Jack Russell Terrier Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing
(Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & Jap Ch Mon Amour JP Time After Time (Imp JAP) (Mills/McGhie/Knight/Miichi) (2426)

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner) (1430)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann) (306)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Toucansto Rascale Cando (L Burt / G Butler & R Taylor) (215)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Lemosa Lady Bella (P & A Jones) (199)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Myjacks King Triton (Deborah Anderson) (172)

No. 13

  • Joelleigh Darya Ye Noor (Leesa Musgrove) (168)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Hollybrook Casper Jack (Imp NZ) (Vicki White) (127)

No. 15

  • Toucansto Lighting Jack (Gepp/Burt/Butler) (83)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Kermalor High Roller (Kerri Johnson) (73)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp) (71)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Devil In Desguise (Kirsten Gowen) (62)

No. 19

  • Joelleigh Black Opal (Leesa Musgrove) (61)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Whatajack Storm (Garry Butler) (52)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Enough Is A Nuff (Donna & Laureen Horne) (48)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Darraye Kewl Kustomer (June Ellis) (42)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Iona Living End (Helen Walker) (39)

No. 26

  • Jacknthebox St Patrick (Mr T & Mrs D McDiarmid) (36)

No. 27

  • Aust Gr Ch Ouwitllemate Boodwah Babe (D Horne) (34)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan) (32)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Myjacks Princess Artista (Deborah Anderson) (20)

No. 32

  • Myjacks Princess Fiocca Di Neve (Deb Anderson) (19)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Jap Ch Mon Amour JP Time After Time (Imp JAP) (Mills/McGhie/Knight/Miichi) (531)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner) (517)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Wayward Angel (Donna Horne/Laureen Horne) (393)

No. 4

  • Joelleigh Darya Ye Noor (Leesa Musgrove) (390)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley) (332)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann) (331)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Myjacks King Triton (Deborah Anderson) (274)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp) (234)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Toucansto Rascale Cando (L Burt / G Butler & R Taylor) (205)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Hollybrook Casper Jack (Imp NZ) (Vicki White) (186)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Jacknthebox Molly May (Jacinta Cartner) (183)

No. 17

  • Myjacks Princess Artista (Deborah Anderson) (182)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Kermalor High Roller (Kerri Johnson) (177)

No. 19

  • Toucansto Lighting Jack (Gepp/Burt/Butler) (163)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Lemosa Lady Bella (P & A Jones) (144)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Riverlands Super Nova (Kelly Hooper) (138)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Enough Is A Nuff (Donna & Laureen Horne) (129)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Riverlands Rhapsody (Hooper K M / Mangin O E) (113)

No. 28

  • Joelleigh Diamond Dazzler (Leesa Musgrove) (104)

No. 29

  • Bekmar Eric Clapton (Mrs J Clifford) (103)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Darraye Kewl Kustomer (June Ellis) (98)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Macullen Mr Bogart (J R & J A Cullen) (96)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Classicyds Rude And Aloof (J / N & M Attridge / P & A Jones) (91)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Battlestar Wannabe The One (V White) (79)
  • Darraye Kant Stop Thmusic (June Ellis) (79)

No. 37

  • Covejack Surfy Chick (Jayne Hawkins) (77)

No. 38

  • Brenwick Splash of Moët (Robyn Taylor) (76)

No. 39

  • Pretorium Perfect Pippa (A M & V F Salter) (75)

No. 40

  • Foxscott Jack Que Sera Sera (Kelly Hooper) (75)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Devil In Desguise (Kirsten Gowen) (72)
  • Whatajack Storm (Garry Butler) (72)
  • Kermalor Roulette Royale (Kerri Johnson) (72)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Joelleigh Black Opal (Leesa Musgrove) (71)

No. 44

  • Jacfox Revel In The Kaos (Jacinta Cartner / Angela Hobbs) (71)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Ozjack Billie Jean (Bob Purss) (69)

No. 46

  • Battlestar Holsters N Handbags (Vicki White) (67)

No. 47

  • NZ Ch Aidan Bayleys N Ice (Imp NZ) (Kelly Hooper) (66)

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Treverhund Sheza Kinda Magic (J Bayliss and S Gaffikin) (64)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Otwaymist Cartier (Mr A & Mrs H White) (56)

No. 51

  • Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove) (55)

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Battlestar Truly Madly Deeply (V White) (54)

No. 53

  • Kelston/jr Sobegood (L Freund) (53)

No. 54

  • Macullen Miss Gabbie (A M & V F Salter) (50)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Runninjacs Poison Ivy (Alicia & Michael Mann) (42)

No. 57

  • Aust Ch Iona Living End (Helen Walker) (37)

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Macullen How Sweet I Am (D & K Fitzgerald) (37)

No. 59

  • Jacknthebox St Patrick (Mr T & Mrs D McDiarmid) (35)

No. 60

  • Ouwitllemate Ivory Mask (Donna & Laureen Horne) (35)

No. 61

  • Whatajack Diamond (G Butler) (32)

No. 62

  • Riverlands shooting star (Kelly Hooper) (30)

No. 63

  • Ouwitllemate Crimson Spirit (Donna Horne) (29)

No. 64

  • Warwick What a Cutie (Imp NZ) (D & K Fitzgerald) (26)

No. 65

  • Kelston/jr Chuck Berry (D CARTWRIGHT & R HANDLEY) (26)

No. 66

  • Aust Ch Macullen Mustang Mavis (D J & D C Mahoney) (24)
  • Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Wonderstruck (Donna Horne) (24)
  • Mustangjax Hey Big Boy (D & K Fitzgerald) (24)

No. 67

  • Aust Ch Brighthelm Rhapsody In Blue (Jeanette Noel) (21)

No. 68

  • Aust Gr Ch Ouwitllemate Boodwah Babe (D Horne) (20)

No. 69

  • Lemosa Midnight Shadow (Enid Zaglas) (19)

No. 70

  • Nismo A Mighty Heart (Enid Zaglas) (18)

No. 71

  • Lemosa Get Your Gun (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge) (18)

No. 72

  • Aust Gr Ch Casmara/JR Miah CCD RA JD (Deborah Anderson) (17)

No. 73

  • Myjacks Princess Fiocca Di Neve (Deb Anderson) (16)

No. 74

  • Bekmar Sophie Ellis Baxter (Enid Zaglas) (14)
  • Macullen Little Vic (D & K Fitzgerald) (14)
  • Aust Ch Classicyds Ringside Romance (J / N & M Attridge / P & A Jones) (14)

No. 75

  • Jacktastic Little Max (D & K Fitzgerald) (13)

No. 76

No. 77

  • Ouwitllemate Bushwaker (Donna Horne / Karen Biscoff) (12)

No. 78

  • Aust Ch Erindale/JR Jack of Clubs (Mrs CT Prendergast) (12)

No. 79

No. 80

  • Aust Ch Iona In Vogue (Ms K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke) (9)
  • Wildenfox Honeysuckle Sally (Miss E E J Sykes) (9)

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

  • Aust Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack (D J & D C Mahoney) (7)

No. 84

  • Mustangjax Cupcake (D & K Fitzgerald) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Toucansto Lighting Jack (Gepp/Burt/Butler) (570)

No. 2

  • Covejack Surfy Chick (Jayne Hawkins) (430)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hollybrook Casper Jack (Imp NZ) (Vicki White) (400)

No. 4

  • Jacfox Revel In The Kaos (Jacinta Cartner / Angela Hobbs) (390)

No. 5

  • Joelleigh Diamond Dazzler (Leesa Musgrove) (375)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann) (355)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Riverlands Rhapsody (Hooper K M / Mangin O E) (325)

No. 10

  • Brenwick Splash of Moët (Robyn Taylor) (320)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan) (320)

No. 12

  • Pretorium Perfect Pippa (A M & V F Salter) (315)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Enough Is A Nuff (Donna & Laureen Horne) (300)

No. 14

  • Runninjacs Poison Ivy (Alicia & Michael Mann) (285)

No. 15

  • Mustangjax Cupcake (D & K Fitzgerald) (255)

No. 16

  • Ouwitllemate Tornado (Donna Horne) (245)

No. 17

  • Ouwitllemate Ivory Mask (Donna & Laureen Horne) (235)

No. 18

  • Battlestar Holsters N Handbags (Vicki White) (235)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Devil In Desguise (Kirsten Gowen) (220)

No. 20

  • Myjacks Princess Fiocca Di Neve (Deb Anderson) (210)

No. 21

  • Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove) (205)

No. 22

  • Kermalor Roulette Royale (Kerri Johnson) (205)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Riverlands Super Nova (Kelly Hooper) (205)

No. 24

  • Runninjacs Pitch Perfect (Kimberley Azzopardi) (200)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Kermalor High Roller (Kerri Johnson) (185)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Lemosa Lady Bella (P & A Jones) (180)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Foxscott Jack Que Sera Sera (Kelly Hooper) (160)

No. 29

  • Myjacks Princess Artista (Deborah Anderson) (145)

No. 30

  • Kelston/jr Sobegood (L Freund) (135)

No. 31

  • Riverlands shooting star (Kelly Hooper) (125)

No. 32

  • Ouwitllemate Crimson Spirit (Donna Horne) (110)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Battlestar Wannabe The One (V White) (105)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley) (85)

No. 35

  • Zeigen Essence Ov Terror (Kim Haddon) (80)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Darraye Kewl Kustomer (June Ellis) (80)

No. 37

  • Riverlands Thunderstruck (Kelly Hooper) (75)

No. 38

  • Whatajack Diamond (G Butler) (60)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Ouwitllemate Bushwaker (Donna Horne / Karen Biscoff) (55)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Iona Living End (Helen Walker) (55)

No. 43

  • Joelleigh Black Opal (Leesa Musgrove) (50)

No. 44

  • Wildenfox Honeysuckle Sally (Miss E E J Sykes) (45)

No. 45

  • Kermalor True Colours (Kerri Johnson) (45)

No. 46

  • Whijacoo Mollys Devine (Mr A and Mrs H White) (45)

No. 47

  • Nismo A Mighty Heart (Enid Zaglas) (40)

No. 48

  • Runninjacs Fight Club (Kimberley Azzopardi) (40)
  • Lemosa Get Your Gun (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge) (40)

No. 49

  • Mustangjax Hey Big Boy (D & K Fitzgerald) (40)

No. 50

  • Garraboo Evilynne (J R & J A Cullen) (35)

No. 51

  • Jacktastic Little Max (D & K Fitzgerald) (30)

No. 52

  • Macullen Miss Gabbie (A M & V F Salter) (30)

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Battlestar Truly Madly Deeply (V White) (20)
  • Classicyds Smooth Operator (J & N Attridge) (20)

No. 54

  • Casmara/JR Mahogany (Fran Kinnear) (20)

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Macullen Mr Bogart (J R & J A Cullen) (15)
  • Darraye Lord Lewie (June Ellis) (15)

No. 56

  • Myjacks Lord Niveo (Deb Anderson) (10)
  • Jacknthebox Bean A Rat (Anita-kaye Malby) (10)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Ozjack Billie Jean (Bob Purss) (5)
  • Mustangjax Hamburglar (D & K Fitzgerald) (5)
  • Whijacoo Amazing Grace (Mr A and Mrs H White) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Brighthelm Giselle
(Sarah Gaffikin)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Jacknthebox Definta EIC RN (L Shannahan) (70)

No. 3

  • Myjacks Princess Ariel (Deborah Anderson) (65)

No. 4

  • Aust & Neut Ch Brighthelm Isolde (Sarah Gaffikin) (50)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • OUWITLLEMATE (Donna Horne) (275)

No. 2

  • WHATAJACK (Mr G J Butler) (262)

No. 3

  • CLASSICYDS (J & N Attridge) (256)

No. 4

  • JACATTACK (Angela Hobbs) (167)

No. 5

  • BATTLESTAR (Vicki White) (105)

No. 6

  • RIVERLANDS (Kelly Hooper) (50)

No. 7

  • MYJACKS (Deb Anderson) (49)

No. 8

  • TOUCANSTO (L Burt) (28)

No. 9

  • JOELLEIGH (Leesa Musgrove) (19)

No. 10

  • KERMALOR (Kerri Johnson) (7)