)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Bewitched (Dianne Travers)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rhyll Hat Trick (Charlotte Gutzeit)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rhyll Scarlet Number (AI) (Charlotte Gutzeit - Rhyll Pointers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhyll Fascinator (Charlotte Gutzeit)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Coviter Thor (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind By Appointment Only (M Dwyer & C Clowes)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (Lynelle Smith)
Baby of Breed: Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (Lynelle Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Fire Of Desire (Casey Morrison)
Junior of Breed: Coviter Catwoman (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Baby in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachyclan Fergus of Carmelina (Miss E V Graham)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Safehaven Saint Charmond (T N Speight & R Martin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aquadachs Exuberant Elmo (Mrs A Denby)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch FCH Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dzum Charlie Mussel white (AI) (Mr M Dwyer & Ms C Clowes)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Safehaven Saint Charmond (T N Speight & R Martin)

Beagle
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baldev I Dream of Lucy (S Linek)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dachyclan Fergus of Carmelina (Miss E V Graham)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachyclan Francene Of Carmelina (E V Graham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zyzanna Lady Aurora (K Raines & J dally)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Assuana Black Jack (Mrs A Denby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aquadachs Embracing Eleanor (Mrs A Denby)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aquadachs Exuberant Elmo (Mrs A Denby)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Chiffon (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu RN (Sandra Bell)
Junior of Breed: Hodarirafiki Sarafina (Kylie Raines)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tiana Magic Happens (Sandra Warner)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sharndah Its Time To Party (Sharndah Knls)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Tyrilebee Revenge is Sweet (Casey Morrison)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell of Success (C Fitzgerald/ A & S Taylor)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta forever in Tune (AI) (Wendy Atkins)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Baledda Shades Of Autum (A & L Cocharane)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Comet (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell in the Crown (Miss K Shanks & Ms C Fitzgerald)
Minor of Breed: Snofyre Legend of the Brave (AI) (Sally Townsend & C Fitzgerald)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell of Success (C Fitzgerald/ A & S Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Revenge is Sweet (Casey Morrison)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Favreau Paddington Bear (A Hicking)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nedsur Love Me Like U Do (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Minor of Breed: Sharndah Its Time To Party (Sharndah Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Doll (Mrs J A Maclean)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (I Rushfirth)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Bernedale Oranges and Sunshine (Bernedale Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Indpac Harmony (M B Hart)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Indpac Harmony (M B Hart)

Neapolitan Mastiff
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Omaggio Fiammetta (Rochelle Andrews)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
Minor of Breed: Ebshine Hashtag Surprise (V Craig)
Junior of Breed: Ebshine Google Me (Mrs A Neyle)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (I Rushfirth)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Snowstorm Of Articpride (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Articpride Marjestic Everest (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)

St Bernard
Minor of Breed: Bernedale Oranges and Sunshine (Bernedale Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Budgie Smuggler (K L Santas)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Briallen Franco N Original (A O'Connor)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wonderdal First and Sassy (J & S Economou)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Briallen Franco N Original (A O'Connor)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Vonleenard Creme Delight (Mrs K McGuinness)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
Baby of Breed: Okelani Dark Intentions (Sarah Jones)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Okelani Black Be It (Sarah Jones)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Budgie Smuggler (K L Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland special agent Ziva David (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taybon Uptown Girl (Janet Fleming)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beltzu Set It On Fire (Belinda Heersema)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu Lay Your Love On Me (Belinda Heersema)