Poodle (Toy) Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Osmanthus Hypnotic Poison (Imp ITA) (Mr S Budd & Mr R M Schipp) (1271)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Mistykent Lapis Countess (Pat Kentwell) (331)

No. 4

  • Henderchip Prince (Jenny Mackenzie) (175)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Mistykent Mystic Black (Pat Kentwell) (99)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Kylace Ringside Gossip (K Gallimore) (73)

No. 10

  • Poodiful Master Blaster (Peter Haas) (62)

No. 11

  • Montaires Magic Mick (Peter Haas) (36)

No. 12

  • Courdamour Sweet Coco (Krystal Flouskos) (30)

No. 13

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker
(Garwey Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Puddleby Hit The Jackpot (Mrs Gail Schieder) (220)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Mistykent Lapis Countess (Pat Kentwell) (217)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Mistykent Mystic Black (Pat Kentwell) (167)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Ziada Reach for the Skye (Ms D M Craig) (160)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Haggai Peroxide Blonde (Miss J A McRobie) (118)

No. 10

  • Gwynson Paris Lights (R Brown) (107)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Montaires Smashing Ice (Geraldine Myers) (107)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Osmanthus Hypnotic Poison (Imp ITA) (Mr S Budd & Mr R M Schipp) (101)

No. 14

  • Kylace Ringside Gossip (K Gallimore) (91)

No. 15

  • Courdamour Sweet Coco (Krystal Flouskos) (77)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Miss V Baxter) (61)

No. 18

  • Henderchip Prince (Jenny Mackenzie) (50)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Bellissima Chantillylace (Mrs J Craig) (45)

No. 21

  • Montaires Magic Mick (Peter Haas) (43)

No. 22

  • Poodiful Master Blaster (Peter Haas) (39)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Beddydane Lookatme (Mrs Gail Schieder) (38)

No. 24

  • Elvoer Silva Swayze (Kevin & Carol Bewley) (34)

No. 25

  • Toydior Orio McFlury (Mrs G Schieder & Mrs M Lantouris) (32)

No. 26

  • Toyqui Silva Mercedes (Kevin & Carol Bewley) (30)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Mistykent Pass The Sash (Pat Kentwell) (24)

No. 29

  • Chapford Bustin A Gasket (Miss Julie Aspinall) (22)

No. 30

  • Erintoi Fire N Ice (J L Sheppard) (19)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Hoku Blonde Moment (Miss Natasha Grasso) (14)

No. 32

  • Firezeye Despicable Me (Miss V Baxter) (9)
  • Ziada Rhapsody in Jazz (Mrs J Craig) (9)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Wazky Here Comes The Sun (Mrs Janet Fleming) (8)

No. 35

  • Toniri Dance With Me (D l Thompson & I J Cartwright) (7)

No. 36

  • Adithe Some Like It Hot (Miss J A McRobie) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker
(Garwey Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Poodiful Master Blaster (Peter Haas) (225)

No. 4

  • Bellissima Chantillylace (Mrs J Craig) (195)

No. 5

  • Kylace Ringside Gossip (K Gallimore) (185)

No. 6

  • Chezjolie Hot N Spicy (Camac & Shackleford) (150)

No. 7

  • Montaires Magic Mick (Peter Haas) (150)

No. 8

  • Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Miss V Baxter) (145)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Ziada Sultan of Jazz (Ms D M Craig) (135)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Mistykent Lapis Countess (Pat Kentwell) (115)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Gwynson Paris Lights (R Brown) (90)

No. 13

  • Hoku Fifty Shades of Grey (Hoku Kennels) (80)

No. 14

  • Wabaki Wow Factor (Marlau Kennels) (70)

No. 15

  • Firezeye Despicable Me (Miss V Baxter) (50)

No. 16

  • Erintoi Fire N Ice (J L Sheppard) (50)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Toyqui Silva Mercedes (Kevin & Carol Bewley) (40)

No. 19

  • Adithe Some Like It Hot (Miss J A McRobie) (40)

No. 20

  • Sintee The Tempest (Sintee Kennels) (35)

No. 21

  • Elvoer Silva Swayze (Kevin & Carol Bewley) (25)

No. 22

  • Pinecresta GiGi Amore (Kevin & Carol Bewley) (20)
  • Elluje Your So Vain (Julie & Erin Henville) (20)

No. 23

  • Toniri Dance With Me (D l Thompson & I J Cartwright) (15)

No. 24

  • Ziada Rhapsody in Jazz (Mrs J Craig) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Moncherie Pepe La Blu (Yvonne Faber) (415)

No. 2

  • Courdamour Cream Puff (R J Mayo-Ramsay) (70)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Mistykent Silversensation RN (Miss Nicole Snerling) (25)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • GARWEY (L O'Neill) (91)

No. 2

  • WAZKY (K M Ritter) (50)

No. 3

  • MISTYKENT (Pat Kentwell) (32)

No. 4

  • POODIFUL (POODIFUL) (12)

No. 5

  • HOKU (Melody and Chenoa Benton) (5)