Schipperke Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels) (2178)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Kinell (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech) (1514)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Beadale U Son Ova Gun (Barbara Balaam) (1455)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister) (227)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Beadale Total Eclipse (Beadale Kennels) (126)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Beadale Sir Lancealot (Barbara Balaam) (101)

No. 11

  • Aust Gr Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels) (96)

No. 12

  • Monterrez Power And Might (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech) (80)

No. 13

  • Monterrez One Direction (Mr G Cruse & Mrs R Keech) (73)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Beadale Reach For The Stars (AI) (Barbra Balaam) (55)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Beadale Sea Biscuit JD SPD RN (Kelly Brown) (19)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain
(Mr Barry Tyrrell)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels) (330)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Beadale U Son Ova Gun (Barbara Balaam) (296)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Brillig Archy Bold (J R Moore) (284)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Gr Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels) (210)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Beadale Reach For The Stars (AI) (Barbra Balaam) (151)

No. 14

  • Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister) (138)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Monterrez Once Upon A Time (J A & V F Salter) (129)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Beadale High Flyer (AI) (Hapipet Kennels) (128)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister) (117)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch McSanta Lilac and Lace (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria) (110)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Monterrez Miss Universe (Tania McAlister) (106)

No. 21

  • Ophnbark Killa Queen (Ophnbark Kennels) (98)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Beadale Total Eclipse (Beadale Kennels) (97)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Beadale Sir Lancealot (Barbara Balaam) (90)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Brillig Theodore (J R Moore) (78)

No. 26

  • Monterrez One Direction (Mr G Cruse & Mrs R Keech) (63)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Beadale Big Bad John (Barbara Woolhead) (60)

No. 28

  • Monterrez Power And Might (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech) (56)

No. 29

  • Aust Gr Ch Beadale Like A Hurrican RN ET (Hapipet Kennels) (46)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels) (44)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Hapipet Radio Waves (Hapipet Kennels) (29)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Beadale Sea Biscuit JD SPD RN (Kelly Brown) (24)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Beadale Black She Devil (Lynette Niemann) (24)

No. 36

  • Skipsabit Black Ink (Mrs C A & Miss K L Sharpe) (20)

No. 37

  • Hapipet The Sorcerer King (Hapipet Kennels) (18)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Beadale Gold Nuget (Ophnbark Kennels) (16)

No. 40

  • Beadale Little Snowy (Ophnbark Kennels) (15)

No. 41

  • Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels) (15)

No. 42

  • Ophnbark Golden Gossamer (Ms Penelope Marchment) (12)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Silkoak Pandoras Box (Lynette Niemann) (12)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Brillig Pollyanne (Ophnbark Kennels) (8)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch McSanta Storm Chaser (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria) (7)

No. 46

  • Skipsabit PeachesN Cream (Mrs C A & Miss K L Sharpe) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Beadale Little Blak Jedda
(Lynette Niemann)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Beadale Total Eclipse (Beadale Kennels) (575)

No. 3

  • Monterrez One Direction (Mr G Cruse & Mrs R Keech) (390)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Brillig Archy Bold (J R Moore) (325)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Hapipet Radio Waves (Hapipet Kennels) (275)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Monterrez Once Upon A Time (J A & V F Salter) (250)

No. 9

  • Monterrez Power And Might (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech) (240)

No. 10

  • Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels) (130)

No. 11

  • Beadale Little Snowy (Ophnbark Kennels) (125)

No. 12

  • Monterrez Power And Glory (G Cruse/N Curwen/J Cullen/V Salter) (110)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Beadale Big Bad John (Barbara Woolhead) (100)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Ophnbark Killa Queen (Ophnbark Kennels) (85)

No. 16

  • Cobberdog Causin Chaos (Ophnbark Kennels) (65)

No. 17

  • Beadale Little Skipper (Katrina Taylor) (65)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Tanzapaw Little Domination (Ms J Patten) (45)

No. 20

  • Tanzapaw Licorice Twist (Tammy Mobley) (40)

No. 21

  • Beadale Star Dust (Miss K Sharpe) (10)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch McSanta Storm Chaser (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Adorin Cop That JD DWDFS
(Ms Rochelle Manderson)

No. 1

No. 2

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BEADALE (Lynette Niemann) (518)

No. 2

  • HAPIPET (Philip Semmel) (209)

No. 3

  • MONTERREZ (G Cruse & R Keech) (144)

No. 4

  • SKIPSABIT (Mrs C A & Miss K L Sharpe) (50)

No. 5

  • ADORIN (Rochelle Manderson) (42)

No. 6

  • PANDEC (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie) (12)
  • TANZAPAW (T McAlister) (12)