Basenji Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest
(Jennifer Power)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Afrikenji Hot August Knight (Miss Joanne Stewart) (2234)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Bullab Xenas Cleopatra (Megan Flemming & Troy Keyte) (864)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Gr Ch Debrak On The Road Again (AI) (Adam Druce) (85)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Kanibaru Black Elikia (Dr D Braithwaite) (72)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Fayrelyn Stars N Stripes (Freda Snell) (49)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest
(Jennifer Power)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tambuzi Secret Of Roan Inish (Adam Druce) (334)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (Mrs C Benson) (263)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kanibaru Black Elikia (Dr D Braithwaite) (258)

No. 9

  • Aust Sup Ch Bullab Xenas Cleopatra (Megan Flemming & Troy Keyte) (197)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Bkela Kobi Askari (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood) (186)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Tambuzi The Isle Of Avalon (Adam Druce) (155)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Ngozi Cool Hand Luke (AI) (Cook/Delacourt/Lumb) (139)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Bkela Meeam Mali (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood) (119)

No. 20

  • Aust Gr Ch Debrak On The Road Again (AI) (Adam Druce) (86)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Gr Ch Remwin African Deity (L A Hughes) (81)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Kanibaru Black Cherry Truffle (Miss T Lancaster & Ms M Smith) (72)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Bayenzi Sugar Minott (Mr J Cook & Dr J Lumb) (56)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Bullab Xenas Safiya (Miss M Clift) (53)

No. 28

  • Eurabbie Black Dhalia (Dr D A Braithwaite) (48)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Baagna Jiminy Cricket (R Mayo-Ramsay & L Marsden) (44)

No. 31

  • Fayrelyn Stars N Stripes (Freda Snell) (44)

No. 32

  • Nonaym Watchthecover (Natalie Notting) (42)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Bkela Kibali (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood) (27)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Bullab Xenas Seti (Troy Keyte & Megan Flemming) (26)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Fayrelyn Sheba (Freda Snell) (23)

No. 38

  • Yysur Thats Wat Its About (Natalie Notting) (14)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Nikrus Pure Essence (C & N Verrall) (9)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Nikrus White Diamond (Chantel Qualischefski) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Nailah Embracing The Decision
(Mrs C Petersen)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tambuzi Secret Of Roan Inish (Adam Druce) (400)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bkela Kobi Askari (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood) (245)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kanibaru Black Elikia (Dr D Braithwaite) (205)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Bkela Meeam Mali (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood) (195)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Tambuzi The Isle Of Avalon (Adam Druce) (170)

No. 10

  • Nikrus White Diamond (Chantel Qualischefski) (110)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Fayrelyn Stars N Stripes (Freda Snell) (90)

No. 13

  • Fayrelyn Legend of Afrika (Natalie Notting) (90)
  • Bullab Cleos Princess (Megan Flemming & Troy Keyte) (90)

No. 14

  • Zandeena Raining on a Sunday (M McMillan & M Fox) (85)

No. 15

  • Nikrus Pure Essence (C & N Verrall) (75)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Afrikenji Butterfly Effect (D & H Veless) (55)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Zandeena Little Black Dress (Megan Flemming & Troy Keyte) (45)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Eurabbie Scarletrose (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay) (35)

No. 23

  • Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (30)

No. 24

  • Nikrus Pure Model (C & N Verrall) (20)

No. 25

No. 26

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic
(Jess Walker)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Definition (Mr Jason Cook and Dr Jeffrey Lumb) (150)

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Baagna Bahati Rosie (Mrs C Benson) (115)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Neut Ch Zanzipow Pure Red Poppy (Lisa-Jane Hunter) (60)

No. 6

  • Aust Neut Ch Remwin Dark Image (Mrs C Benson) (55)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Nikrus African Pa Meisie (Mrs C Benson) (45)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ZANZIPOW (Mrs Jennifer Power) (486)

No. 2

  • REMWIN (Lyn Hughes) (378)

No. 3

  • AFRIKENJI (D & H Veless) (317)

No. 4

  • NAILAH (Mrs C Petersen) (175)

No. 5

  • TAMBUZI (Adam Druce) (150)

No. 6

  • NONAYM (Karen Ordar) (126)