Border Terrier Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Royal Flush
(Chanpema Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Chanpema Luke Skywalker (C / H & B van Haasteren & Chanpema Kennel) (483)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Patterdale Spirit In The Sky (Imp NZ) (C P/ H R & B N van Haasteren) (283)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Be My Katarina (Mrs P and G Harding) (185)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Glenbogle Trick Or Treat (AI) TD (Ron & Mary Williams) (61)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Guilcroft Kept The Secret (Pamela and Garth Harding) (60)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Burrowa Curtain Call (Edenside Kennels) (44)

No. 13

No. 14

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Royal Flush
(Chanpema Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Chanpema Luke Skywalker (C / H & B van Haasteren & Chanpema Kennel) (323)

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Be My Katarina (Mrs P and G Harding) (284)

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Patterdale Spirit In The Sky (Imp NZ) (C P/ H R & B N van Haasteren) (266)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Glenbogle Magic Moments (E Hoggard) (260)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Straitup Dawn Treader RA (Elsa Hoggard) (215)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Edenside Action Hero (Edenside Kennels) (136)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Burrowa Curtain Call (Edenside Kennels) (107)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Glenbogle Trick Or Treat (AI) TD (Ron & Mary Williams) (106)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Guilcroft Kept The Secret (Pamela and Garth Harding) (100)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Glenbogle Phryne Blue (AI) (Ron & Mary Williams) (75)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Fenmagic Artemis (Imp UK) (Mrs N Smith) (70)

No. 22

  • Otterridge Cats Pyjamas (Mrs C Baker) (54)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Ettiquette (Edenside Kennels) (52)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Vankyle Dorch Abhag (A A and M A Watt) (42)

No. 25

  • Pickwick Ready Break (Tegan Whalan) (27)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Chanpema All Eyes On Us
(Chanpema Kennels and P Hopkins)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Guilcroft Observe N Report (Pamela and Garth Harding) (400)

No. 5

  • Chanpema Scream and Shout (Chanpema Kennels) (250)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Guilcroft Kept The Secret (Pamela and Garth Harding) (165)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Glenbogle Phryne Blue (AI) (Ron & Mary Williams) (105)

No. 10

  • Pickwick Ready Break (Tegan Whalan) (90)

No. 11

  • Otterridge Cats Pyjamas (Mrs C Baker) (85)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Glenbogle Trick Or Treat (AI) TD (Ron & Mary Williams) (85)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Edenside Action Hero (Edenside Kennels) (75)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Straitup Dawn Treader RA (Elsa Hoggard) (75)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Fenmagic Artemis (Imp UK) (Mrs N Smith) (15)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Neut Ch Witby Hell For Leather JD SD SE RN ET (Dr Penny Mead) (160)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • GLENBOGLE (Sue Mewse) (565)

No. 2

  • CHANPEMA (P/ A / C and M Smith) (448)

No. 3

  • STORMVALE (Mrs D Paterson) (202)

No. 4

  • GUILCROFT (Mrs P and G Harding) (93)

No. 5

  • TASOAK (J & A Harris) (64)

No. 6

  • EDENSIDE (Peter & Siobhan Collins) (50)

No. 7

  • STRAITUP (Ms E Hoggard) (40)