Advance Pro Store

ADVANCE® Breeder of the Year 2011

The Top 50 Breeders - ALL GROUPS

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • PACEAWAY (Fran Matthews) (1737)
    (Dalmatian, Lowchen)

No. 2

  • SUNFIRE (Ms P Grutzner) (1164)
    (American Cocker Spaniel, Sussex Spaniel)

No. 3

  • KABOVA (Jenny Williams) (954)
    (Pug)

No. 4

  • JOYMONT (Cathy Scotton) (931)
    (Cairn Terrier)

No. 5

  • DYKINTA (Wendy Atkins) (864)
    (Australian Shepherd, Golden Retriever)

No. 6

  • GELDERLAND (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (821)
    (Rottweiler)

No. 7

  • ORIENTA (Debbie Bexton) (802)
    (Shiba Inu)

No. 8

  • DAYKEYNE (T Buckley) (795)
    (Akita, Pointer)

No. 9

  • MOHAWK (Miss V Bridle) (791)
    (Chinese Crested Dog)

No. 10

  • TAGETARL (Carol & Steve Beckett) (770)
    (Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Silky Terrier, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Australian Terrier)

No. 11

  • CALIVALE (Brad Santas) (695)
    (Keeshond)

No. 12

  • ARCTICPALACE (C & R Foster) (687)
    (Portuguese Water Dog, Siberian Husky)

No. 13

  • PICCINO (SL & M Reeve) (684)
    (Italian Greyhound)
  • WHATAJACK (Mr Garry Butler) (684)
    (Jack Russell Terrier)

No. 14

  • BURDEKIN (Michelle Grant) (677)
    (Collie (Rough), Shetland Sheepdog)

No. 15

  • BRAVADOBE (Nichole Whyte) (662)
    (Dobermann)

No. 16

  • HASHKI (Philip Williams) (659)
    (Chinese Crested Dog, Havanese)

No. 17

  • WULFGAR (S and S Gendle) (654)
    (Irish Wolfhound, Giant Schnauzer)

No. 18

  • BRIDGEWOOD (Darren Bowey) (629)
    (English Setter)

No. 19

  • ARJAI (Ms Jo Kramer) (596)
    (Whippet)

No. 20

  • TISCHAMINGO (J & F Walker) (590)
    (Dachshund (Smooth Haired))

No. 21

  • MERIMALT (P & P Cutler) (587)
    (Maltese)

No. 22

  • FRAWAI (Frances Wickens) (571)
    (Pekingese)

No. 23

  • VANSITAR (V P Brennan) (570)
    (Dobermann)

No. 24

  • ELLAGANT (Ana Richardson) (564)
    (Australian Shepherd)

No. 25

  • DARKAT (K Smith / D Ripper) (563)
    (Great Dane)

No. 26

  • KELZARKI (Bradney/Tancred/Cullen) (558)
    (Bichon Frise)

No. 27

  • PAZADA (G & P Russell) (546)
    (Saluki)

No. 28

  • STARDAYNE (Mrs V I Tapp ) (532)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired), Great Dane, Italian Greyhound)
  • HUBERTUS (Agnes Pali) (532)
    (Hungarian Vizsla)

No. 29

  • DRIFTWAY (G Spagnolo) (527)
    (Labrador Retriever)

No. 30

  • GHOSTWIND (Mr I Parsons / Mrs S Shirgley) (514)
    (Weimaraner)

No. 31

  • BROMHUND (John, Rosemary & Suzanne Mayhew) (508)
    (Weimaraner, Weimaraner (Long-haired))

No. 32

  • AMESEN (Jenny Longmire & Michael Camac) (507)
    (Lhasa Apso)

No. 33

  • AUSLANDER (Jan Seary) (506)
    (Dobermann)

No. 34

  • CALLME (Steve Rhodes) (500)
    (English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan), Miniature Pinscher)

No. 35

  • KANGALA (Kerry Cannon) (487)
    (Bullmastiff, Pug)

No. 36

  • TASWEST (Michelle Roberts) (482)
    (Boxer)

No. 37

  • MERRYJAY (R Kemp) (478)
    (Boston Terrier)

No. 38

  • CATHKIN (Mrs Gaye Jones) (473)
    (Collie (Rough))

No. 39

  • UBERSEIN (Louise Russell) (472)
    (Rottweiler)

No. 40

  • CHILOLO (Rosemary Green) (461)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)

No. 41

  • MORUADA (Mrs S H Wright) (449)
    (German Shorthaired Pointer)

No. 42

  • PRIORSWOOD (D T Nilsen ) (443)
    (Smooth Fox Terrier)

No. 43

  • NEWFCASTLE (R C Nagle / H L Durell) (438)
    (Newfoundland)

No. 44

  • FRAELIGHTE (Kaye McGhie) (437)
    (English Springer Spaniel)

No. 45

  • DEFERLEE (R W & L Corbett) (433)
    (English Springer Spaniel)

No. 46

  • GLENBOGLE (S Mewse) (431)
    (Border Terrier)

No. 47

  • ARDERNE (K Dodds) (419)
    (Pomeranian)

No. 48

  • AMBERMOON (Ambermoon Kennels) (417)
    (Collie (Rough), Shetland Sheepdog)
  • KENIBEA (Greg & Ros Barden) (417)
    (Borzoi)

No. 49

  • ROKEENA (RJ & RJ Wallis) (411)
    (Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)

No. 50

  • PLACKY (Sue Plackett) (409)
    (Shih Tzu)
Advanced Pet Nutrition™