Hound Club of Tasmania All Breeds Championship Show (TAS)
Date of Show : 1-Jul-2012 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Merimalt Back Door Phantasy (P & P Cutler / G M Walters)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Supreme Ch Bustabones An Reice Gaelach (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Baby in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Shamira (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Black Diamond (Ellis/Wickham/Taylor)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Merimalt Back Door Phantasy (P & P Cutler / G M Walters)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Obsidion Pieces of Eight (Ben Luxton)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Barad Deepest Emotions (Barad Kennels)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Balkana Hollywood Dream (A & J Waddington)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Time Walka (Mrs A & Miss J Waddington)
Havanese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Darkwilles Macrotous Canino (Imp SWE) (Ellingly Kennels)
Bitch CC: Darkwilles Melichrous Canina (Imp SWE) (Ellingly Kennels)
Italian Greyhound
BOB & Minor of Breed: Barad Deepest Emotions (Barad Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Red Cedar (Barad Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Barad Waiting To Sin (Barad Kennels)
Japanese Chin
BOB: Aust Ch Blizzard Believe In Mee (Mrs D Delphin)
Pekingese
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Interstar Thorn Of Love (J Hellessey)
Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ittybitty Kiss My Muffin (M J & E A Coleman)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Crowned In Gold (M J & E A Coleman / K Haddon)
Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Obsidion Pieces of Eight (Ben Luxton)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)
Aust Supreme Ch Bustabones An Reice Gaelach (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Abbeycairn Scottish Mist (Kimbra Davies)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Scottish Mist (Kimbra Davies)
Baby of Breed: Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)
Manchester Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Gypsy Rose (Ms V M Adams)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Supreme Ch Bustabones An Reice Gaelach (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bustabones You Had Me At Hello (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Baby of Breed: Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Ice Breaker (Ellis / Wickham / Taylor)
Runner Up in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldlake Happily Every After (Mrs Jan Grierson)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Kaparla Formula One (Heather Morrison)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Black Diamond (Ellis/Wickham/Taylor)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Azucroft Might And Power (E McGinn / C Gangell / R & Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)
Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Goldlake Happily Every After (Mrs Jan Grierson)
Minor of Breed: Kaparla Formula One (Heather Morrison)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Bokezu Sweet Sugar Magic (Denise Shearing)
Labrador Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Black Diamond (Ellis/Wickham/Taylor)
Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Ch Grausturm Potters Magic (Ari & Tina Karppa)
Bitch CC: Grausturm Tassie Treasure (Tina and Ari Karrpa)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Xtra Xtra (Ingrid Albion)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Yasmin Royal (Ingrid Albion)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Grausturm Silver Archer (Ingrid Albion)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Very Sirius Grey (Ari Karrpa)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)
Eukypark Shamira (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Delrei Under Cover (DA Beattie)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Basset Hound
BOB: Kateta Princess Royal (Jane Miller)
Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Delrei Southern Pride (D A Beattie)
Baby of Breed: Delrei Under Cover (DA Beattie)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Chipal Doctor Who (Colleen Cornelissen)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Eukypark Shamira (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Hampdach Zeus (Imp UK) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Rhodepark Pyramid Of Ice (M Muldoon)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skiska Finders Keepers (Lacey Wiltshire)
Saluki
BOB: Baghdad Biale Nogi (S Bingham / P Bockman-Chato & M Keast)
Whippet
Minor of Breed: Ryerson Midnight Eclipse (Master William D P Booth)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Janet Dunbar (SA)
Yukisan Nannee (Y Smith & S McKeown)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Positive Thinking (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Kadama Made You Look (Mr K & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Zodiac Prince (Mrs S Fox)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Kla Simply A Pal (B G Lewis)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Waikikamukau Final Oakley (T & W Richardson / A Bosco)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanpasho Platinum Shelby (W Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Positive Thinking (Ellagant Kennels)
Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)
Border Collie
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Auldbrig Hellofaplacetob HT (Salena & Craig Jones)
Baby of Breed: Austinsdream Queen Ofth Castle (Salena & Craig Jones)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Yukisan Nannee (Y Smith & S McKeown)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karraine Sierra Gold (Karraine Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kadama Made You Look (Mr K & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Junior of Breed: Luvoes Take My Breath Away (Helen and Roy Stafford)
Puli
BOB: Aust Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Mrs D Leverington / Miss A Stanton)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Lurikeen Playin Norti Games (Mrs D Leverington / M & J Kaden)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Zodiac Prince (Mrs S Fox)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB: Fergwyn Talmo Daisy (Mr P & Mrs J Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Kingrowan Regal West (McGinn / Cronin)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Care Factor Zero (J Hamill / T Walker / T Buckley)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo Mr Have A Chat (Dianne Nellis)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Ryerson Kickitup anotch (AI) (J Wiltshire)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson)
Akita
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Care Factor Zero (J Hamill / T Walker / T Buckley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daykeyne The Pleasure Is Yours (Tabatha Buckley)
Minor of Breed: Ryerson The Legend Continues (J Wiltshire)
Puppy of Breed: Ryerson Kickitup anotch (AI) (J Wiltshire)
Alaskan Malamute
Junior of Breed: Ice Pure Wispa Darq Devil (Ben Wolfe)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloudforest Natural Justice (S & C Eastley)
Boxer
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Mr Have A Chat (Dianne Nellis)
Dobermann
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bravadobe Las Vegas Diva (Helen Walker)
Baby of Breed: Meekadobe Night Sky (Maree Browne)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe My heart Is Yours (H Walker)
Junior of Breed: Tornadobe Black Pearl (Imp NZ) (Leanne Smart)
Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Ch Yesallaw Kokoda Sweetheart (Shannah Joseph / Sue Gray)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Bear With Me (Shannah Joseph / Sue Gray)
Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Beautasia Dark Commander (N Hughes & J Wallom)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson)
Samoyed
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kalaska Ugo Girl (Phil & Penny Gaunson / Denise Klaaysen)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Koolmove Precious Cargo (AI) (Tracey & Kayla Heenan)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Desaran Magic N Moonlite (Sharon & Sara Heys)
St Bernard
BOB: Aust Ch Coonara Spectacular I Am (M & V Burn)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB: Bertrad of Yihjy Chu (Imp TAI) (Ming Shum and Kathryn Hay)
Bitch CC: Hung JR Ch Sengkhri Dkon Mcog (Kathryn Hay)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Janet Dunbar (SA)
Aust Gr Ch Miniatura Will Be Charmed (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Trudals Black Majic (Adam Booth)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
British Bulldog
BOB: Paseya Breakin All The Rules (Fran Smith & Yanina Smith)
Bitch CC: Paseya Sonadors Dream (Fran Smith & Yanina Smith)
Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Ch Trudals Black Majic (Adam Booth)
Baby of Breed: Whytewood Mad About Molly (Debbielee White)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Eurasier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Suthanlites Playin T Win (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (MJ & EA Coleman)
Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Miniatura Will Be Charmed (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Sent By An Angel (R Connelly / T Walker)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Maggie Mae (Ms S Heys)
Dog CC: Boxfeld Adams Pride (S Heys)