Basenji Pointscore 2014

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Bullab Xenas Cleopatra (NSW) (Megan Flemming & Troy Keyte) (864)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (NSW) (Lyn Hughes) (472)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (NSW) (Lyn Hughes) (461)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kanibaru Black Elikia (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Debrak On The Road Again (AI) (VIC) (Adam Druce) (85)

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Fayrelyn Stars N Stripes (QLD) (Freda Snell) (49)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Afrikenji Hot August Knight (WA) (Miss Joanne Stewart) (2234)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (NSW) (Lyn Hughes) (368)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (NSW) (Lyn Hughes) (272)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kanibaru Black Elikia (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite) (233)

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Bullab Xenas Cleopatra (NSW) (Megan Flemming & Troy Keyte) (197)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Ngozi Cool Hand Luke (AI) (NSW) (Cook/Delacourt/Lumb) (139)

No. 8

  • Aust Gr Ch Remwin African Deity (NSW) (L A Hughes) (81)

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (NSW) (Lyn Hughes) (75)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Bayenzi Sugar Minott (NSW) (Mr J Cook & Dr J Lumb) (56)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Bullab Xenas Safiya (NSW) (Miss M Clift) (53)

No. 12

  • Eurabbie Black Dhalia (NSW) (Dr D A Braithwaite) (48)

No. 13

  • Baagna Jiminy Cricket (NSW) (R Mayo-Ramsay & L Marsden) (44)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Bullab Xenas Seti (NSW) (Troy Keyte & Megan Flemming) (26)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Zandeena Little Black Dress (NSW) (Megan Flemming & Troy Keyte) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tambuzi Secret Of Roan Inish (VIC) (Adam Druce) (320)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bkela Kobi Askari (VIC) (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood) (186)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tambuzi The Isle Of Avalon (VIC) (Adam Druce) (149)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Bkela Meeam Mali (VIC) (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood) (119)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Debrak On The Road Again (AI) (VIC) (Adam Druce) (86)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Nonaym Watchthecover (VIC) (Natalie Notting) (42)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Bkela Kibali (VIC) (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood) (27)

No. 15

  • Yysur Thats Wat Its About (VIC) (Natalie Notting) (14)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Tambuzi The Rinpocheof Qinghai (VIC) (Lisa-Jane Hunter) (13)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (QLD) (Mrs C Benson) (230)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Fayrelyn Stars N Stripes (QLD) (Freda Snell) (44)

No. 6

  • Fayrelyn Sheba (QLD) (Freda Snell) (23)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Nikrus Pure Essence (QLD) (C & N Verrall) (9)

No. 9

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Kanibaru Black Cherry Truffle (TAS) (Miss T Lancaster & Ms M Smith) (72)

No. 2

  • Nikrus White Diamond (TAS) (Chantel Qualischefski) (6)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Zandeena Raining on a Sunday (ACT) (M McMillan & M Fox) (70)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kanibaru Black Elikia (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite) (180)

No. 2

  • Bullab Cleos Princess (NSW) (Megan Flemming & Troy Keyte) (90)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Zandeena Little Black Dress (NSW) (Megan Flemming & Troy Keyte) (45)

No. 6

  • Eurabbie Scarletrose (NSW) (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay) (35)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tambuzi Secret Of Roan Inish (VIC) (Adam Druce) (400)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bkela Kobi Askari (VIC) (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood) (245)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bkela Meeam Mali (VIC) (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood) (195)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tambuzi The Isle Of Avalon (VIC) (Adam Druce) (165)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Fayrelyn Legend of Afrika (VIC) (Natalie Notting) (90)

No. 10

  • Afrikenji Butterfly Effect (VIC) (D & H Veless) (55)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Fayrelyn Stars N Stripes (QLD) (Freda Snell) (90)

No. 3

  • Nikrus Pure Essence (QLD) (C & N Verrall) (75)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Nikrus Pure Model (QLD) (C & N Verrall) (20)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Nikrus White Diamond (TAS) (Chantel Qualischefski) (110)

No. 2

  • Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (TAS) (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (30)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Definition (NSW) (Mr Jason Cook and Dr Jeffrey Lumb) (150)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Zanzipow Pure Red Poppy (VIC) (Lisa-Jane Hunter) (60)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Baagna Bahati Rosie (QLD) (Mrs C Benson) (110)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Nikrus African Pa Meisie (QLD) (Mrs C Benson) (45)
  • Aust Neut Ch Remwin Dark Image (QLD) (Mrs C Benson) (45)

South Australia

No. 1