Japanese Spitz Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story
(Amanda Huggins)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz The Perfect Blend (Shannon Watherston) (486)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (M J & E A Coleman) (134)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Havenden Piece of Cake (W & E Houldsworth) (126)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Morioka My Yogi Bear (Frank Westwood) (36)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story
(Amanda Huggins)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (M J & E A Coleman) (267)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Havenden Piece of Cake (W & E Houldsworth) (198)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Havenden Sterlings Sensation (M A Croft) (186)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover (Rebecca Marshall & Amanda Huggins) (161)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Eskydon Surir (Janet Dunbar and Tahnee Dendy) (118)

No. 14

  • NZ Ch Drakon Damn Right I'm White (Imp NZ) (Rebecca Marshall / Anya Trainor) (103)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Eskydon Yanagi (Janet Dunbar & Tahnee Dendy) (99)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Havenden Finding Oreo (David Croft) (83)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Whitewishes Blizzard (Rebecca Marshall) (62)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Eskydon Arctic Kitsune (Janet Dunbar and Tahnee Dendy) (60)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Coleisha Summer Twilight (Pat Blattman) (52)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Houndbrae Venice (Imp UK) (W & E Houldsworth) (49)

No. 29

  • Patome Maverick (Samantha Liefting) (43)

No. 30

  • Morioka My Yogi Bear (Frank Westwood) (40)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Belzbentley Wicked White (Rebecca Bentley) (36)

No. 33

  • Patome Little White Dove (Pat Blattman) (35)

No. 34

  • Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz The Perfect Blend (Shannon Watherston) (31)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Syide Lucky Shamrock (Nigel & Lyn Wood) (25)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Amaranthine Pure Imagination (Pat Blattman) (24)

No. 38

  • Patome Little Joe (Pat Blattman) (24)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Eskydon Tokonatsu (Janet Dunbar & Tahnee Spear) (11)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Patome Angels Delight (Julie Hosler) (6)
  • Simmesi Coralee (Ly Jackson) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Mannerking Mystical Things
(Debbie King)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston) (195)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Eskydon Surir (Janet Dunbar and Tahnee Dendy) (170)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Belzbentley Wicked White (Rebecca Bentley) (145)

No. 11

  • Daesdaemar Fables And Fantasys (Amanda Huggins) (145)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Havenden Sterlings Sensation (M A Croft) (140)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Mannerking Shine Lyka Diamond (Samantha Liefting) (115)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Eskydon Yanagi (Janet Dunbar & Tahnee Dendy) (115)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Morioka My Yogi Bear (Frank Westwood) (75)

No. 18

  • Patome Maverick (Samantha Liefting) (75)

No. 19

  • Patome Uptown Girl (W & E Houldsworth) (70)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Patome Little White Dove (Pat Blattman) (60)

No. 22

  • Patome Little Joe (Pat Blattman) (45)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Eskydon Arctic Kitsune (Janet Dunbar and Tahnee Dendy) (30)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston) (10)

No. 26

  • Mannerking New Sensation (Debbie King) (5)
  • Mannerking Nice But Naughty (Carol Retallack) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver
(Denise M Sylvester)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Mannerking Oh What A Night (Debbie King) (30)

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking Silver Ash (Carol Retallack) (5)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • MANNERKING (Debbie King) (247)

No. 2

  • DAESDAEMAR (Amanda Huggins) (235)

No. 3

  • SHANSPITZ (Shannon Watherston) (22)

No. 4

  • ESKYDON (Janet Dunbar & Tahnee Spear) (10)

No. 5

  • COLEISHA (MJ & EA Coleman) (8)