Lowchen Pointscore 2008

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2008

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on wins received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled
(Fran Matthews)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Maddox (Dinoambre Kennels) (2026)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Chismene Paintpen Pirate (Mr S & Mrs B J Standley) (687)

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Chinaroad Flying Colours (Lorraine D Chippindale) (542)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Gr Ch Dinoambre Ol Black Magic (Dinoambre Kennels) (271)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Amrish Dressed T Impress (Pia Kirke) (140)
  • Aust Ch Paceaway Fanzi Pantz (Ms T L Stephens) (140)

No. 13

  • Elguarda Yolander (A & G Field) (127)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Tilcha Loves A Parti (Pia Kirke) (106)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Primecca Jonathan Creek (Liisa Kersevani) (79)

No. 16

  • Elguarda Xandau (A & G Field) (68)

No. 17

  • Wanted Distant Shores (Imp FIN) (C J Horne) (46)
  • Aust Ch Rondaglen Mary Poppins (Mr & Mrs R Harrison) (46)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Lowgold Demain Man (Imp UK) (Ben Brown & Joe Daidone) (40)

No. 20

  • Paceaway Goody Two Shoes (Dinoambre Kennels) (38)
  • Chinkie Yen Betrixpotter (Meken Kennels) (38)

No. 21

  • Elguarda Ynot (A & G Field) (37)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Rondaglen Jazz Singer (Ruth Davis) (36)

No. 23

  • Lowgold Barefoot Rattler (Imp UK) (Ben Brown & Joe Daidone) (34)

No. 24

  • Hollisclose's Megatron(Imp UK) (Fran Matthews) (28)

No. 25

  • Chinaroad Streaker (Leigh Shanahan) (18)
  • Aust Ch Tilcha Thorpedo (Mr & Mrs R Harrison) (18)
  • Amrish Sugar N Spice (Ruth Davis) (18)

No. 26

  • Sabu Luck Of Thirish (Breanne Lancey) (16)

No. 27

  • Amrish Eat My Dust (Ruth Davis) (8)

No. 28

  • Aust Gr Ch Tilcha Just Show Stopper (Ruth Davis) (7)
  • Amrish Fancy Pants (Ms N Van Roon) (7)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Tilcha Glory n Torino (Pia Kirke) (6)
  • Aust Ch Primecca chocolate Mint (Ruth Davis) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2008

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Triscadec Rip RoarnParti
(B G Riddell)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Fanzi Pantz (Ms T L Stephens) (615)

No. 4

  • Amrish Dressed T Impress (Pia Kirke) (560)

No. 5

  • Elguarda Yolander (A & G Field) (445)

No. 6

  • Paceaway Goody Two Shoes (Dinoambre Kennels) (435)

No. 7

  • Elguarda Xandau (A & G Field) (365)

No. 8

  • Hollisclose's Megatron(Imp UK) (Fran Matthews) (265)

No. 9

  • Chinaroad Streaker (Leigh Shanahan) (210)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Wanted Distant Shores (Imp FIN) (C J Horne) (140)

No. 12

  • Lowgold Barefoot Rattler (Imp UK) (Ben Brown & Joe Daidone) (120)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Elguarda Ynot (A & G Field) (100)
  • Aust Ch Rondaglen Jazz Singer (Ruth Davis) (100)

No. 15

  • Amrish Sugar N Spice (Ruth Davis) (95)

No. 16

  • Chinkie Yen Betrixpotter (Meken Kennels) (90)
  • Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Maddox (Dinoambre Kennels) (90)

No. 17

  • Amrish Fancy Pants (Ms N Van Roon) (70)

No. 18

  • Sivaro Sheza Sinner (Mr J Powell & Ms N Van Roon) (50)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Rondaglen Mary Poppins (Mr & Mrs R Harrison) (40)

No. 20

  • Kilgarrin Smooth Operator (Amie White) (30)

No. 21

  • Paceaway Take Two (Fran Matthews) (20)

No. 22

  • Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne) (10)

No. 23

  • Amrish Eat My Dust (Ruth Davis) (5)
  • Elguarda Yankee Rose (A & G Field) (5)