Chihuahua (Long Coat) Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
NZ & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ)
(P & E Chandler)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Chidolls Glitzy Glam (Leonie Bohm) (671)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Sue Sparkman) (314)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Sianjo Mr Aristocrat (John Farry) (245)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Voncronan The Dutchess (Rick Carter) (79)

No. 11

  • Chardell Gift From Heaven (Mrs D Chard) (18)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Norpeti Justa Misty Littleman (Ray & Naomi Drews) (17)

No. 13

  • Aust Gr Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (Ray & Naomi Drews) (10)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
NZ & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ)
(P & E Chandler)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Sianjo Mr Aristocrat (John Farry) (435)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Chidolls Glitzy Glam (Leonie Bohm) (288)

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (Ray & Naomi Drews) (264)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Sue Sparkman) (237)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch El Toro Trixie Belle (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler) (220)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Gr Ch Rayoan Lady In White (Ray & Naomi Drews) (200)

No. 14

  • Voncronan The Dutchess (Rick Carter) (111)

No. 15

  • Adrahil Written In The Stars (Rick Carter) (110)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Shochi Tamba (Janice Houston) (79)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Bendonichi Ginger Spice (Ms G Donnan) (74)

No. 18

  • Bramver's Ballerina (Imp JAP) (Rick Carter) (72)

No. 19

  • Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse) (70)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Norpeti Justa Misty Littleman (Ray & Naomi Drews) (69)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Chardell Gift From Heaven (Mrs D Chard) (49)

No. 24

  • NZ Ch Moonglade's Jenson Button (Imp NZ) (C Pora) (35)

No. 25

  • Kelvistite Im Legend (Jane Flowers) (30)

No. 26

  • Kethran Kit Kat Katie (Janice Houston) (28)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Staplechi Strick Me Rich (Janice Houston) (27)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Sianjo Walk With Attitude (John Farry) (20)

No. 30

  • Efectivo Jadore Cinderella (Jane Flowers) (18)

No. 31

  • Nanochi The Gambler (Ms M Smith) (18)

No. 32

  • Kaliente Donatella (Mrs Veronica McKelvie) (16)

No. 33

  • Rayoan Belle Isa Star (Ray & Naomi Drews) (15)

No. 34

  • Chardell Gift From Above (Mrs D Chard) (13)

No. 35

  • Sparklchi Pink Bows (Mrs Sue Sparkman) (12)

No. 36

  • Norpeti Pink Witch (Mrs I L Crockford) (8)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown
(Mrs Jennifer Watt)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Adrahil Written In The Stars (Rick Carter) (400)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Voncronan The Dutchess (Rick Carter) (320)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Pelischa First Class (P & E Chandler) (235)

No. 7

  • Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse) (220)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch El Toro Trixie Belle (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler) (205)

No. 9

  • Calysta Nothing Butthebestbrew (Courtney & Simon Locke) (180)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Sue Sparkman) (130)

No. 11

  • Chardell Gift From Heaven (Mrs D Chard) (120)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Sianjo Walk With Attitude (John Farry) (115)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Calysta Weren't Born To Follow (Courtney & Simon Locke) (75)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Bendonichi Ginger Spice (Ms G Donnan) (70)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Rayoan Belle Isa Star (Ray & Naomi Drews) (55)
  • Bendonichi Rhus Mexicana (Ms G Donnan) (55)

No. 20

  • Efectivo Jadore Cinderella (Jane Flowers) (45)
  • Kelvistite Im Legend (Jane Flowers) (45)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Shochi Tamba (Janice Houston) (45)

No. 22

  • Bramver's Ballerina (Imp JAP) (Rick Carter) (45)

No. 23

  • Jaja Buffulo Bill (R & N Drews / J M Mannell) (40)

No. 24

  • Sparklchi Pink Bows (Mrs Sue Sparkman) (30)

No. 25

  • Chardell Party Magic (D Chard) (20)

No. 26

  • Kaliente Donatella (Mrs Veronica McKelvie) (20)

No. 27

  • Norpeti Royal Domino (I L Crockford) (15)
  • Norpeti Dark Crystal (Ivy L Crockford) (15)
  • Norpeti Justa Littlebit Fancy (I L Crockford) (15)
  • Wachowa Boots N All (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (15)
  • Wachowa Betty Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (15)

No. 28

  • Chardell Gift From Above (Mrs D Chard) (10)

No. 29

  • Sianjo Tarina Song (John Farry) (5)
  • Sianjo White Diamonds (John Farry) (5)
  • Wachowa Bonnie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Epi Numero Uno (Jennifer Conquest) (45)

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Nanochi Sir Remington (Cara Hawkins) (35)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • WACHOWA (J Watt) (183)

No. 2

  • RAYOAN (Ray & Naomi Drews) (100)

No. 3

  • ARMANICHI (Christie Pora) (59)

No. 4

  • CHIDOLLS (Leonie Bohm) (30)

No. 5

  • REYNOSA (Allison Rhodes) (10)

No. 6

  • NORPETI (Ivy Crockford) (5)