Results for Breed Challenge 2013

Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker
(Garwey Kennels)

Results for Breed Challenge 2013

Dog Name : Aust Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker
Breed : Poodle (Toy)
Owned by : Garwey Kennels
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 315 (Includes 35 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)

Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
5-Jan-2013 Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6  
6-Jan-2013 Historic Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6  
13-Jan-2013 Yarra Ranges Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 8 Y
19-Jan-2013 Benalla Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7 Y
20-Jan-2013 Benalla Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6  
25-Jan-2013 Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 8 Y
8-Feb-2013 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 6  
9-Feb-2013 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Dog Challenge 7  
9-Feb-2013 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 8 Y
10-Feb-2013 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7 Y
15-Feb-2013 Twilight Canine Country Club (VIC) Dog Challenge 6  
16-Feb-2013 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (Ruby Jubilee) (VIC) Dog Challenge 6  
16-Feb-2013 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC) Best of Breed 8 Y
17-Feb-2013 Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 8 Y
23-Feb-2013 Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7 Y
3-Mar-2013 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (VIC) Dog Challenge 6  
3-Mar-2013 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC) Dog Challenge 6  
11-Mar-2013 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 6  
29-Mar-2013 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Best of Breed 6  
1-Apr-2013 Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6  
6-Apr-2013 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7 Y
7-Apr-2013 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7 Y
13-Apr-2013 Central Victoria Canine Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 8 Y
14-Apr-2013 Heathcote Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 8 Y
20-Apr-2013 Greensborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 7  
25-Apr-2013 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 8 Y
27-Apr-2013 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7 Y
28-Apr-2013 Colac Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7 Y
4-May-2013 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y
5-May-2013 Albury & Border Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y
12-May-2013 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 8 Y
18-May-2013 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7 Y
19-May-2013 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 6  
26-May-2013 Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6  
1-Jun-2013 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 9 Y
2-Jun-2013 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 7  
7-Jun-2013 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 11 Y
7-Jun-2013 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 11 Y
29-Jun-2013 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6  
30-Jun-2013 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6  
3-Aug-2013 Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7 Y
4-Aug-2013 Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7 Y
9-Aug-2013 Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 7  
10-Aug-2013 Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 8 Y
7-Sep-2013 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6  
8-Sep-2013 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6  
14-Sep-2013 Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 11 Y
29-Sep-2013 Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6  
5-Oct-2013 Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7 Y
6-Oct-2013 Yarrawonga/Mulwala & Border Canine Association Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7 Y
12-Oct-2013 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7 Y
13-Oct-2013 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 8 Y
18-Oct-2013 Benalla A & P Society Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6  
19-Oct-2013 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6  
23-Oct-2013 Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6  
26-Oct-2013 Euroa Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7 Y
9-Nov-2013 Alexandra P & A Association Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7 Y
16-Nov-2013 Twilight Canine Country Club (VIC) Best of Breed 7 Y
16-Nov-2013 Kyneton Agricultural Show Society (VIC) Best of Breed 8 Y
17-Nov-2013 Garden State Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6  
23-Nov-2013 Daylesford & District Agricultural Society (VIC) Best of Breed 7 Y
24-Nov-2013 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6  
7-Dec-2013 Kilmore A & P Society Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 9 Y
8-Dec-2013 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 12 Y
14-Dec-2013 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7 Y
15-Dec-2013 Maryborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6  
21-Dec-2013 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 8 Y
22-Dec-2013 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6  
27-Dec-2013 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7 Y
28-Dec-2013 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7  
28-Dec-2013 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6  
29-Dec-2013 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7  
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 315