Dogs Victoria (VIC)

Date of Show : 9-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Julia Jones (VIC)   (Total Entry : 430)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bearded Collie
Honeytaste Sweet Mr Tag Heuer (Ex SWE/ Imp ZAF) (Renee Robinson)
Runner Up in Show & Minor in Show: Pug
Andisa Purple Rain (Lisa McGlashan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Pug
Andisa Purple Rain (Lisa McGlashan)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Alwood Jaakuna Tanashimi (Alwood Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alwood Jaakuna Neko (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)

Pekingese
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Waaini Lord Oftha Dance (Kinderscout Knls)

Pug
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Andisa Purple Rain (Lisa McGlashan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)  (Group Entry : 51)

Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Loharo Crack the Code (Lorraine Lelliott)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Pawtucket always on my mind (Barry Wickers)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket Reflection (Barry Wickers)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Dogct Shadow O Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Dogct Pink Panda Of Music (L J Saxton)
Best Dog & Open of Breed: Dogct Western Star (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Loharo Crack the Code (Lorraine Lelliott)
Baby of Breed: Loharo Gangsters Paradise (Lorraine Lelliott)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Loharo Dark Horse (Lorraine Lelliott)
Minor of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Hello Sunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bryan Mangelsdorf (VIC)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)

English Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Glengordon Bees Blue Comet (Michaela Barraclough)

Flat Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Injitali Flashlight (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra On A Roll (M J & F L Park)
Reserve Bitch: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Home Grown (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
Intermediate of Breed: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Konnierose Kinky Witch (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Konnierose kamikaze for kemsley (Sue Natoli)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Skyerose Pretty Young Thing (Sharon Mulgrew)
Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Weisngrey Sweet Sage (Dana Hehir)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Briggs (VIC) (Group Entry : 56)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Calahorra Picasso Atdoyen (Michele Storey)
Baby of Breed: Calahorra Black Forest (Rebecca Rose)

Basset Hound
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Smoking Gun (Mrs Jane Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Almanzor How You Like Me Now (AI) (Kestrel Orr)

Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Nkalakatha Gwynedd Rhiannonn (J Horsfield & Dr C Macdougall)
Baby of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Meekings (VIC)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Honeytaste Sweet Mr Tag Heuer (Ex SWE/ Imp ZAF) (Renee Robinson)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Estrik A Touch of Gold (Emma Astbury & Paul Kylstra)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Cuebiyar Upping the Ante (AI) (Ahlia Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Two Minute (Ahlia Smith & Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Honeytaste Sweet Mr Tag Heuer (Ex SWE/ Imp ZAF) (Renee Robinson)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Khembear Happiness Is A Treat (AI) (Miss C Stipic)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Estrik A Touch of Gold (Emma Astbury & Paul Kylstra)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Osuno Red Rebel At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Ubiqque Cracklin Rosie (AI) (Mrs J Eaton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Flesh For Fantasy (AI) (Joanna Sallows)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Bernadette Smith (VIC)  (Group Entry : 51)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)
Champion Class in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Leonberger
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Tupanoshadez Blackdaggersquinn (Joellen Hall)

Newfoundland
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Capebass Dark Dawn Rising (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Reserve Dog & Open of Breed: Canyonlands My Masterpiece (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Leigh G Hearn (VIC)  (Group Entry : 53)

Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Whytewood First Class Finnigan (Whytewood Kennels)
Champion Class in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: BestOBritish Freckles N Bows (K Buss)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Whytewood First Class Finnigan (Whytewood Kennels)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Kraddoell Frankigoestoholywood (Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Kimscott Chanel (Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)