Beagle Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Baldev Legally Blonde (S Bownds / E Stopford & L Bownds) (4247)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust/ Can & Am Gr Ch Langrigg Star Of The Stage (Jeremy Cook / Le & Helen Gibson) (886)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Raesay Spirit of Adventure (Leonie McRae) (622)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Sarangrave Smoke N Daggers (Imp NZ) (Robert J R Lucas) (455)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Beagelee Pocketful of Sunshine (L & C Duval) (376)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Sup Ch Baldev Enigma (Sara Skinner) (174)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Bayhound Im A Blue Bird (Paul Orman) (96)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Casalbeau Casca Mercedes (Carol A Boulton) (94)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Baldev Dirty Harry (J & R Cook / Rhonda Telfer) (90)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Orobay Black Caviar (Rhonda Telfer) (82)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Bayhound True Blue (Paul Orman) (79)

No. 20

  • Langrigg Gordon Ramsay (L & H Gibson) (71)

No. 21

  • Langrigg Baby Cakes (L & H Gibson / R & K Hutchings) (69)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Hundmark Amber Lites (D A Beattie) (65)
  • Ch Delrei Allaboutme (DA Beattie) (65)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Hounsley Harmony on Broadway TDX (Peter & Nikki Jones) (62)

No. 25

  • Bayhound Carols In The Park (Paul Orman) (60)

No. 26

  • Langrigg Soldering On (AI) (L & J Osmotherly) (60)

No. 27

  • Aust Sup Ch Treeview Armed N Dangerous (Karen Mangan) (57)
  • Aust Ch Dandangadale Spirit Chaser (Shirley Fraser) (57)

No. 28

  • Daffodil Djin De Maxcecan (Imp FRA) (L & C Duval) (57)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Baldev White Witch (Sara Skinner) (56)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Langrigg Curtis Stone (AI) (Mr D Gilson & Miss L Osmotherly) (52)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey) (51)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Beagelee Smash Hit (Mr C & Mrs L Duval & Mrs E Carter) (40)

No. 33

  • Ceugant Ariana (N L Hurcum) (39)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Brialey Famous by Name (Brian & Lesley Childs) (23)

No. 37

No. 38

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sarangrave Smoke N Daggers (Imp NZ) (Robert J R Lucas) (351)

No. 2

  • Aust/ Can & Am Gr Ch Langrigg Star Of The Stage (Jeremy Cook / Le & Helen Gibson) (338)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Hounsley Harmony on Broadway TDX (Peter & Nikki Jones) (254)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Baldev Legally Blonde (S Bownds / E Stopford & L Bownds) (229)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Ch Delrei Allaboutme (DA Beattie) (195)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Treeview Nitro Charger (Karen Mangan) (189)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey) (176)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Bayhound True Blue (Paul Orman) (172)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Orobay Black Caviar (Rhonda Telfer) (167)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Merrilyn Major Trouble (AI) (C Bowler / C Nance & D Quinlivan) (158)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Casalbeau Casca Mercedes (Carol A Boulton) (152)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Houndmaster Lil Bit Finnish (Mrs S G Freshwater) (129)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Duzzie Pretty Tuff (Megan Flemming) (121)

No. 19

  • Ceugant Ariana (N L Hurcum) (120)

No. 20

  • Langrigg Baby Cakes (L & H Gibson / R & K Hutchings) (114)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Hundmark Amber Lites (D A Beattie) (110)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Langrigg Like It Was Yesterday (J Cook) (102)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Sanmar Candy Coat'd Rumour (AI) (Sue Walker & Jill Farley) (96)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Caermyrddin Echo In Time (Megan Flemming) (86)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Beagelee Smash Hit (Mr C & Mrs L Duval & Mrs E Carter) (68)

No. 30

  • Lwillows Boodles British Gin (Jordan L Lanser) (68)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Baldev Dirty Harry (J & R Cook / Rhonda Telfer) (66)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Bayhound Carols In The Park (Paul Orman) (65)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Abercarn All Dolled Up (Mrs C Thompson) (60)

No. 39

  • Houndmaster Bit of Magic (Warren & Brenda Solomon) (60)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Abercarn All Fired Up (Mrs C Thompson) (56)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Casalbeau Coupe Jaguar (Carol A Boulton) (55)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Caermyrddin Man O Snowy River (S & K Nelson) (52)

No. 45

  • Nangunyah Struck By Lightning (S Bownds, E Stopford, L Bownds) (51)

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Melodale Drovers Mate (Elaine Soane) (50)

No. 47

  • Aust Sup Ch Baldev Enigma (Sara Skinner) (49)

No. 48

  • Brialey Diamonds Are Forever (S & D Flew) (47)

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Baldev White Witch (Sara Skinner) (47)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Bimberi Beach Blonde (Robyn OKeefe) (45)

No. 51

  • Lwillows Quintessential (Jordan L Lanser) (45)

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Brialey Famous by Name (Brian & Lesley Childs) (44)

No. 53

  • Sarangrave Love The Way U Lie (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley) (38)

No. 54

  • Orobay Destinys Kiss (Sligrachan Kennels) (37)

No. 55

  • Caermyrddin My Sweet Romeo (Megan Flemming / S & K Nelson) (36)

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Abercarn Magic Midnite (Mrs C Thompson) (34)

No. 57

  • Daffodil Djin De Maxcecan (Imp FRA) (L & C Duval) (33)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Aust Ch Beagelee Pocketful of Sunshine (L & C Duval) (30)

No. 60

  • Melodale Sugar and Spice (Elaine Soane) (30)

No. 61

  • Cudgeeandco Lyra (S & K Nelson) (26)
  • Aust Ch Dandangadale Spirit Chaser (Shirley Fraser) (26)

No. 62

  • Bayzurk Zebra Crossing (R A & D F Kruz) (26)

No. 63

No. 64

  • Langrigg Soldering On (AI) (L & J Osmotherly) (24)

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Bayhound Im A Blue Bird (Paul Orman) (24)

No. 66

  • Sligrachan Candy's Caramello (Sligrachan Kennels) (17)

No. 67

  • Langrigg A Little Bird Told Me (L & J Osmotherly) (16)

No. 68

No. 69

  • Aust Ch Bimberi Boomerangs Boy (Robyn OKeefe) (15)

No. 70

  • Melodale Heart of Gold (Elaine Soane) (14)

No. 71

  • Dandangadale Secret Santa (Ms C Herbert) (12)

No. 72

  • Duzzie The Beast (Megan Flemming) (12)

No. 73

  • Aust Ch Dalalyn Snow Queen (Lyn Harris-Walker) (11)

No. 74

  • Aust Sup Ch Treeview Armed N Dangerous (Karen Mangan) (10)

No. 75

  • Orobay Black Martini (Sligrachan Kennels) (10)

No. 76

  • Langrigg Gordon Ramsay (L & H Gibson) (9)

No. 77

  • Caermyrddin Prsistence Omemory (S & K Nelson) (9)
  • Caermyrddin Hunt F Red October (S & K Nelson) (9)
  • Beagelee Angel Dust (Ms K Knowles / Mr C & Mrs L Duval) (9)
  • Sligrachan Beautys Black Pearl (Sligrachan Kennels) (9)
  • Aust Ch Dandangadale Thorn Queen (Shirley Fraser) (9)

No. 78

  • Aust Ch Langrigg Curtis Stone (AI) (Mr D Gilson & Miss L Osmotherly) (8)

No. 79

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sarangrave Smoke N Daggers (Imp NZ) (Robert J R Lucas) (810)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hounsley Harmony on Broadway TDX (Peter & Nikki Jones) (585)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Orobay Black Caviar (Rhonda Telfer) (490)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Hundmark Amber Lites (D A Beattie) (430)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Langrigg Baby Cakes (L & H Gibson / R & K Hutchings) (375)

No. 7

  • Ceugant Ariana (N L Hurcum) (355)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Melodale Sugar and Spice (Elaine Soane) (290)

No. 10

  • Bayhound Carols In The Park (Paul Orman) (275)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Langrigg Like It Was Yesterday (J Cook) (220)

No. 13

  • Houndmaster Bit of Magic (Warren & Brenda Solomon) (200)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Duzzie The Beast (Megan Flemming) (200)

No. 16

  • Caermyrddin Echo In Time (Megan Flemming) (190)

No. 17

  • Orobay Destinys Kiss (Sligrachan Kennels) (185)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Caermyrddin Prsistence Omemory (S & K Nelson) (175)

No. 20

  • Orobay Black Martini (Sligrachan Kennels) (160)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Melodale Heart of Gold (Elaine Soane) (150)

No. 23

  • Sarangrave Love The Way U Lie (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley) (150)

No. 24

  • Bayhound The Boy From Oz (Paul Orman) (145)

No. 25

  • Sligrachan Candy's Caramello (Sligrachan Kennels) (145)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Beagelee Smash Hit (Mr C & Mrs L Duval & Mrs E Carter) (130)

No. 27

  • Nangunyah Struck By Lightning (S Bownds, E Stopford, L Bownds) (125)
  • Dalalyn Solo Traveler (Lyn Harris-Walker) (125)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Lwillows Quintessential (Jordan L Lanser) (125)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Merrilyn Major Trouble (AI) (C Bowler / C Nance & D Quinlivan) (125)

No. 31

  • Caermyrddin My Sweet Romeo (Megan Flemming / S & K Nelson) (115)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Sligrachan Candys Anniseed (Sligrachan Kennels) (100)

No. 34

  • Willgaret La Maisonette (W & B Solomon) (100)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Duzzie Pretty Tuff (Megan Flemming) (100)

No. 36

  • Langrigg Soldering On (AI) (L & J Osmotherly) (80)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Caermyrddin Kiss Kiss (S & K Nelson) (70)

No. 39

  • Bimberi Buxton Beach (Robyn OKeefe) (70)

No. 40

  • Beagelee Angel Dust (Ms K Knowles / Mr C & Mrs L Duval) (65)

No. 41

  • Tracjobea Bird Of Paradise (Rhonda Telfer) (65)

No. 42

  • Orobay In Rhythm (Rhonda Telfer) (65)

No. 43

  • Bimberi Bellatrix (Robyn OKeefe) (55)

No. 44

  • Nangunyah Bachelorette (Sue Bownds / E Stopford & L Bownds) (50)

No. 45

  • Duzzie Witching Willow (Megan Flemming) (50)

No. 46

  • Lwillows Boodles British Gin (Jordan L Lanser) (50)

No. 47

  • Baldev Hells Angel (Sara Skinner) (45)

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Baldev Dirty Harry (J & R Cook / Rhonda Telfer) (45)

No. 49

  • Casalbeau Casca Dante (Carol A Boulton) (45)
  • Brialey Diamonds Are Forever (S & D Flew) (45)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Baldev White Witch (Sara Skinner) (40)

No. 51

  • Sarangrave Stroke My Ego (Jill Farley) (35)
  • Sligrachan Butters Bonnie Jean (Sligrachan Kennels) (35)
  • Sanmar Candy Coat'd Rumour (AI) (Sue Walker & Jill Farley) (35)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Bayhound Storm Girl (Mrs C Thompson) (30)

No. 54

  • Casalbeau Casca Lyric (Carol A Boulton) (25)

No. 55

  • Baldev Fallen Angel (Sara Skinner) (20)

No. 56

  • Criterion Comos Marmalade (C Herbert) (20)

No. 57

  • Rosedelight Super Trooper (Mr S & Mrs G Barnes) (10)
  • Langrigg Lightning McQueen (B Vecchio / L & H Gibson) (10)
  • Langrigg A Little Bird Told Me (L & J Osmotherly) (10)

No. 58

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Bayhound Some Like It Hot (AI) (Mrs Nicole Bell) (330)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Caermyrddin My Sweet Romeo (Megan Flemming / S & K Nelson) (65)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Casalbeau Chandonmoet (Carol Boulton) (30)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • HOUNSLEY (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey) (472)

No. 2

  • LANGRIGG (Jane & Lesley Osmotherly) (331)

No. 3

  • OROBAY (Rhonda Telfer) (314)

No. 4

  • BALDEV (Sara Skinner) (250)

No. 5

  • BEAGELEE (C & L Duval) (186)

No. 6

  • DUZZIE (Megan Flemming) (50)

No. 7

  • SLIGRACHAN (Sligrachan Kennels) (30)

No. 8

  • CASALBEAU (Carol A Boulton) (7)

No. 9

  • KEMASU (Barbara Taylor) (2)