Fox Terrier (Smooth) Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones
(Mr S P Mills / Mrs T Dennis / Mrs A E Knight)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Idylewins Lewis (G M Winch & C Reid) (2055)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Firezan Wild Bill (Mrs A D Bowe) (1277)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper) (1268)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Ecirp Heaven Sent (N Newett & R Price) (1233)

No. 9

  • NZ & Aust Ch Laurelton Touch of Destiny (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles) (1128)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Blackfox Nadal (B Mangin/ M Piket) (813)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Firezan Cat Ballou (B Duncan) (612)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Sashgar California Dreamin (AI) (Selina Collins) (393)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (D J K Roche) (256)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Fermoy Remember Belgium (D J K Roche) (235)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Sashgar I Am The Regent (S Collins) (208)

No. 19

  • Aust & NZ Ch Pinnacle Black Arrow (Imp NZ) (B and S Fulloon) (189)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Triplefun Too Hot To Handle (Olivia Mangin) (117)

No. 22

  • Sashgar Are You Game Enough (S Collins) (80)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Wildflower (Mr S P Mills & Mrs A E Knight) (78)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Emelpee Electric Blue (Kelly Hooper) (68)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Foxscott Blue Knight NE (Daniel Adams) (58)
  • Iansan No Mercy Shown (S Irlam / M & A Watt) (58)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Clayco Arioso (S P / K F & Miss B Mills) (50)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Keighly Joseph Alexander (K N & J A Hort) (45)

No. 31

  • Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight) (42)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Keimaya Hunters Arrow (Jennifer Buller) (36)

No. 33

  • Firezan Lovin Spoonful (Mrs A Bowe) (34)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Selwor Special Delivery (John Rowles) (33)

No. 35

  • Keighly Jeannie Marie (K N & J A Hort) (24)

No. 36

  • Clayco High Mtn Hells Bells (Mangan/Mills) (19)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Pinnacle Kiwi Made (Imp NZ)
(K & J Campbell / S Evans)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper) (340)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ecirp Heaven Sent (N Newett & R Price) (334)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Blackfox Nadal (B Mangin/ M Piket) (249)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Wildflower (Mr S P Mills & Mrs A E Knight) (213)

No. 10

  • NZ & Aust Ch Laurelton Touch of Destiny (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles) (189)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Sashgar I Am The Regent (S Collins) (172)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Emelpee Please Explain (Kelly Hooper) (153)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Waitapu Naughty by Nature (Jane Cantlon) (144)

No. 15

  • Aust Sup Ch Idylewins Lewis (G M Winch & C Reid) (133)

No. 16

  • Triplefun Too Hot To Handle (Olivia Mangin) (114)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Emelpee Electric Blue (Kelly Hooper) (113)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Keimaya Hunters Arrow (Jennifer Buller) (112)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Sashgar Heart Of The Game (J Cantlon) (96)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Selwor Special Delivery (John Rowles) (93)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Sashgar California Dreamin (AI) (Selina Collins) (90)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Firezan Wild Bill (Mrs A D Bowe) (81)

No. 24

  • Foxdynasty Stewardess (Brown / Cartner) (79)

No. 25

  • Clayco High Mtn Riverland (Kelly Hooper) (77)

No. 26

  • Aust & NZ Ch Pinnacle Black Arrow (Imp NZ) (B and S Fulloon) (75)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Firezan Lovin Spoonful (Mrs A Bowe) (75)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Clayco Arioso (S P / K F & Miss B Mills) (65)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Foxscott Blue Knight NE (Daniel Adams) (64)

No. 31

  • Emelpee Believe In Me (Kelly Hooper) (53)

No. 32

  • Aus Ch Lilyfox Black Opal (Ian Henley) (49)

No. 33

  • Keighly Jeannie Marie (K N & J A Hort) (48)

No. 34

  • Emelpee Rhapsody In Blue (B&F Fulloon) (47)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Idylewins Eyes On You Too (G M Winch & C Reid) (46)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Firezan Cat Ballou (B Duncan) (30)

No. 39

  • Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight) (27)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Iansan No Mercy Shown (S Irlam / M & A Watt) (26)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Fermoy Remember Belgium (D J K Roche) (25)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Sashgar Black Star of Africa (B & S Fulloon) (24)
  • Firezan Pink Floyd (Mrs A Bowe) (24)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (D J K Roche) (21)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Clayco High Mtn Hells Bells (Mangan/Mills) (20)

No. 49

  • Firezan Deep Purple (Mrs A Bowe) (19)

No. 50

  • Keighly Kate (K N & J A Hort) (19)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Idylewins Eye Candy (G M Winch & C Reid) (15)

No. 52

  • Triplefun Aces High (B Carter) (8)

No. 53

  • Keighly Joseph Alexander (K N & J A Hort) (7)

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Selwor Silverchair (S & C Irlam / M & A Watt) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones
(Mr S P Mills / Mrs T Dennis / Mrs A E Knight)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight) (865)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Wildflower (Mr S P Mills & Mrs A E Knight) (670)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper) (635)

No. 6

  • Clayco Garden Designon HighMtn (S / K / B & M Mills / A Knight) (555)

No. 7

  • Sashgar Heart Of The Game (J Cantlon) (515)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Emelpee Electric Blue (Kelly Hooper) (370)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Keimaya Hunters Arrow (Jennifer Buller) (370)

No. 10

  • Clayco High Mtn Hells Bells (Mangan/Mills) (360)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Waitapu Naughty by Nature (Jane Cantlon) (315)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Firezan Deep Purple (Mrs A Bowe) (260)

No. 16

  • Clayco High Mtn Riverland (Kelly Hooper) (240)

No. 17

  • Jacattack Fox To High MTN (Angela Hobbs) (215)

No. 18

  • Emelpee Let's Twist Again (Mangin /Piket) (190)

No. 19

  • Emelpee Believe In Me (Kelly Hooper) (190)

No. 20

  • Emelpee Rhapsody In Blue (B&F Fulloon) (160)

No. 21

  • Emelpee Firestarter (M Piket) (135)

No. 22

  • Foxdynasty Stewardess (Brown / Cartner) (125)

No. 23

  • Triplefun Too Hot To Handle (Olivia Mangin) (120)

No. 24

  • Lilyfox Queen ov Hearts (Ian Henley) (115)

No. 25

  • Firezan Lovin Spoonful (Mrs A Bowe) (95)

No. 26

  • Sashgar Are You Game Enough (S Collins) (85)

No. 27

  • Keighly Kate (K N & J A Hort) (80)

No. 28

  • Iansan No Mercy Shown (S Irlam / M & A Watt) (70)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Hillside Tessellated Gold (Jennifer Buller) (55)

No. 31

  • Hillside Amber Glow (Jennifer Buller) (50)

No. 32

  • Keighly Jeannie Marie (K N & J A Hort) (45)

No. 33

  • Firezan Pink Floyd (Mrs A Bowe) (35)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Sashgar Black Star of Africa (B & S Fulloon) (20)
  • Jacattack Fox Kisses n Run (J Hobbs) (20)

No. 35

  • Hillside Gold Nugget (Jennifer Buller) (10)
  • Triplefun Aces High (B Carter) (10)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No entries received

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CLAYCO (S P/ K F/ M P& Miss B E Mills) (351)

No. 2

  • FOXSCOTT (G & J Scott) (341)

No. 3

  • IDYLEWINS (G M Winch / C J Reid / Dr R Young) (243)

No. 4

  • OPTIMO (Jan & Ken Campbell) (128)
  • ECIRP (R & K A Price) (128)

No. 5

  • SASHGAR (Selina Collins) (65)

No. 6

  • EMELPEE (M L Piket) (52)

No. 7

  • RIVERLANDS (Kelly Hooper) (27)

No. 8

  • SELWOR (J Rowles) (2)