Newfoundland Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aus Sup Ch Newfcastle Carbon Copy (Newfcastle) (1528)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bouvet Great Expectations (Williams/Bouvet Kennels) (956)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Yesallaw Bear With Me (Shannah Joseph / Sue Gray) (154)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Happybear Grande Noir (Natasha Ryan) (119)

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Capebass Wish Apon Astar (Mrs M O'Connor-Price) (105)

No. 7

No. 8

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aus Sup Ch Newfcastle Carbon Copy (Newfcastle) (295)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Yesallaw Bear With Me (Shannah Joseph / Sue Gray) (148)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Newfcastle Rainbow Warrior (Nagle Durell) (138)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Seadale Serial Thrilla (Miss B C Chapman) (111)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Seadale Sunset Magic (Miss B C Chapman) (97)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Bouvet Great Expectations (Williams/Bouvet Kennels) (96)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Gr Ch Capebass Wish Apon Astar (Mrs M O'Connor-Price) (71)

No. 13

  • Krystalcove Apache Handmaiden (Paul Waddington) (61)

No. 14

  • Yesallaw Fire And Ice (Sue & Clifford Gray) (48)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Opalbay I Am A Wanted Man (M Carson) (42)

No. 16

  • Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman) (40)

No. 17

  • Granpaws first fleet (Mrs S Roberts) (37)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Newfcastle Toodrunktodrive (Wallace/Nagle/Durell) (35)
  • Aust Ch Happybear Grande Noir (Natasha Ryan) (35)
  • Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray) (35)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Krystalcove Set For Fame (Sharyn Jackson) (31)

No. 21

  • Seadale French Lace (Miss Bev Chapman) (30)

No. 22

  • Seadale Olympic Spirit (Bev Chapman & Anne Hansen) (27)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Newfcastle Brown Sugar (R Nagle / S Frew / H Durrell) (23)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Newfcastle Hoyst the Kolors (Sue Frew) (19)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Seadale Raise Your Glass (Bev Chapman) (19)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Watermark Combined Forces (Imp NZ) (Sue & Clifford Gray) (16)

No. 27

  • Shelridge Washington (M Rogers) (14)

No. 28

  • Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan) (12)
  • Aust Ch Wakayoo One Night Stand (AI) (Shelridge Knls) (12)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Capebass Trek toth stars (J & L Leeder) (11)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman) (9)

No. 33

  • Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman) (8)

No. 34

  • Happybear Precious Gem (Natasha Ryan) (7)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Planhaven Anny Oakley (F H Wilson & N Ryan) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Newfcastle U Always had the power
(Robyn Nagle/Helen Durell)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Newfcastle Rainbow Warrior (Nagle Durell) (310)

No. 3

  • Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman) (250)

No. 4

  • Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray) (225)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan) (125)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Seadale Serial Thrilla (Miss B C Chapman) (125)

No. 8

  • Yesallaw Fire And Ice (Sue & Clifford Gray) (75)

No. 9

  • Shelridge Washington (M Rogers) (75)

No. 10

  • Granpaws first fleet (Mrs S Roberts) (70)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Capebass The Air Apparent (AI) (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder) (30)

No. 13

  • Krystalcove Parisian Showman (Graham & Vicki Birch) (25)
  • Granpaws First For Fame (Graham & Vicki Birch) (25)

No. 14

  • Paddlepaws Aspenglow (Bev Chapman $ Joy Boundy) (25)

No. 15

  • Happybear Precious Gem (Natasha Ryan) (20)

No. 16

  • Shelridge Secretary Of State (D Redman) (10)
  • Capebass Queen of Hearts (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder) (10)

No. 17

  • Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Wallace/Nagle /Durell) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Cornerbrook Mercedesbenz (Denis & Lindy Burke / Ann C Fraser) (35)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • NEWFCASTLE (R Nagle / H Durell) (403)

No. 2

  • SEADALE (Bev Chapman) (205)

No. 3

  • YESALLAW (Sue & Clifford Gray) (9)