Tibetan Spaniel Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba
(Robyn Herdman)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Telavier My Boy Lollypop (P Dron / D & H Bourne) (256)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Telavier Mystique Miss (H G & P A Dron) (194)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Cavalrite Prince Caspian (Mrs B Howes) (129)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Boldstar Nam Rgyal Bu (Amelia Walters) (126)

No. 8

  • Telavier Memories (Pam Dron) (96)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Sup Ch Karakoram Tashkar (Sandra Gilson) (85)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Barrajy Back On Track (J & T Gard) (69)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Westntib The Royal Butler (Heidi Marshall) (62)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Barrajy Dare to be Different (A Harwood & C Martin) (43)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Aztlon Shezgorgeous (Imp NZ)
(Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Barrajy Back On Track (J & T Gard) (350)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Banlan Gelato (Miss A Goodall) (198)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Telavier My Boy Lollypop (P Dron / D & H Bourne) (150)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Eljamamn Diamond Spirit (S B Oliver) (128)

No. 10

  • Telavier Memories (Pam Dron) (128)

No. 11

  • Aus Ch Mintib Evening Harmony (Lisa Holloway) (124)

No. 12

  • NZ Ch Atzlon Memorise (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett) (121)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Ashjay Koda Bemine (Heidi Marshall) (118)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Banlan Cha Cha Cha (Miss A Goodall) (116)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Valworrom Luvs a Gamble (Robyn and Melissa Herdman) (116)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Boldstar Nam Rgyal Bu (Amelia Walters) (113)

No. 18

  • Barrajy I Have The Look (Gard & Oliver) (108)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Barrajy Imagine Once Again (J & T Gard) (103)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Cavalrite Prince Caspian (Mrs B Howes) (98)

No. 23

  • Aust Gr Ch Boldstar Mystic Dream (Robyn and Melissa Herdman) (95)

No. 24

  • Atalair Attitude or what (Mr David A Laird) (94)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Yamatsangyad Grand Khata (Heidi Marshall) (91)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Barad Rosemaryinus Offinalis (Barad Kennels) (74)

No. 27

  • Atalair Aint Misbehavin (Mr David A Laird) (74)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Ashjay Candy Kane (Meken Kennels) (63)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Natebit Look At Me Cruzin (C Scott) (59)

No. 32

  • Mintib Princess Leeya (Rachel Twidale & Gemma Bulow) (58)
  • Aust Ch Barrajy Tuff Act To Follow (A Harwood / C Martin) (58)

No. 33

  • Tipalj All fired up (Mr D A Laird) (56)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Telavier Mystique Miss (H G & P A Dron) (52)
  • Stylyn teach me the moves (Mr David A Laird) (52)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Natebit Dancing Princess (Mrs B G Hamilton) (50)

No. 37

  • Shadowvale Jad Bal Ja (P / C & R Stringfellow) (48)

No. 38

  • Hytib Royal Silver (Heidi Marshall) (46)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Westntib The Royal Butler (Heidi Marshall) (45)

No. 40

  • Eljamamn Pheonix A Rising (S B Oliver) (44)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Tuscamada Sands Of Time (C Scott) (40)

No. 44

  • Mintib Special Performance (Rachel Twidale) (39)
  • Aust Ch Barrajy Duke Of Dunolly (Amy Holloway) (39)

No. 45

  • Tibetansun Lost In Wonder (Harwood/ Martin) (34)

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Shadowvale Arctic Frost (P C & R Stringfellow) (33)

No. 47

  • Zynagi Date with Destiny (AI) (J M Glover) (32)

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Barrajy Dare to be Different (A Harwood & C Martin) (30)

No. 49

  • Westntib Hey Buster Move (Frank Westwood) (28)

No. 50

  • Roswell Dark Knight (Heidi Marshall) (26)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Mintib Night Magic (J & T Gard) (24)

No. 53

  • Aust Gr Ch Stakim Snuggle Pot (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett) (22)

No. 54

  • Boldstar Moonlyte Madam (R A & M A Herdman) (20)

No. 55

  • Hytib Midnight Dream (Heidi Marshall) (19)

No. 56

  • Ampoter Wonderstruck (Imp NZ) (J & T Gard) (18)

No. 57

  • Westntib Stormover Snowclouds (Julie Hosler) (18)

No. 58

  • Aust Sup Ch Karakoram Tashkar (Sandra Gilson) (17)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Zynagi Dance with Destiny (AI) (J M Glover) (14)

No. 61

  • Palmshell Gold Rush (Anne Harvey) (9)

No. 62

  • Barrajy Undercover Agent (J & T Gard) (8)
  • Aust Ch Glishanna Tyrers Hocus Pocus (Imp IRE) (Julie Tyrer) (8)

No. 63

  • Shadowvale Diamond Diva (P / C & R Stringfellow) (8)
  • Mintib I Am A Rockstar (L Holloway) (8)

No. 64

  • Tuscamada Cindy Lou (Tuscamada Kennels) (7)
  • Aust Ch Tunamara Tarenia Tsha (C Scott) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Telavier Memories (Pam Dron) (300)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman) (175)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Atalair Attitude or what (Mr David A Laird) (145)

No. 7

  • Atalair Aint Misbehavin (Mr David A Laird) (130)

No. 8

  • Ampoter Wonderstruck (Imp NZ) (J & T Gard) (125)
  • Aust Ch Ashjay Koda Bemine (Heidi Marshall) (125)

No. 9

  • Telavier Reminis (J M Glover) (115)

No. 10

  • Mintib I Am A Rockstar (L Holloway) (100)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Barrajy I Have The Look (Gard & Oliver) (90)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Hytib Midnight Dream (Heidi Marshall) (85)

No. 16

  • Barrajy Undercover Agent (J & T Gard) (75)

No. 17

  • Hytib Royal Silver (Heidi Marshall) (70)

No. 18

  • Boldstar Rocky Mountn Hy (R A & M A Herdman) (55)

No. 19

  • Stylyn teach me the moves (Mr David A Laird) (55)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Barad Rosemaryinus Offinalis (Barad Kennels) (45)

No. 21

  • Tibetansun Lost In Wonder (Harwood/ Martin) (40)

No. 22

  • Mintib Special Performance (Rachel Twidale) (35)

No. 23

  • Tyju Bold And Beautiful (Kylie and Nigel Gaudron) (25)

No. 24

  • Barrajy Devils Dynasty (J & T Gard) (25)
  • Eljamamn Diamond Spirit (S B Oliver) (25)
  • Barrajy Imagine Once Again (J & T Gard) (25)
  • Shadowvale Jad Bal Ja (P / C & R Stringfellow) (25)

No. 25

  • Shadowvale Kefira (P / C & R Stringfellow) (20)
  • Zynagi Date with Destiny (AI) (J M Glover) (20)
  • Mintib Night Magic (J & T Gard) (20)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Shadowvale Diamond Diva (P / C & R Stringfellow) (10)
  • Mintib Princess Leeya (Rachel Twidale & Gemma Bulow) (10)
  • Natebit Look At Me Cruzin (C Scott) (10)
  • Aust Ch Valworrom Luvs a Gamble (Robyn and Melissa Herdman) (10)
  • Aust Ch Ashjay Candy Kane (Meken Kennels) (10)

No. 28

  • Tyju A Touch Of Class (Mrs Julie A Tyrer) (5)
  • Valvarrom Valient Lad (M Herdman) (5)
  • Tuscamada Cindy Lou (Tuscamada Kennels) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Barrajy Lady in Red (Stephen Oliver) (190)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Pelden Vom Sunnestarn (Imp CHE) (J & T Gard) (65)

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Barrajy Certain Style (J & T Gard) (15)

No. 4

  • Neut Ch Barrajy Dancing Diva (Rheanne Holloway) (10)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BOLDSTAR (R A & M A Herdman) (363)

No. 2

  • BYREBAER (Georgie Smith) (141)

No. 3

  • TUNAMARA (C Scott) (100)

No. 4

  • BARAD (Monique Blackman & Simone Bingham) (50)

No. 5

  • BARRAJY (J & T Gard) (15)

No. 6

  • TELAVIER (P Dron) (11)