Great Dane Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Darkat Agent Provocateur
(Tracey Coyle)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry) (864)

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Darkat Asti Riccadonna (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper) (670)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle) (471)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Thunderfire Hot Sox (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock) (144)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kochak Waldo Pepper (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden) (141)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Arndane Letz Party Inthedark (Mr G & Mrs L Wheeler) (114)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Darkat Achtung Baby (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper) (103)

No. 12

  • Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry) (95)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Lapsewood Strike A Pose (imp NZ) (I R & C M Davis) (74)
  • Danetastic Loony Joony (Burnett / Mann) (74)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Thunderfire Christian Grey (G Revill) (64)

No. 17

  • Aust Gr Ch Danefred Anna Who (F R Clifton) (59)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Amasa Poison Ivy (J & K White) (57)

No. 19

  • Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde) (41)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Taliekin Legally Blonde (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock) (35)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Darjoce Hope N Faith (Ms Kerry Adams) (34)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Danetastic Duncan Donuts (Donna Burnett) (31)

No. 23

  • Dahomey Laugh Til YouCry (AI) (Ms Chris Kelly) (16)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Darkat Agent Provocateur
(Tracey Coyle)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry) (532)

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Darkat Asti Riccadonna (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper) (437)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle) (379)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Darkat Achtung Baby (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper) (322)

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Danefred Anna Who (F R Clifton) (313)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Darjoce Hope N Faith (Ms Kerry Adams) (207)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Mulgadane Lyka Tora (D Milthorpe & S Bruce) (166)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Notradane Princess Meg (A L & M A Marshall) (156)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Quintessa Lunablu (Joyce McKenna) (119)

No. 16

  • Hildydane Beautiful Yvette (Evette Taggart) (105)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Kochak Waldo Pepper (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden) (105)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Willitoft English Rose (AI) (Susan Bruce) (102)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Ikatchn Showpiece (Kirsty McLaughlin) (98)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Ondane Dancin Ona Star (AI) (Mrs K and Mr J Ward) (92)

No. 21

  • Congistador Tailor Made (Frieda Clifton) (91)

No. 22

  • Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry) (90)

No. 23

  • Lapsewood Strike A Pose (imp NZ) (I R & C M Davis) (88)

No. 24

  • Notradane Victory (A L & M A Marshall) (73)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Thunderfire Hot Sox (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock) (68)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Kochak Xtravagance (AI) (Miss L Bradburn) (67)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Danetastic Duncan Donuts (Donna Burnett) (66)

No. 28

  • Swayd Doing It My Way (AI) (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe) (64)

No. 29

  • Vonmagna Negus (J Munro) (62)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Kochak Pussy Galore (P & M Hickey) (58)

No. 32

  • Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde) (57)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Taliekin Legally Blonde (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock) (56)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Amasa Poison Ivy (J & K White) (55)
  • Willitoft Don't Stop Me Now (G & D Simpson) (55)

No. 35

  • Willitoft Evening Star (AI) (S Gough & J Ruddle) (50)

No. 36

  • Underane Playboy (R Harvey & K Ward) (47)

No. 37

  • Stordansk The Masterpiece (Mrs Julie Hyde) (46)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Mulgadane Not On Ya Nelly (Mr C Hunter) (44)

No. 39

  • Notradane Athena (A L & M A Marshall) (44)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Kochak Turn The Page (P & M Hickey) (41)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Kochak Xquisite (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey) (40)

No. 42

  • Notradane Sir Lancelot (A & M Marshall) (36)

No. 43

  • Oakover Dressed To Kill (Sally Gough) (36)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Divadanes Memphis Rain (Mrs B Hawkings) (29)
  • Aust Ch Arndane Letz Party Inthedark (Mr G & Mrs L Wheeler) (29)

No. 47

  • Danelyne Gold Jewel (Sarah Morrone) (27)

No. 48

  • Ikatchn Officer N A Gentleman (Grant Lawrence & Tracy Ryles) (26)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Thunderfire Christian Grey (G Revill) (25)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Willitoft Eyes of Kye (Miss Shontelle Davies) (20)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Great Bels Jersey (Imp DEN) (Kirsty McLaughlin) (20)

No. 55

  • Mafimafi Cadwaladr Fendigaid (AI) (Mr P M & Mrs L Y Beal) (19)

No. 56

  • Kashaby Dali's Dream (Narelle Reynolds) (18)

No. 57

  • Swayd Every Which Way But Yours (AI) (Kerry McKinnon) (17)

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Kochak Von Trapp (Phil and Michelle Hickey) (16)

No. 59

  • Thunderfire Set In Stone (Gayle Revill) (13)
  • Kyeye Howzat Davo (D & T Morgan) (13)

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Taliekin Grand Larceny (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock) (12)

No. 61

  • Strykerdane Femme Fatale (Alisha Watson) (12)
  • Aust Ch Danetastic Gota Hav Faith (Donna Burnett) (12)

No. 62

  • Danetastic Loony Joony (Burnett / Mann) (10)
  • Annador Dont Dream Its Over (AI) (K Flynn / Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (10)
  • Aust Ch Amasa Cover Girl (J & K White) (10)

No. 63

  • Annador Field Of Dreams (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (9)

No. 64

No. 65

  • Notradane norma jeane (A L & M A Marshall) (7)

No. 66

  • Dahomey Laugh Til YouCry (AI) (Ms Chris Kelly) (6)
  • Thunderfire Field Ovdreams (Mr J D & Mrs A L Warton) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Congistador Tailor Made (Frieda Clifton) (560)

No. 2

  • Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde) (365)

No. 3

  • Thunderfire Christian Grey (G Revill) (365)

No. 4

  • Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry) (355)

No. 5

  • Swayd Doing It My Way (AI) (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe) (330)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Willitoft English Rose (AI) (Susan Bruce) (275)

No. 7

  • Hildydane Beautiful Yvette (Evette Taggart) (235)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kochak Waldo Pepper (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden) (230)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Darjoce Hope N Faith (Ms Kerry Adams) (220)

No. 10

  • Danefred Samsara (F R Clifton) (185)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Annador Dont Dream Its Over (AI) (K Flynn / Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (175)

No. 13

  • Strykerdane Femme Fatale (Alisha Watson) (160)

No. 14

  • Quintessa Lunablu (Joyce McKenna) (160)

No. 15

  • Swayd Every Which Way But Yours (AI) (Kerry McKinnon) (155)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Notradane Victory (A L & M A Marshall) (140)

No. 18

  • Lapsewood Strike A Pose (imp NZ) (I R & C M Davis) (135)

No. 19

  • Willitoft Eyes of Kye (Miss Shontelle Davies) (135)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Taliekin Etched in Stone (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock) (105)

No. 22

  • Divadanes Memphis Rain (Mrs B Hawkings) (90)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Danetastic Duncan Donuts (Donna Burnett) (85)

No. 24

  • Stordansk The Masterpiece (Mrs Julie Hyde) (85)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Kochak Xquisite (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey) (75)

No. 26

  • Notradane norma jeane (A L & M A Marshall) (75)

No. 27

  • Annador Chase N Dreams (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (70)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Kochak Xtravagance (AI) (Miss L Bradburn) (65)

No. 29

  • Willitoft Evening Star (AI) (S Gough & J Ruddle) (60)

No. 30

  • Oakover Dressed To Kill (Sally Gough) (55)

No. 31

  • Notradane Sir Lancelot (A & M Marshall) (50)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Stordansk Davincis The Maestro (Julie Hyde & Donna Gregor) (35)
  • Thunderfire Set In Stone (Gayle Revill) (35)

No. 34

  • Vonmagna Negus (J Munro) (30)

No. 35

  • Notradane Argo (A L & M A Marshall) (30)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Mulgadane Lyka Tora (D Milthorpe & S Bruce) (25)
  • Jazzebella Smokn Hot (Narelle Reynolds) (25)
  • Annador Field Of Dreams (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (25)
  • Mafimafi Cadwaladr Fendigaid (AI) (Mr P M & Mrs L Y Beal) (25)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Mandav Tuff E Nuff (Mandav Kennels) (10)
  • Great Bels Jersey (Imp DEN) (Kirsty McLaughlin) (10)
  • Thunderfire Iron Maiden (Thunderfire Kennels) (10)
  • Strykerdane Cawt Intha Act (Alisha Watson) (10)

No. 40

  • Manningdanes From The Ashes (A & L Reece) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kochak Pussy Galore (P & M Hickey) (155)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Thunderfire Smokenmirors (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock) (65)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Arndane Dollopsof Duco (Kerry Adams) (5)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • DARKAT (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper) (387)

No. 2

  • DARJOCE (J A & D L Payne) (65)

No. 3

  • ANNADOR (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (52)

No. 4

  • NOTRADANE (A L & M A Marshall) (50)

No. 5

  • WILLITOFT (J Ruddle) (44)

No. 6

  • THUNDERFIRE (Gayle Revill) (22)

No. 7

  • DANETASTIC (Donna Burnett) (9)

No. 8

  • ARNDANE (Leanne Wheeler) (5)

No. 9

  • TALIEKIN (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock) (2)