Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 9-Aug-2013 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms L Krakovskaya (Russia)   (Total Entry : 860)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Paradise Lost ( AI) (Greg Browne)
Baby in Show: Border Collie
Khayoz Heir Apparent (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Bluescot Mademoiselle (Lakamari kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms K Chaykowskaya (Russia)  (Group Entry : 160)

Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Am Gr & Aust Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke &Craig Emmerson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Hoxter Avatar Eytucan (Hoxter Kennels)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Masko Zorro (N Millward)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
Baby of Breed: Strongfort Nothingonna Stop Me (M Laub / K McKinnon / A Reid)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chidolls Glitzy Glam (Leonie Bohm)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mohawk Shes Got Talent (Miss B Bieleny)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Mercys Way (Alwood Kennels)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elguarda French Maiden (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dopell Rasputen (P Logan & J Cameron)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Masko Zorro (N Millward)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xasterclass (S Holland & P Prescott)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Jonja Dita Von Teese (Imp NZ) (D & C White)
Baby of Breed: Rondaglen Strike Up The Band (Mr M Hayes)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke &Craig Emmerson)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Risque Rogue (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hell Hath No Fury (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Puppy of Breed: Melka Black Opal (Imp NZ) (Pat Ball)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof (Lisa Prior)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Siljans De Du Connection (Imp SWD) (Mrs D Baillie)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Ice Warrior (Kennoway Kennels & K Lewis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)

Pekingese
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Ambitious Step (P Smith)
Minor of Breed: Glenroyal Step Up N Tango (Mr Danny Beh & Mr Hugh Doran)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Eytucan (Hoxter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Stakim Sweet Memories (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Stakim Sir Salton (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go On I Dare You (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Pinnacle Kiwi Made (Imp NZ) (K & J Campbell / S Evans)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Runninjacs Poison Ivy (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Sariluda A Flash of Sunshine (Samantha Moile)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Harved Hell Child (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron One in a Million (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Airewood Touched By An Angel (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Magic Moments (E Hoggard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Straitup Dawn Treader RA (Elsa Hoggard)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sariluda A Flash of Sunshine (Samantha Moile)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Speiread White Gold Penny (Samantha Moile)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Pinnacle Kiwi Made (Imp NZ) (K & J Campbell / S Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Optical Illusion (K & J Campbell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keimaya Hunters Arrow (Jennifer Buller)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baylock Master Brew (Miss Kimberley Azzopardi)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp)
Baby of Breed: Runninjacs Poison Ivy (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harved Hell Child (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Minor of Breed: Powerpaws Reclaim The Night (Powerpaws knls)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Terrors Heart Of Gold (Paula Stirzaker)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Montgomery Rogue (Mrs S & Mr Duff)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tentyne Thistle Do Nicely For Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Ms Greta Willenberg)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Y Ovsyannikova (Russia)  (Group Entry : 140)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Paradise Lost ( AI) (Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Abovin Devil Wears Prada (R Raven)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwieze Goody Two Shoes (Imp NZ) (Silvahunter Knls)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Abtei Royal Appeal (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee With A Rebel Yell (Mr G & Mrs C Azzopardi)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharnbrae Magical Mystery (Tanya Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Kinsheran Dorabella (Anita Stewart)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Injitali Sir Bouncealot TDX TSDX (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abovin Devil Wears Prada (R Raven)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Canawindra Dubl Date (Raven & Sarantis)

Golden Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Drumdaroch Sky of Dreams (AI) (Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton)
Bitch CC: Latchmere Seven Pines (Nicol /Jones)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (Ms J & Mr C Wills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Kausin Kaos (Graebrook Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Graebrook Imagine (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Paradise Lost ( AI) (Greg Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion TSDX (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simballoch Mystic Black (G & V Jones)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Abtei A Royal Tryst (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abtei Royal Appeal (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Back N Time (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wachtel-Berg Hit The Jackpot for Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwieze Goody Two Shoes (Imp NZ) (Silvahunter Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Exotic Tails (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms L Krakovskaya (Russia) (Group Entry : 131)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Melodale Heart of Gold (Elaine Soane)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Langrigg Soldering On (AI) (L & J Osmotherly)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Afrikenji Hunting High And Low (D & H Veless)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hunting High And Low (D & H Veless)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Afrikenji Fifth Element (D & H Veless)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Arendt The Luck of The Irish (A Reid & K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bayparque Night Stalker (Imp NZ) (Jane Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kareta Princess Royal (Jane Miller)
Minor of Breed: Longbay Diamond Jubillee (Jane Miller)
Puppy of Breed: Longbay Diamonds are Forever (Jane Miller)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Treeview Nitro Charger (Karen Mangan)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Langrigg Soldering On (AI) (L & J Osmotherly)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sanmar Candy Coat'd Rumour (AI) (Sue Walker & Jill Farley)
Baby of Breed: Melodale Heart of Gold (Elaine Soane)
Minor of Breed: Sanmar Fiddledee Dee (Carmel Carew)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Unique N White (Clovelly Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Viscount Victorious (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (Pamila Sinclair)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stardayne Dee Lovely (Mrs V Tapp & Mr R Hackett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Sheamus (Mr Roy Hackett)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach Maximum Xposure (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Westwire Wired For Mischief at Witchwood (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Minor of Breed: Landwell Dasher Xposed (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Piccolina (Michelle Howell)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Kisses of Fire (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Shetani (M Howell)
Minor of Breed: Otesha Tamba (Michelle Howell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden firefox (Kinshasa kennels)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Perfu Dancing Queen (Mr & Mrs C Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Bluescot Mademoiselle (Lakamari kennels)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Heir Apparent (Khayoz Kennels)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Olensha Pennies from Heaven (AI) (Denise Findlay)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven and Kalevi Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Encore Encore (Sharndah Knls)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Owjedoo Rugged Ranger (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Heaven Can Wait (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Heir Apparent (Khayoz Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pakkanen Av Vintervidda (Imp NOR) (S Chouffot & G Brassington)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven and Kalevi Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aljudan kwinella (Mr I Austin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stobar Quentin (Lakamari kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Saskia (Irina Borodinova)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Dancing Queen (Mr & Mrs C Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)
Minor of Breed: Olensha Pennies from Heaven (AI) (Denise Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bluescot Mademoiselle (Lakamari kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Encore Encore (Sharndah Knls)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (Sharndah Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Benrinnes (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dosslynne Aquamarine (Bethwyn Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs M Kozlouska (Poland)  (Group Entry : 146)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (Mr S P & Mrs J LBristow)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Dear Mr President (K O'Riley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Icepure Rising Auzzie Legend (Icepure Kennels)

Boxer
Minor of Breed: Kesdar Rebel By Nature (AI) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Bulavista Meet Me In Moscow (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bokson Contessa (Mrs B & Mr M Porter)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Keep Em Guessing (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Capebass Wish Apon Astar (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Seadale Sunset Magic (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Queen of Hearts (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Minor of Breed: Capebass The Air Apparent (AI) (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Serial Thrilla (Miss B C Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Secret Ryder (Christine Taylor & Robert Barger)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (Mr S P & Mrs J LBristow)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr J L & Mrs S P Bristow)
Puppy of Breed: Czarkym Hows The Serenity (A & T Soifer)
Intermediate of Breed: Eclipsen Honky Tonk Woman (Mr J L & Mrs S P Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalaska Dear Mr President (K O'Riley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs N Popovich (Canada)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Darkat Agent Provocateur (Tracey Coyle)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Rowbull Way Too Fancy (David & Sharon Seivers)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Chezjolie Hot N Spicy (Camac & Shackleford)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Morehurst Mata Hari (Maureen Watkins)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Louveteau A Date With Destiny (Karen Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Cometh The Man (Craigrossie Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Rowbull Our Oklahoma (Mr & Mrs D Seivers)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rowbull Way Too Fancy (David & Sharon Seivers)
Baby of Breed: Swartzlic Gandalf The Grey (Sharon Hargreaves)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morehurst Mata Hari (Maureen Watkins)
Puppy of Breed: Warpaint Da Look Of Love (Craigrossie Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Darkat Agent Provocateur (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Dancin Ona Star (AI) (Mrs K and Mr J Ward)
Minor of Breed: Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Puppy of Breed: Annador Chase N Dreams (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Junior of Breed: Swayd Every Which Way But Yours (AI) (Kerry McKinnon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover (Rebecca Marshall & Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keez Kause For Koncern (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Venardu The Maestro (Mrs Sue Emary)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Devil Wears Prada (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Bazzinga (R Shearer)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharp)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Chezjolie Hot N Spicy (Camac & Shackleford)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ophnbark Killa Queen (Ophnbark Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brillig Pollyanne (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Duxford Do You Wanna Get Dirty (Chris Pedini)
Minor of Breed: Affinage Aylen (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)