Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Nov-2014 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   (Total Entry : 309)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Kchise Vision Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft Times Square (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)
Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
Open in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Mr Incredible (J Williams)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Kchise Vision Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Cross (NSW)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Mr Incredible (J Williams)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Frawai Princess Sparkle (Julie Wardell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Top Score (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hautchien Lady Sings The Blues (Jeff and Jane Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ceellen Fire Fly (N Nade & L Hennessey)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Dirty Little Secret (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki A Little Bit Dangerous (James and Alanna Bell)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Frawai Princess Sparkle (Julie Wardell)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Mr Incredible (J Williams)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kabova The Usual Suspects (Jenny Williams)
Baby of Breed: Nulkaba Rex Harrison (Susan Chapman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nulkaba Chili Chili (Susan Chapman)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Nulkaba Maggie Sottero (Mrs S Chapman)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Banlan Gelato (Miss A Goodall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banlan Cha Cha Cha (Miss A Goodall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aztlon Shakira (Imp NZ) (A Goodall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Covejack Tyler Wright (Jayne Hawkins)
Minor in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dara (Dr N Smith)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Super Spark (L Bennett)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller)
Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Am Gr & Aust Ch Stirling Wild Side Eclipse (Imp USA) (Susan Jolly)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Stirling Wild Side Eclipse (Imp USA) (Susan Jolly)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko Black Ice (L & L Nikolovski)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quatroniko The Matriarch (L & L Nikolovski)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Amseraphs Skill N Valour (C Atkinson/T Steen)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Niallan DArtagnan (Mr K & Mrs M Frost)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Whos That Girl (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby of Breed: Santop Lady Madonna (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Sea Sprite (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Witches Britches (Sarah Gaffikin)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Tyler Wright (Jayne Hawkins)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Magnus (N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dara (Dr N Smith)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dexter (NSmith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sonique Arctic King (M & R Vesic)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Super Spark (L Bennett)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am Gr Ch Avalonsfirst I Am The One (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Bryon Santos)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Lara Haynes)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caledoniaau Susquehanna (J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Billy The Kid (J Williams)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barbet Back T You Jealous Ones (G C Woodward)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Avalonsfirst I Am The One (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Bryon Santos)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Deferlee Matilda Blue (R & L Corbett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Springdax Saki Kiyoshi (Mrs Kate Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Gillian Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawksdale Positive Whisper (Ms G L Holmes)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza High Heels On The Road (Imp SWE) (G L Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Lara Haynes)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Khaya (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Whisper (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Infinite Jester (Wendy Atkins)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bonnsway Perfect Penny (Aliasa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silverstream High Five (Cherilyne Blackman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Silverstream Honey Rose (Cherilyne Blackman)
Junior of Breed: Silverstream Fantasy (Cherilyne Blackman)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Cruise Control (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anasadatar I Dreamed the Dream ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW) (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Baby in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rickaby Extra Special (D Tidey)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Doyen Time To Harvest Appals (D Tidey)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Drakesleat Otton Spicy (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hear Me Roar (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rickaby Cruise (D Tidey)
Baby of Breed: Rickaby Extra Special (D Tidey)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CCD RN ET (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Luv Luv Me Do (B Aldrich)

Whippet
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Goodwill Eyeof A Tiger (S & D Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Matlint United For Matt (Louise Thomas-van Der Weide)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah The Most Curious Thing (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration ET (Paul & Sue Pearson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration ET (Paul & Sue Pearson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Turn (Wendy Atkins)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matlint My Sweet Dreams (Louise Thomas-van Der Weide)
Baby of Breed: Matlint United For Matt (Louise Thomas-van Der Weide)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aziah The Most Curious Thing (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brian Daley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Zanzebern Pass The Prize (Michael Eslick)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kchise Vision Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)
Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Valda Born Wild N Barefoot (Imp NZ) RN CD (Borealis Kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
Puppy of Breed: Kotuko Llike A Sunrise (Miss P A Selden)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zanzebern Pass The Prize (Michael Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Just As Enchanting (M & J Carey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casqueen Shady Lane (Margret O'Brien)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Borealis High Sierra CD (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valda Born Wild N Barefoot (Imp NZ) RN CD (Borealis Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joerana Overture (M Hart)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Spirit In The Sky (S & S Norman)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Modavam Irish Dream (S Gibbons)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Maestro (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kchise Justice Is Sweet (AI) (Sandii Mathers)
Baby of Breed: Kchise Vision Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Maurice Le Cussan (NSW)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft Times Square (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Picardy Picture Perfect (Mrs S Bailey / Mr M & Mrs L Boyd)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Star Quality (G Cruse and R Keech)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)
Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Silkowrd Follow Me Pearls (Ms Diane Milne)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Judge N Jury (V Tyler & D S Duncan)
Baby of Breed: Kerden Fashion Diva (Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lorabull Skimbleshanks (Miss L Barnes & Ms L Pezely)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Times Square (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)

Lhasa Apso
Puppy of Breed: Zaland Spec Agent Ziva David (Linda and Barry Pepperell)
Junior of Breed: Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Picardy Picture Perfect (Mrs S Bailey / Mr M & Mrs L Boyd)

Schipperke
Minor of Breed: Monterrez Star Quality (G Cruse and R Keech)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silkowrd Follow Me Pearls (Ms Diane Milne)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Lawrenzu I Have A Dream (Ms Diane Milne)