Tibetan Spaniel Pointscore 2014

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Westntib The Royal Butler (VIC) (Heidi Marshall) (104)

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Barrajy Ming Chuni La (QLD) (Mrs B J Matthews) (722)

No. 3

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Telavier Reminis (NSW) (J M Glover) (34)

No. 6

  • Eljamamn Dragon In The Clouds (NSW) (J Yee) (19)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Zynagi Golden Peace (NSW) (J M Glover) (18)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Zynagi Golden Amulat (NSW) (J M Glover) (15)

No. 9

  • Westntib Stormover Snowclouds (NSW) (Julie Hosler) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Mintib Evening Harmony (VIC) (Miss Rheanne Holloway) (83)

No. 6

  • Ampoter Wonderstruck (Imp NZ) (VIC) (J & T Gard) (55)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Westntib The Royal Butler (VIC) (Heidi Marshall) (45)

No. 9

  • Stinear Hopes N Dreams (VIC) (J & T Gard) (37)

No. 10

  • Roswell Dark Knight (VIC) (Heidi Marshall) (27)

No. 11

  • Mintib Thunder and lighting (VIC) (Miss Rheanne Holloway) (24)
  • Hytib Cookies And Cream (VIC) (Heidi Marshall) (24)

No. 12

  • Mintib I Am A Rockstar (VIC) (Miss Amy Holloway) (16)
  • Mintib Oliver Twist (VIC) (Miss Amy Holloway) (16)

No. 13

  • Mintib Ghost Rider (VIC) (Miss Amy Holloway) (14)

No. 14

  • Hytib Royal Silver (VIC) (Heidi Marshall) (12)

No. 15

  • Mintib in it to win it (VIC) (Miss Rheanne Holloway) (9)

No. 16

  • Ampoter Manifesto Ketu (Imp NZ) (VIC) (J & T Gard) (8)

No. 17

  • Mintib Last Olympian (VIC) (Miss Amy Holloway) (7)
  • Mintib Night Magic (VIC) (J & T Gard) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tyju Anastasia (QLD) (Mrs Julie Tyrer) (203)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Glishanna Tyrers Hocus Pocus (Imp IRE) (QLD) (Julie Tyrer) (188)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Atalair Bad Moon Rising (QLD) (Mr David A Laird) (102)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Boldstar Moonlyte Madam (QLD) (R A & M A Herdman) (57)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Atalair Aint Misbehavin (QLD) (Mr David A Laird) (51)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Boldstar Nam Rgyal Bu (QLD) (Amelia Walters) (34)

No. 13

  • Atalair Coco Chanel (QLD) (Mr David A Laird) (27)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Valworrom Luvs a Gamble (QLD) (Robyn and Melissa Herdman) (26)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Cavalrite Prince Caspian (QLD) (Mrs B Howes) (21)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Natebit Dancing Princess (QLD) (Mrs B G Hamilton) (18)

No. 17

  • Tyju Cala Frangilistic (QLD) (Mr Larry Tyrer) (15)
  • Stylyn teach me the moves (QLD) (Mr David A Laird) (15)
  • Tyju Bold And Beautiful (QLD) (Kylie and Nigel Gaudron) (15)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Myikyi Soo Zi Mo (QLD) (Mrs Julie Tyrer) (14)

No. 19

  • Atalair Bliss Bomb Kiss (QLD) (Mrs J Ingram) (13)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Tipalj All fired up (QLD) (Mr D A Laird) (13)

No. 21

  • Aust Gr Ch Barrajy Ming Chuni La (QLD) (Mrs B J Matthews) (13)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Barrajy Tuff Act To Follow (QLD) (A Harwood / C Martin) (12)

No. 23

  • Atalair Dulcinaya (QLD) (Mr D A Laird) (10)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Atalair Attitude or what (QLD) (Mr David A Laird) (9)

No. 25

  • Tibetansun Lost In Wonder (QLD) (Harwood/ Martin) (9)

No. 26

  • Atalair Brumby Moon (QLD) (Mr D A Laird) (7)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Shadowvale Diamond Diva (QLD) (P / C & R Stringfellow) (6)

No. 28

  • Atalair Bliss bomb kiss (QLD) (Mrs J Ingram) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Byrebaer Front Paige News (TAS) (Georgie Smith) (111)

No. 3

  • Byrebaer Special Edition (TAS) (Georgie Smith) (78)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aztlon Shakira (Imp NZ) (NSW) (A Goodall) (45)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Telavier Reminis (NSW) (J M Glover) (25)

No. 4

  • Eljamamn Dragon In The Clouds (NSW) (J Yee) (20)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Hytib Cookies And Cream (VIC) (Heidi Marshall) (115)

No. 3

  • Barrajy Just In Kase (VIC) (J & T Gard) (50)

No. 4

  • Ampoter Manifesto Ketu (Imp NZ) (VIC) (J & T Gard) (45)

No. 5

  • Mintib Oliver Twist (VIC) (Miss Amy Holloway) (40)

No. 6

  • Hytib Master Riley (VIC) (Meken Kennels) (35)

No. 7

  • Hytib Baby Doll (VIC) (Heidi Marshall) (30)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Ampoter Wonderstruck (Imp NZ) (VIC) (J & T Gard) (25)

No. 10

  • Barrajy Undercover Agent (VIC) (J & T Gard) (15)
  • Hytib Royal Silver (VIC) (Heidi Marshall) (15)
  • Mintib Thunder and lighting (VIC) (Miss Rheanne Holloway) (15)
  • Barrajy A Little Bit Fancy (VIC) (J & T Gard) (15)

No. 11

  • Mintib Ghost Rider (VIC) (Miss Amy Holloway) (10)
  • Mintib I Am A Rockstar (VIC) (Miss Amy Holloway) (10)
  • Mintib Black Magic (VIC) (Miss Amy Holloway) (10)

No. 12

  • Mintib Percy Jackson (VIC) (Miss Amy Holloway) (5)
  • Mintib Fire and Ice (VIC) (Miss Rheanne Holloway) (5)
  • Mintib in it to win it (VIC) (Miss Rheanne Holloway) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Atalair Coco Chanel (QLD) (Mr David A Laird) (200)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Atalair Bad Moon Rising (QLD) (Mr David A Laird) (165)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Tyju Cala Frangilistic (QLD) (Mr Larry Tyrer) (90)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Tyju Anastasia (QLD) (Mrs Julie Tyrer) (55)

No. 7

  • Atalair Brumby Moon (QLD) (Mr D A Laird) (45)

No. 8

  • Tibetansun Lost In Wonder (QLD) (Harwood/ Martin) (40)

No. 9

  • Tyju Duchess of Chenrezi (QLD) (Mrs Julie Tyrer) (30)
  • Atalair Dulcinaya (QLD) (Mr D A Laird) (30)

No. 10

  • Atalair Bliss Bomb Kiss (QLD) (Mrs J Ingram) (20)
  • Atalair Bliss bomb kiss (QLD) (Mrs J Ingram) (20)
  • Aust Ch Atalair Attitude or what (QLD) (Mr David A Laird) (20)

South Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Byrebaer Special Edition (TAS) (Georgie Smith) (230)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Byrebaer Front Paige News (TAS) (Georgie Smith) (145)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Benito (NSW) (J Yee) (255)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ashjay Lidolstar (NSW) (Ms Julie Hosler) (120)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Barrajy Evening Melody (VIC) (Miss Amy Holloway) (50)

No. 2

  • Hytib Midnight Dream (VIC) (Heidi Marshall) (5)

Queensland

No. 1