Pakenham A & H Society (VIC)

Date of Show : 18-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Millewa Time to Remember (Mrs C Irvin)
Intermediate in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
Aust Bred in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Kathryn Spiteri (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Innesveil Rhythm at Midnight (Joy McInnes)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Innesveil Loves Design (Jacqueline Giggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Daejilon Nicholas Dior (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Puppy of Breed: Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
Junior of Breed: Innesveil Rhythm at Midnight (Joy McInnes)
Intermediate of Breed: Innesveil Loves Design (Jacqueline Giggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cheekychi My Kind of Trouble (T Wright)
Baby of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Junior of Breed: Moldavia Make Mine Roses (David Sempel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Perkee koko shanelle (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Liliah Im A Naked Toy Boy (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I Mitchell)

Havanese
Res Bitch CC: Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James)
Baby of Breed: Dekara Raging Inferno (Kimberly Procak)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sparchens Harlo Quin (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Whiteice Elf Chasing Thistle (Ms Deborah Davies)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Supacharm Disturbed (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee I'm A Gambling Man (Ms G Cherry & Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pug
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beausancy Limoncello (Mrs J Gard / Mr T Gard & Mr J Yee)
Baby of Breed: Barrajy Kool Konnection (J & T Gard)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caemor Roman Emperor (Joy & Chris Talbot)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr David Lowe (NSW)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Handpikd The Black Bomber (AI) (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
Baby in Group: Airedale Terrier
Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)
Junior in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lilrock Devils Angel (Lilrock Staffords)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
Baby of Breed: Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle The Reckoning (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dilamar Dance Party (Jennifer Buller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hillside Bronze Baron (Jennifer Buller)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Musical Echoes (Mrs J Bromley)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd The Black Bomber (AI) (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)
Aust Bred of Breed: Lilrock Devils Angel (Lilrock Staffords)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Devnik Spot of Spice (Priscilla Devon)
Baby of Breed: Westbronty Gabriels Message (Mrs P Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Kinsman (AI) (Mrs L Adams & Mrs J Hocking)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Sounds Of Silence (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Glenbriar Royal Command (Mr G & Mrs M Baxter)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Murrangowar Sassy Lass (Mrs Maureen Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sapperset Special Operations (L Shirley & S Natoli)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS CH Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Sounds Of Silence (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lindalla Best Kept Secret (Bronwyn Collins)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Kinsman (AI) (Mrs L Adams & Mrs J Hocking)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: T CH Lukilab Rosco P (Ms E Shergold)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS DWDFN HTMS RN RA (Raylene Laver)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Can Ch / Aust Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) (Raylene Laver)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo Oh Me Oh My (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bromhund Egotistical CCD CD RE TD (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Lyn King (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Millewa Time to Remember (Mrs C Irvin)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Nabihah The Elven Mystic (Colleen Woodford)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Clementess All About Me (D & J Lehmann)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Black As The Ace Of (L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Like A Prayer (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sarsica Royal Image (AI) (Vicki Pettigrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ebisu of Fuji Earth Field JP (Imp JPN) (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Baby of Breed: Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Millewa Time to Remember (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Sandswept Emperors Shogun (D Shaw & K Buss)
Open Neuter of Breed: Sandswept Don Juan (D Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Goldtreve Kiss Me Quick (B Johnson)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Nabihah The Elven Mystic (Colleen Woodford)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Whiparoo A Pyrates Lyfe JC (Jasmine Woodford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Karen Monk (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Runner Up in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)
Puppy in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Barahwolfe Snow Princess At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (J Eades)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cloverdowns Hurtle Myrtle (Jean Purcell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Girl on Fire (Chris Edgley)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: (T) Ch Rozate One Shot At Fame HSAs ET (Rozate Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Baby of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi A Wolf Song JC (Miss H Cremona & Mrs K Winton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Aurelia (Mrs Jean Purcell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barahwolfe Snow Princess At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Osuno Thunder Downunder (Imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Its Sensational (S & M Markham)
Puppy of Breed: Dygae Unchained Melody (Diane Baillie)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms L Russell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Nordicharm Simply Irresistible (Christine Graham)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo Sign Sealed Delivered (AI) (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Dual Ch (T) Marksman Magic Melody TSD (D Charters & J Pillinger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Felicity Broome)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo Sign Sealed Delivered (AI) (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (Kade & Clare Richards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (Bisart Knls)
Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Marksman Magic Melody TSD (D Charters & J Pillinger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Bring Me Luck (William)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Jewel in The Crown (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Samloch Glass Of Merlot (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Baby of Breed: Nordicharm Simply Irresistible (Christine Graham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Lady Josephine (Chowleigh Kennels)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Hapipet Imperial Design (Hapipet Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonbob Wheres Wally (J Semmler V Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Lady Josephine (Chowleigh Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Vinnie Barbarino (J L Clark-Pearman)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Doing It My Way (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Imperial Design (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Bald Juan (T Cameron)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid Pablo Escobare (S Foote)