West Highland White Terrier Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust / Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards) (3235)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown) (1950)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Whitebriar Jilly O The Valley (Michael and Kate Keely) (401)

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Maceltic Clan Griffyndor (Miss K Maguire) (271)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Whitebriar Jennifer Juniper (Imp NZ) (Mrs L P Edson) (162)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Westmor Into Everything (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly) (149)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Caspersz Chaos in the Night (Michael and Kate Keely / Debbie Le Brun) (147)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Daboda Doing the Full Monty (Andrew Foster-Johnson) (132)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Lancelot Vom Deipen Brook (Imp GER) (Gabi and Jessica Monagle) (80)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Karamynd Game On (Imp UK) (B & C Sonter/ J Ackroyd) (54)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust & Swd Ch Werweise's Brigadoon (Imp SWD) (C Chan & L Garrett) (34)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Jazzvale Tavish Glenfyne (Linda Elson) (16)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK)
(T Boughen)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Whitebriar Jilly O The Valley (Michael and Kate Keely) (309)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown) (280)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Whitebriar Jennifer Juniper (Imp NZ) (Mrs L P Edson) (260)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Westmor Kiss and Tell (D Goldsmith / M O'Reilly / S Stewart) (199)

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Maceltic Clan Griffyndor (Miss K Maguire) (194)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Caspersz Chaos in the Night (Michael and Kate Keely / Debbie Le Brun) (192)

No. 9

  • Aust & Swd Ch Werweise's Brigadoon (Imp SWD) (C Chan & L Garrett) (155)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Daboda Making a Grand Entrance (Andrew Foster-Johnson) (144)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Daboda Doing the Full Monty (Andrew Foster-Johnson) (120)

No. 12

  • Dassin Singing Up A Stotm (Mrs L K Brown) (109)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Westmor Into Everything (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly) (108)

No. 14

  • Kilwillie Maceltics Taliesin (R Waxman & K Maguire) (107)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Lancelot Vom Deipen Brook (Imp GER) (Gabi and Jessica Monagle) (95)

No. 16

  • Alborada Canelita En Rama (Imp ESP) (Cathy Kuchel) (93)

No. 17

  • Whitebriar Jerseyboy (Imp NZ) (Ms Greta Willenberg & Mrs Sue Stewart) (85)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Tentyne Thistle Do Nicely For Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Ms Greta Willenberg) (77)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Westjarrah Mighty Quinn (Denise Ward) (55)

No. 24

  • Golspey Baxters Plaid (imp NZ) (Mrs Lorraine Shaw) (43)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Arberth Dan-Sing--Georgie (Mrs E Boyle) (39)

No. 27

  • Jazzvale Tavish Glenfyne (Linda Elson) (39)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Premlata Maiden Ashgate Heaven (Michael O'Connell) (32)

No. 29

  • Whiteheather All Fired Up (G & J Monagle) (30)

No. 30

  • Aust & JCH SK Ch Verdell Sunshine Celebration (Imp) (R & D Goodall) (28)

No. 31

  • Arberth Handsome Harvey (Liz Boyle) (25)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Westjarrah Touch of Class (R & D Goodall) (20)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Karamynd Game On (Imp UK) (B & C Sonter/ J Ackroyd) (12)

No. 34

  • Maigriver Lady Of The Lake (K Klaassen) (12)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Whiteheather You Go Girl (J and G Monagle) (9)

No. 36

  • Dassin Calling The Shots (P Gerrey) (8)

No. 37

  • Arberth Aurora Boreales (Mrs E Boyle) (7)

No. 38

  • Maceltic Rowan Of The Myst (Ruth Waxman) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Westmor Kiss and Tell (D Goldsmith / M O'Reilly / S Stewart) (490)

No. 2

  • Maceltic Rowan Of The Myst (Ruth Waxman) (375)

No. 3

  • Arberth Handsome Harvey (Liz Boyle) (290)

No. 4

  • Whitebriar Jilly O The Valley (Michael and Kate Keely) (265)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Dassin Singing Up A Stotm (Mrs L K Brown) (245)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Macbraedly Fromrussia Withlove (Mrs L K Brown) (230)

No. 9

  • Marydon My Living Doll (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly) (195)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Arberth Dan-Sing--Georgie (Mrs E Boyle) (145)

No. 12

  • Kilwillie Maceltics Taliesin (R Waxman & K Maguire) (140)

No. 13

  • Dassin Calling The Shots (P Gerrey) (135)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Alborada Canelita En Rama (Imp ESP) (Cathy Kuchel) (110)

No. 16

  • Tentyne Thistle Do Nicely For Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Ms Greta Willenberg) (95)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Golspey Baxters Plaid (imp NZ) (Mrs Lorraine Shaw) (90)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Daboda Doing the Full Monty (Andrew Foster-Johnson) (90)

No. 20

  • Whiteheather All Fired Up (G & J Monagle) (85)

No. 21

  • Whitebriar Jerseyboy (Imp NZ) (Ms Greta Willenberg & Mrs Sue Stewart) (65)

No. 22

  • Bobbinray Last Chance (Cathy Kuchel) (65)

No. 23

  • Macbraedly License To Thrill (Mrs L K Brown) (60)
  • Aust Ch Daboda Making a Grand Entrance (Andrew Foster-Johnson) (60)

No. 24

  • Arberth Aurora Boreales (Mrs E Boyle) (55)

No. 25

  • Toshiaki Just Perfick (Mrs L K Brown) (55)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Caspersz Chaos in the Night (Michael and Kate Keely / Debbie Le Brun) (55)

No. 27

  • Westjarrah Mighty Quinn (Denise Ward) (50)

No. 28

  • Ravenswood Beat Ovadifrnt Drum (J L & A H Griffin) (45)

No. 29

  • Tawnyoak Elegance In White (Pam Gerrey) (35)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Questadore Lady Kenzie (Questadore Kennels) (25)

No. 32

  • Bobbinray Hopes N Dreams (Cathy Kuchel) (25)

No. 33

  • Lairdoo Annabel Destiny (Leanne Ross) (5)
  • Paisleygrove Magic Man (A Tohill) (5)
  • Gwynfaen Inogen Lass of Gem (Sylvia Joyner) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dassin You're So Vain (Barbara Dromgool) (195)

No. 2

  • Shelbywhite Lady May (A Tohill) (160)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • WESTMOR (Maryann O'Reilly) (115)

No. 2

  • BARBARON (R & B Turle) (20)

No. 3

  • MACELTIC (Kerry Maguire) (15)

No. 4

  • QUESTADORE (Questadore Kennels) (5)

No. 5

  • RAVENSWOOD (J L & A H Griffin) (2)