Alaskan Malamute Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Hamalek Rumble In The Jungle
(H & R French-Davis & S Turner)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Snowsteeds Rustic Rising (Miss Beth McCombe & Ms E'vette Levett) (1488)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / R Surawski) (632)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Tanome King Of The Mountain ET (S McPhan) (506)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Wolfproud Austin (Jenn Lawrence) (317)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Pale Moon's Running The Outback (Imp USA) (Jenn Lawrence) (176)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Malpac Late Pick (D & J Langley) (104)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Kaasha Frozen Assets (Mark & Jeni Sach) (103)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch WestMal Western Warrior (K & D Daly) (102)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Wolfproud Tallahassee (Jenn Lawrence) (93)

No. 17

  • Am Ch Firestorm's Master Chief (Imp USA) (S Presland) (54)

No. 18

  • Southrnwolf s Wild Chief (S Presland) (31)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Kataku Mystical Charm
(G R & L J Martin / S Turner)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / R Surawski) (293)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Tanome King Of The Mountain ET (S McPhan) (245)

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Snowsteeds Rustic Rising (Miss Beth McCombe & Ms E'vette Levett) (180)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch WestMal Western Warrior (K & D Daly) (174)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Wolfproud Austin (Jenn Lawrence) (154)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Malpac Late Pick (D & J Langley) (145)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Southrnwolf's Ice Age Winds (S Presland) (129)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Bordalaska Stone Brothers (B & R Sorrell) (111)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Snowsteeds Ethereal Fire (Britt & E'vette Levett) (104)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Kemulvak Red Red Wine (AI) (Icepure Kennels) (91)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Wolfproud Tallahassee (Jenn Lawrence) (88)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Pale Moon's Running The Outback (Imp USA) (Jenn Lawrence) (85)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Talakarli Rythm Of Th Highway (Mark & Jeni Sach) (77)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Bordalaska One For The Road (Aimee Newbound) (67)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Atupaka Varu Cuddle Pot (Karen Hilan / Rodney Surawski) (66)

No. 30

  • Snowsteeds Fast N First Class (Tamar Smith & E'vette Levett) (65)

No. 31

  • Southrnwolf s Wild Chief (S Presland) (63)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Wolfproud Minasota (Jenn Lawrence) (54)

No. 34

  • Icepure Rising Auzzie Legend (Icepure Kennels) (51)

No. 35

  • Am Ch Firestorm's Master Chief (Imp USA) (S Presland) (49)

No. 36

  • Atupaka Varu Dream Girl (Fionna Paton) (48)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Snowsteeds Alaskan Holiday (Ms E'vette Levett) (35)

No. 42

  • Icepaws Dancin Wyld Fyre (Narelle Adams) (35)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Wolfproud Philadelphea (Jenn Lawrence) (32)

No. 44

  • Snowsteeds Alaskan Midnite Sun (E'vette Levett & Sara Cartwright) (31)

No. 45

  • Almytee Wikvaya Hope (Angela Knight) (30)

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Kaasha Frozen Assets (Mark & Jeni Sach) (28)

No. 47

  • Southrnwolf's Wild Ice Queen (T Haynes & S Presland) (28)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Koolrunnings Wat U C is Wat U get (Mrs D Wells & Ms C Loft) (26)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Kinuk's Kashmir (Imp BEL) (Karen Hilan) (24)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Nahimana Kishkimo Nikki (Narelle Adams) (24)
  • Talakarli Don't Stop Believin (Rodney Surawski) (24)

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Runningdog That's Kool (Runningdog Kennels) (22)

No. 55

  • Chimo Walk The Talk (E'vette Levett) (22)

No. 56

  • Darksky Southrn Star (Stuart Presland / Tracey Parker & R Surawski) (20)

No. 57

  • Runningdog Rhapsody of Fire (S & L Burger) (19)
  • Iglignaq Time Lord (T Jones) (19)

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Wolfskye Awesome Spirit (S & S White) (14)

No. 59

  • Runningdog Dont Call me Junior (S & L Burger) (13)

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Darksky Poker Face (AI) (M Saxinger & M Titley) (13)

No. 61

  • Chekody Kiss My Cottontail (M Saxinger / M Titley) (12)

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

  • Nadugur Dyrmaetur Lady Kasey (T Jones) (7)

No. 65

  • Snowsteeds Harvest Sunrise (E'vette Levett) (7)

No. 66

  • Chekody Pepe Le Pew (M Saxinger & M Titley) (6)

No. 67

  • Tanome Divine Intervention (AI) (Ms Sharen McPhan) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due
(Tonya Syme)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Bordalaska Stone Brothers (B & R Sorrell) (305)

No. 5

  • Nadugur Dyrmaetur Lady Kasey (T Jones) (285)

No. 6

  • Iglignaq Time Lord (T Jones) (285)

No. 7

  • Southrnwolf s Wild Chief (S Presland) (235)

No. 8

  • Snowsteeds Game Breaker (E'vette Levett) (195)

No. 9

  • Icepure Rising Auzzie Legend (Icepure Kennels) (170)

No. 10

  • Bordalaska One For The Road (Aimee Newbound) (160)

No. 11

  • Darksky Southrn Star (Stuart Presland / Tracey Parker & R Surawski) (145)

No. 12

  • Lagrota Laters Baby (K Norman / P & S Cauchi) (140)

No. 13

  • Talakarli Rythm Of Th Highway (Mark & Jeni Sach) (115)

No. 14

  • Icepaws Dancin Wyld Fyre (Narelle Adams) (105)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Koolrunnings Vintage Peri (Mr S & Mrs L Burger / Ms C Loft) (80)

No. 19

  • Chimo Walk The Talk (E'vette Levett) (80)

No. 20

  • Talakarli Don't Stop Believin (Rodney Surawski) (70)

No. 21

  • Chekody Pepe Le Pew (M Saxinger & M Titley) (65)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Snowsteeds Trail Breaker (E'vette Levett) (40)

No. 24

  • Southrnwolf's Wild Ice Queen (T Haynes & S Presland) (40)
  • Tanome Legend Of The Knight (AI) (Ms Sharen McPhan) (40)

No. 25

  • Koolrunnings Kiss from a Rose (S & L Burger) (30)

No. 26

  • Wolfproud Charlston (Jenn Lawrence) (20)

No. 27

  • Wolfproud Carson (Jenn Lawrence) (20)

No. 28

  • Koolrunnings Hugs N Kisses (Ms C Loft) (15)
  • Snowsteeds Harvest Sunrise (E'vette Levett) (15)

No. 29

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Malpac Sparkling Glory (Michael & Nicky Nyp) (275)

No. 2

  • Honidakota Da Boss (Narelle Adams) (250)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Maiitsho Lika Navajo (Tori Haynes) (45)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KATAKU (M & S Turner / S Glasheen) (245)

No. 2

  • SKARTIK (Phil Sadler) (158)

No. 3

  • SNOWSTEEDS (Ms E'vette Levett) (125)

No. 4

  • KORTMAR (L & G Browning) (100)
  • NILTARAN (Nicole & Lorraine Green) (100)

No. 5

  • TUVAAQAN (Don & Moyra Battersby) (55)

No. 6

  • TANOME (Ms Sharen McPhan) (28)