Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 10-Aug-13 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)   (Total Entry : 1021)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Show: Maltese
Am Gr & Aust Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke &Craig Emmerson)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska Dear Mr President (K O'Riley)
Junior in Show: Wire Fox Terrier
Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Ms L Krakovskaya (Russia)  (Group Entry : 180)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Am Gr & Aust Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke &Craig Emmerson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Hoxter Avatar Eytucan (Hoxter Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
Baby of Breed: Strongfort Nothingonna Stop Me (M Laub / K McKinnon / A Reid)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Balkana Backstreet Affair (J W Camac)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leeward's Bearsize Ego (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J & J Weekes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chidolls Glitzy Glam (Leonie Bohm)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mohawk Shes Got Talent (Miss B Bieleny)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alwood Supreme Court (Alana Sharp)
R/UP BOB & Junior: Alwood Mercys Way (Alwood Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elguarda French Maiden (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shellbears Boys of the Hood (Anne Lay)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Masko Zorro (N Millward)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xasterclass (S Holland & P Prescott)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Jonja Dita Von Teese (Imp NZ) (D & C White)
Baby of Breed: Rondaglen Strike Up The Band (Mr M Hayes)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke &Craig Emmerson)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Risque Rogue (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB & Junior: Aust Ch Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof (Lisa Prior)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Minarli Jack Lives Here (Jamie Pendle)
Puppy of Breed: Melka Black Opal (Imp NZ) (Pat Ball)
Intermediate of Breed: I-Ama-Jewl Of Melka (Imp NZ) (Pat Ball)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hell Hath No Fury (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Siljans De Du Connection (Imp SWD) (Mrs D Baillie)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Ice Warrior (Kennoway Kennels & K Lewis)

Pekingese
Minor of Breed: Glenroyal Step Up N Tango (Mr Danny Beh & Mr Hugh Doran)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Ambitious Step (P Smith)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Eytucan (Hoxter Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gudyork Marion (Imp SVK) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Affinage Blade Runner (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs M Kozlouska (Poland)  (Group Entry : 115)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Wire Fox Terrier
Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Great Scott (Cathy SCotton)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron One in a Million (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB & Minor: Airewood Touched By An Angel (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coppahed Candycane (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
R/UP BOB & Open: Aust Ch Coppahed Cleopatra (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Magic Moments (E Hoggard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Straitup Dawn Treader RA (Elsa Hoggard)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delestro Queenie (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
Baby of Breed: Proicutta Hercules (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Miniature Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sariluda A Flash of Sunshine (Samantha Moile)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate: Aust Ch Speiread Sweet Sunshine (Samantha Moile)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Lady Ga Ga (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Great Scott (Cathy SCotton)

Smooth Fox Terrier
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keimaya Hunters Arrow (Jennifer Buller)

Wire Fox Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baylock Master Brew (Miss Kimberley Azzopardi)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp)
Baby of Breed: Runninjacs Poison Ivy (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Puppy of Breed: Toucansto Lighting Jack (Gepp/Burt/Butler)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shaneca Sunday Rose (Sarah Lowe)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Minor of Breed: Powerpaws Reclaim The Night (Powerpaws knls)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Terrelle Terrors Pride Enjoy (Paula Stirzaker)
Baby of Breed: Rangeaire Grand Finale (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Terrors Heart Of Gold (Paula Stirzaker)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Montgomery Rogue (Mrs S & Mr Duff)

West Highland White Terrier
Bitch CC: Tentyne Thistle Do Nicely For Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Ms Greta Willenberg)
Minor of Breed: Arberth Handsome Harvey (Liz Boyle)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Blake Wistuba (NSW)  (Group Entry : 161)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Flirtatous (Mr G B Browne & Mrs B M Martin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Jasperel Fallen Angel (Jan Robinson)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Wachtel-Berg Hit The Jackpot for Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee With A Rebel Yell (Mr G & Mrs C Azzopardi)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fielgar Time Traveller (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharnbrae Magical Mystery (Tanya Smith)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Injitali Sir Bouncealot TDX TSDX (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kobidan Flower Power (S Nichols and J Cattell)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred: Aust Ch Abovin Devil Wears Prada (R Raven)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Canawindra Dubl Date (Raven & Sarantis)
Minor of Breed: Kobidan I Am Mistress Quickly (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deveron Easier Said Than Done (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Latchmere Seven Pines (Nicol /Jones)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (Ms J & Mr C Wills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Kausin Kaos (Graebrook Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Graebrook Imagine (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Flirtatous (Mr G B Browne & Mrs B M Martin)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pendoric Red N Smokin (L G & A M Hearn)
Baby of Breed: Jasperel Fallen Angel (Jan Robinson)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion TSDX (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Black Pepper (Linda Adams)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Valkyrie (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
R/UP BOB & Junior: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S Crooks / G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Lava Luscious at Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwieze Goody Two Shoes (Imp NZ) (Silvahunter Knls)
Minor of Breed: Wachtel-Berg Hit The Jackpot for Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Back N Time (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Ms K Chaykowskaya (Russia) (Group Entry : 151)

Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Memphis Blues (R J & R J Wallis)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Sanmar Fiddledee Dee (Carmel Carew)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hunting High And Low (D & H Veless)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Afrikenji Fifth Element (D & H Veless)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Arendt The Luck of The Irish (A Reid & K Wishart)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Longbay Diamond Jubillee (Jane Miller)
Puppy of Breed: Longbay Diamonds are Forever (Jane Miller)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sanmar Candy Coat'd Rumour (AI) (Sue Walker & Jill Farley)
R/UP BOB & Minor: Sanmar Fiddledee Dee (Carmel Carew)
Baby of Breed: Melodale Heart of Gold (Elaine Soane)
Puppy of Breed: Melodale Sugar and Spice (Elaine Soane)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Unique N White (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Sedona Reflection (B Howell & M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Kommand Performance (B Howell & M Cooper)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westwire Wired For Mischief at Witchwood (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Landwell Dasher Xposed (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vicshlein Dianethus (Kesha Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Bright Signe (Pamila Sinclair)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Stardayne Dee Lovely (Mrs V Tapp & Mr R Hackett)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Major Tom (C Howard & G Danger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Piccolina (Michelle Howell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ornumflow Quirinius (Sean Bennetts)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Kisses of Fire (R J & R J Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Memphis Blues (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden firefox (Kinshasa kennels)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred: Aust Ch Otesha Shetani (M Howell)
Dog CC: Otesha Tamba (Michelle Howell)
Minor of Breed: Otesha Johari (Warren and Kelly Harms)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs N Popovich (Canada)  (Group Entry : 114)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog - Laekenois
Radnor Rainbow Six (L Longmuir)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Stobar Quentin (Lakamari kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Great Expectations TDX (Ross Carlson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Owjedoo Rugged Ranger (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Great Expectations TDX (Ross Carlson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Harry's Gift (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shilston Meant To Be (Shilston Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Laekenois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Radnor Rainbow Six (L Longmuir)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Heaven Can Wait (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Heir Apparent (Khayoz Kennels)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rogues Frontier Lady of the Outback (Imp USA) (Estrik Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Estrik Lieben Barli (Estrik Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven and Kalevi Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pakkanen Av Vintervidda (Imp NOR) (S Chouffot & G Brassington)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aljudan kwinella (Mr I Austin)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Saskia (Irina Borodinova)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stobar Quentin (Lakamari kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Dancing Queen (Mr & Mrs C Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor of Breed: Bluescot Mademoiselle (Lakamari kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (Sharndah Knls)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Encore Encore (Sharndah Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior: Aust Ch Dosslynne Aquamarine (Bethwyn Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Benrinnes (Bethwyn Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uran Shiro of the White Wolves Home (Imp NDL) (Rhiannon Bartolo)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Y Ovsyannikova (Russia)  (Group Entry : 190)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Quintessential (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Dear Mr President (K O'Riley)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Wings Of An Angel (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Canyonlands Blk Crusade (Samantha Hulme)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Icepure Rising Auzzie Legend (Icepure Kennels)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Wings Of An Angel (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Baby of Breed: Kesdar Quintessential (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Minor of Breed: Kesdar Rebel On The Run (AI) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bulavista Grace The Covers (AI) (Bulavista Kennels)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Dark Beauty (Imp NZ) (Jo Jennings)

Newfoundland
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Sunset Magic (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Serial Thrilla (Miss B C Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Secret Ryder (Christine Taylor & Robert Barger)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (Mr S P & Mrs J LBristow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr J L & Mrs S P Bristow)
Minor of Breed: Connalpie Promised Land (AI) (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Czarkym Hows The Serenity (A & T Soifer)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Take A Chance On Me (A & T Soifer)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Kalaska Dear Mr President (K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Zaminka Pussy Galore (Imp NZ) (C Macleod / H Hill & K Hall)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Canyonlands Blk Crusade (Samantha Hulme)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)  (Group Entry : 110)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Keez Kause For Koncern (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Keez Devil Wears Prada (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Junior in Group: Toy Poodle
Aust Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Cometh The Man (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Swartzlic Gandalf The Grey (Sharon Hargreaves)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morehurst Mata Hari (Maureen Watkins)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Darkat Agent Provocateur (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Minor of Breed: Annador Field Of Dreams (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Puppy of Breed: Annador Chase N Dreams (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Junior of Breed: Swayd Doing It My Way (AI) (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keez Kause For Koncern (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Devil Wears Prada (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venardu The Maestro (Mrs Sue Emary)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Bazzinga (R Shearer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Black Caviar (Rimpoche Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Tullock (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Standard Poodle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avatar Jahallifaxa (Imp SWE) (Mrs Jo Turnley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ahornstreets Vallimont (Imp GER) (C Sharpe)
Minor of Breed: Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharp)
Puppy of Breed: Poshnoir Positively Jah Jah (Mrs Jo Turnley)

Toy Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Chezjolie Hot N Spicy (Camac & Shackleford)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Ophnbark Killa Queen (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Duxford Do You Wanna Get Dirty (Chris Pedini)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Storm Raider (R & Mrs V Bennetts)