English Springer Spaniel Pointscore 2010

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2010

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Fraelighte Fantom Menace
(Kaye McGhie)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Deferlee Starof Therings (L Corbett) (7476)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr & Swd Ch Wongan High Flyer (Mrs R A and Miss S Beaman) (2276)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Gr Ch Southend Richman Poorman (John & Judith West) (778)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Amblespring IL Mondo (T / S & J Webb) (613)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Beat (Mrs K Perkiss) (555)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Deferlee Blue Ice (R & L Corbett) (460)

No. 16

  • Aust Gr Ch Fraelighte ForeignLegion (Miss Wendy Fox / Miss Kaye McGhie) (449)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Sunford Devine Diva (R & J Nicholson) (437)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Gr Ch Rowemaris Perfect Storm (R & W Stobbie) (348)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Coranderrk Designer Label (G & F Quinlan) (308)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Coranderrk Timeless (B E & Dr J A O'Shannassy) (218)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Azucroft Saintly (Mrs K Perkiss) (212)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Alhambra Keith Richards (Mr M & Mrs K Keely) (210)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Reibey Blu Birds Fly (AI) (R & L Corbett) (193)

No. 27

  • Shipden Yass (Imp UK) (J & T Shapre) (191)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Azudance Burn the Floor (Miss M Lauder) (142)

No. 30

  • Tarnell Courage Under Fire (Renee Hawkins) (123)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Rothley Bolero (Shannon Lancaster & Angela Towle) (88)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Tahgaen Speed o Light (P & J Boyd) (86)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Gr Ch Coranderrk Wild One (Meaghan O'Shannassy) (56)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Arawhiti Shoot N Star (Imp NZ) (C Stobbie & B Wilson / R & W Stobbie) (42)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Sunford Ginger Meggs (R & J Nicholson) (40)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2010

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on wins received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Azudance On Broadway
(Miss M Lauder)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Deferlee Starof Therings (L Corbett) (362)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Alhambra Victoria Wood (Mr M & Mrs K Keely) (215)

No. 9

  • Aust Gr & Swd Ch Wongan High Flyer (Mrs R A and Miss S Beaman) (200)

No. 10

  • Aust Gr Ch Fraelighte Play Th Field (Mr & Mrs R Lauder) (199)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Gr Ch Rowemaris Perfect Storm (R & W Stobbie) (158)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Azucroft Saintly (Mrs K Perkiss) (156)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Barecho Aim To Fame (Imp SWD) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman) (145)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Beat (Mrs K Perkiss) (140)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Alhambra Keith Richards (Mr M & Mrs K Keely) (136)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Jedaka Designer Belle (Miss K R Jenkins) (132)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Coranderrk Designer Label (G & F Quinlan) (124)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Reibey Blu Birds Fly (AI) (R & L Corbett) (110)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Deferlee Blue Ice (R & L Corbett) (98)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Coranderrk Timeless (B E & Dr J A O'Shannassy) (95)
  • Aust Ch Azudance Burn the Floor (Miss M Lauder) (95)

No. 25

  • Tarnell Courage Under Fire (Renee Hawkins) (94)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Arawhiti Shoot N Star (Imp NZ) (C Stobbie & B Wilson / R & W Stobbie) (93)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Gr Ch Fraelighte ForeignLegion (Miss Wendy Fox / Miss Kaye McGhie) (85)
  • Larona Wild Card (Sharyn Phillips) (85)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Azucroft Lonhro (Jean Saville) (76)

No. 31

  • Aust Gr Ch Southend Richman Poorman (John & Judith West) (74)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Rothley Bolero (Shannon Lancaster & Angela Towle) (66)

No. 34

  • Aust Gr Ch Coranderrk Wild One (Meaghan O'Shannassy) (63)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Amblespring Cinque Bella (T & S Webb) (56)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Sunford Devine Diva (R & J Nicholson) (55)
  • Cardhu Be the Boss (Jan Waite) (55)
  • Aust Ch Maketawa Fire Storm (Miss K R Jenkins) (55)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Azucroft Zipadee Do Dah (Lauder / Wistuba) (53)

No. 41

  • Fraelighte Fire At Will (Kaye McGhie) (52)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Tarnell Sure Is Cool (Raelene Hugo) (46)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Wongan AB Patterson (Dr L Cameron & Mr R Tindall) (42)

No. 45

  • Amblespring IL Mondo (T / S & J Webb) (40)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Azucroft Zafirah (Mrs J Meadows) (31)

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Kinsheran Manyana (T & S Webb) (26)

No. 49

  • Shipden Yass (Imp UK) (J & T Shapre) (25)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Azudance Way Too Wicked (Miss M Lauder) (20)

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Tahgaen Speed o Light (P & J Boyd) (19)
  • Aust Ch Stephdie Hope For Gold (Mrs D Seymour) (19)
  • Fraelighte Firesong (Miss Wendy Fox) (19)
  • Aust Ch Stephdie Heart Of Gold (Mrs D Seymour) (19)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Tarnell Power To Rule (Jean Saville) (14)
  • Nobhill Walk on Top at Melverly (Imp UK) (Michael & Kate Keely) (14)

No. 55

  • Azudance In The Summer Rain (M Lauder) (13)

No. 56

  • Sunford Illeagly Blonde (R & J Nicholson) (11)

No. 57

  • Aust Ch Alhambra Lily Savage (Mr M & Mrs K Keely) (10)
  • Azucroft Your Next Mission (Mrs L Shaw) (10)
  • Kinsheran Time and Again (AI) (R W & L Corbett) (10)
  • Larona Wings of an Angel (S F Phillips) (10)
  • Aust Ch Stephdie Heartogold (Mrs D Seymour) (10)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Aust Ch Sabu All Dressed Up (Kaye McGhie) (8)
  • Sandicam Destinys Design (S F Phillips) (8)
  • Azudance Singing In The Rain (Helen Stanford) (8)

No. 60

  • Rosherville Master Mitch (Mrs L Brown) (7)
  • Larona Memoir (Sharyn Phillips) (7)

No. 61

No. 62

  • Azucroft Zoe (Mr & Mrs R Lauder) (5)
  • Azudance Anchors Away (Miss M Lauder) (5)
  • Aust Gr Ch Sunford Mr Divine (R Nicholson) (5)
  • Coranderrk Fascinator (G & F Quinlan) (5)

No. 63

  • Aust Ch Tarnell Rainbow Storm (John & Judith West) (3)
  • Stephdie Golden Blaze (M Cross) (3)
  • Reibey Soolaimonn (S Lancaster & G Render) (3)

No. 64

No. 65

  • Stephdie Golden Sun (Mr L & Mrs S Jones) (1)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2010

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Cardhu Be the Boss
(Jan Waite)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Tarnell Courage Under Fire (Renee Hawkins) (980)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Rothley Bolero (Shannon Lancaster & Angela Towle) (790)

No. 4

  • Deferlee Blue Ice (R & L Corbett) (780)

No. 5

  • Barecho Aim To Fame (Imp SWD) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman) (705)

No. 6

  • Kinsheran Time and Again (AI) (R W & L Corbett) (550)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Azucroft Zipadee Do Dah (Lauder / Wistuba) (455)

No. 9

  • Azudance Way Too Wicked (Miss M Lauder) (390)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Cardhu Wild Rose (Jan Waite) (260)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Azucroft Zoe (Mr & Mrs R Lauder) (245)

No. 14

  • Azudance In The Summer Rain (M Lauder) (225)

No. 15

  • Larona Wild Card (Sharyn Phillips) (220)

No. 16

  • Azucroft Zafirah (Mrs J Meadows) (215)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Alhambra Simon Cowell (Michael and Kate Keely) (170)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Stephdie Golden Sun (Mr L & Mrs S Jones) (135)

No. 21

  • Fraelighte Firesong (Miss Wendy Fox) (115)

No. 22

  • Wongan AB Patterson (Dr L Cameron & Mr R Tindall) (110)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Kinsheran Kiss Chasey (M C Gostelow) (90)

No. 25

  • Sandmark Arrial at Ndolge (Imp NZ) (J & T Sharpe) (85)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Amblespring IL Mondo (T / S & J Webb) (55)

No. 28

  • Azucroft Your Next Mission (Mrs L Shaw) (50)
  • Penita Storm Trooper (T & J Skudder) (50)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Rosherville Deep Scarlet (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie / L Brown) (35)

No. 31

  • Stephdie Golden Blaze (M Cross) (25)
  • Sunford English Lord (R & J Nicholson) (25)

No. 32

  • Sailema Dymano (Imp NZ) (Lyn Ayres) (20)
  • Rowemaris Winner Takes It All (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie) (20)

No. 33

  • Aberlour Cashmere Mafia (Lyn Dunne) (15)
  • Aust Ch Coranderrk Designer Label (G & F Quinlan) (15)
  • Stephdie Golden Rhapsody (Mrs D Seymour) (15)
  • Rosherville Master Mitch (Mrs L Brown) (15)

No. 34

  • Alhambra Amanda Holden (M J and K T Keely) (10)
  • Silknspring Classic Mist (Mrs Dawn Farmer) (10)
  • Oakspur Classic Springtime (E & M Borg) (10)
  • Larona Wings of an Angel (S F Phillips) (10)

No. 35

  • Azudance Anchors Away (Miss M Lauder) (5)
  • Coranderrk Fascinator (G & F Quinlan) (5)
  • Amblespring Louis Roederer (T & S Webb) (5)
  • Larona Wing Leader (Gareth Orley) (5)
  • Stephdie Golden Charm (Mrs D Seymour) (5)
  • Sunford Illeagly Blonde (R & J Nicholson) (5)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2010 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • FRAELIGHTE (Kaye McGhie) (502)

No. 2

  • DEFERLEE (R & L Corbett) (315)

No. 3

  • KINSHERAN (Sheryl Roach & Vin McPhee) (262)

No. 4

  • TARNELL (John & Judith West) (158)

No. 5

  • AZUDANCE (Miss M Lauder) (140)

No. 6

  • AZUCROFT (Mr & Mrs R Lauder) (119)

No. 7

  • REIBEY (Shannon Lancaster & George Render) (93)

No. 8

  • ROTHLEY (S Lancaster & A Towle) (55)
  • WONGAN (David and Stephanie Rickard) (55)

No. 9

  • CORANDERRK (Gavin and Fiona Quinlan) (33)

No. 10

  • SUNFORD (R & J Nicholson) (32)
  • SOUTHEND (Cindy-Maree Gangel) (32)

No. 11

  • ALHAMBRA (M & K Keely) (25)

No. 12

  • SEASPRING (Daryl & Chikako Rudd) (19)

No. 13

  • ROWEMARIS (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie) (14)

No. 14

  • AMBLESPRING (T G & S V Webb) (9)