Miniature Pinscher Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Karaitasilk Elroy (Amy Waters) (747)

No. 2

  • Karaitasilk Faramir (Amy Waters) (689)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Callme In Control (Steve Rhodes) (679)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior) (154)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Supacharm To Hell N Back (Mrs Lisa Prior & Rosemary Lindsey) (110)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior) (106)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof (Lisa Prior) (38)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior) (34)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Callme In Ya Face (Steve Rhodes) (33)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Callme In Control (Steve Rhodes) (441)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior) (227)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Callme In Ya Face (Steve Rhodes) (186)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof (Lisa Prior) (153)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior) (150)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Hevnlee Sugar and Spice (Bev Chapman) (145)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Hevnlee Magical Goddess (Bev Chapman) (142)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts) (129)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Melka A Kind of Magic (Imp NZ) (Bev Chapman) (119)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Hevnlee Thunder Struck (Bev Chapman) (102)
  • Aust Ch Supacharm Hell Hath No Fury (Mrs Lisa Prior) (102)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Callme Looky Here (Steve Rhodes) (99)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Mintib Mystic Falls (Bev Chapman) (96)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior) (87)

No. 21

  • Minelphi Kelis (Kathy Potts) (86)

No. 22

  • Minelphi Just The Way You Are (E G Cross) (83)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Supacharm To Hell N Back (Mrs Lisa Prior & Rosemary Lindsey) (73)

No. 26

  • Supacharm Escape From Alcatraz (Mr M Hayes) (69)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Shaeire Viva Las Vegas (Marie Minnette) (61)

No. 29

  • Hevnlee Rockabilly Rebel (Bev Chapman) (58)

No. 30

  • Marniechar Kodak Moment (K M Potts) (56)

No. 31

  • Shiralea Bo Jangles ET (Lynne Johnston) (54)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Wilooka We Like To Party (Mr M Hayes) (45)

No. 34

  • Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Jennifer Phillips) (42)

No. 35

No. 36

  • I-Ama-Jewl Of Melka (Imp NZ) (Pat Ball) (34)

No. 37

  • Pinquest A Promise Kept (Imp NZ) (Lesley Wilson) (32)

No. 38

  • Shiralea Phake Tahn (Lynne Johnston) (29)

No. 39

  • Kleingewurtz Rosaline Jewel (Steve Cooper & Dannielle Poyzer) (26)

No. 40

  • Minelphi Lindt (P J & E E Cross) (21)

No. 41

  • Supacharm San Quentin (Petra Trapp) (18)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Supacharm Its Dragonfire (Lisa Prior) (18)

No. 44

  • Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston) (17)

No. 45

  • Kleingewurtz Rosaline Jewel (Cooper S & Poyzer D) (12)

No. 46

  • Melka Follow me to Hevnlee (Imp NZ) (Bev Chapman) (11)

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Wilooka I've Got the Power (Bev Chapman) (11)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Marniechar Shawntae (Kathy Potts) (8)

No. 50

  • Melka Black Opal (Imp NZ) (Pat Ball) (8)

No. 51

  • Yallowfell Kelly Kelly (Julie Touzell) (7)

No. 52

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Callme In Charge (Steve Rhodes) (390)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof (Lisa Prior) (310)

No. 3

  • Minelphi Just The Way You Are (E G Cross) (285)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Melka A Kind of Magic (Imp NZ) (Bev Chapman) (225)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Jennifer Phillips) (205)

No. 8

  • Minelphi Lindt (P J & E E Cross) (200)

No. 9

  • Supacharm Escape From Alcatraz (Mr M Hayes) (195)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Hevnlee Magical Goddess (Bev Chapman) (185)

No. 12

  • Minelphi Kelis (Kathy Potts) (165)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Callme Looky Here (Steve Rhodes) (160)
  • Callme Grace Of My Heart (Steve Rhodes) (160)

No. 14

  • Yalike Just Callme (Steve Rhodes) (155)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior) (145)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Mintib Mystic Falls (Bev Chapman) (140)

No. 17

  • Callme To Die For (Steve Rhodes) (130)

No. 18

  • Melka Follow me to Hevnlee (Imp NZ) (Bev Chapman) (120)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Melka Black Opal (Imp NZ) (Pat Ball) (85)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Hevnlee Sugar and Spice (Bev Chapman) (80)

No. 23

  • Callme Star Struck (Steve Rhodes) (70)

No. 24

  • Shiralea Silver Dawn (Lynne Johnston) (70)

No. 25

  • Supacharm Dressed To Kill (Lisa Prior) (50)
  • Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston) (50)

No. 26

  • Yalike Another Step Ahead (Donna Kaye) (45)
  • Marniechar Kodak Moment (K M Potts) (45)

No. 27

  • Panache Pillow Talk (Imp NZ) (Mr P G Kersey) (40)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Shiralea Phake Tahn (Lynne Johnston) (40)
  • Aust Ch Hevnlee Thunder Struck (Bev Chapman) (40)
  • Pinquest A Promise Kept (Imp NZ) (Lesley Wilson) (40)
  • Yallowfell Kelly Kelly (Julie Touzell) (40)

No. 30

  • Shaeire Viva Las Vegas (Marie Minnette) (35)

No. 31

  • Hevnlee Rockabilly Rebel (Bev Chapman) (35)
  • Kleingewurtz Rosaline Jewel (Steve Cooper & Dannielle Poyzer) (35)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Supacharm To Hell N Back (Mrs Lisa Prior & Rosemary Lindsey) (25)

No. 33

  • Hevnlee Jive Bunny (Bev Chapman) (25)

No. 34

  • Kleingewurtz Rosaline Jewel (Cooper S & Poyzer D) (20)
  • Aust Ch Supacharm Hell Hath No Fury (Mrs Lisa Prior) (20)
  • Minapeke Thats My Boi (E Turnbull & G Cincotta) (20)
  • Shiralea Out Of The Blue (Lynne Johnston) (20)

No. 35

  • Supacharm San Quentin (Petra Trapp) (15)
  • I-Ama-Jewl Of Melka (Imp NZ) (Pat Ball) (15)

No. 36

  • Emani Meri To Atee (Mrs M Doyle) (10)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kimico Hot Pants (Mrs Coleen Ballard) (100)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Wilooka I've Got the Power (Bev Chapman) (40)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Supacharm Cast A Spell (Mrs Lisa Prior) (10)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CALLME (S Rhodes) (154)

No. 2

  • HEVNLEE (Bev Chapman) (150)

No. 3

  • YARAMANLODGE (Barbara Smith) (100)

No. 4

  • KARAITASILK (B Proberts) (60)

No. 5

  • SUPACHARM (Mrs Lisa Prior) (24)