Tibetan Spaniel Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba
(Robyn Herdman)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Barrajy Ming Chuni La (Mrs B J Matthews) (722)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Westntib The Royal Butler (Heidi Marshall) (279)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Aztlon Shezgorgeous (Imp NZ)
(Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Tyju Anastasia (Mrs Julie Tyrer) (203)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Glishanna Tyrers Hocus Pocus (Imp IRE) (Julie Tyrer) (188)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Westntib The Royal Butler (Heidi Marshall) (136)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Byrebaer Front Paige News (Georgie Smith) (111)

No. 15

  • Hytib Cookies And Cream (Heidi Marshall) (104)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Atalair Bad Moon Rising (Mr David A Laird) (102)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Mintib Evening Harmony (Miss Rheanne Holloway) (83)

No. 20

  • Roswell Dark Knight (Heidi Marshall) (79)

No. 21

  • Byrebaer Special Edition (Georgie Smith) (78)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Boldstar Moonlyte Madam (R A & M A Herdman) (57)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Ampoter Wonderstruck (Imp NZ) (J & T Gard) (55)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Hytib Royal Silver (Heidi Marshall) (54)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Atalair Aint Misbehavin (Mr David A Laird) (51)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Stinear Hopes N Dreams (J & T Gard) (37)

No. 34

  • Telavier Reminis (J M Glover) (34)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Boldstar Nam Rgyal Bu (Amelia Walters) (34)

No. 36

  • Atalair Coco Chanel (Mr David A Laird) (27)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Mintib Thunder and lighting (Miss Rheanne Holloway) (24)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Cavalrite Prince Caspian (Mrs B Howes) (21)

No. 40

  • Eljamamn Dragon In The Clouds (J Yee) (19)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Natebit Dancing Princess (Mrs B G Hamilton) (18)
  • Aust Ch Zynagi Golden Peace (J M Glover) (18)

No. 42

  • Mintib I Am A Rockstar (Miss Amy Holloway) (16)
  • Mintib Oliver Twist (Miss Amy Holloway) (16)

No. 43

  • Stylyn teach me the moves (Mr David A Laird) (15)
  • Aust Ch Zynagi Golden Amulat (J M Glover) (15)
  • Tyju Bold And Beautiful (Kylie and Nigel Gaudron) (15)
  • Tyju Cala Frangilistic (Mr Larry Tyrer) (15)

No. 44

  • Mintib Ghost Rider (Miss Amy Holloway) (14)
  • Aust Ch Myikyi Soo Zi Mo (Mrs Julie Tyrer) (14)

No. 45

  • Atalair Bliss Bomb Kiss (Mrs J Ingram) (13)

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Tipalj All fired up (Mr D A Laird) (13)

No. 47

  • Aust Gr Ch Barrajy Ming Chuni La (Mrs B J Matthews) (13)

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Barrajy Tuff Act To Follow (A Harwood / C Martin) (12)

No. 49

  • Atalair Dulcinaya (Mr D A Laird) (10)

No. 50

  • Mintib in it to win it (Miss Rheanne Holloway) (9)
  • Aust Ch Atalair Attitude or what (Mr David A Laird) (9)

No. 51

  • Tibetansun Lost In Wonder (Harwood/ Martin) (9)

No. 52

  • Ampoter Manifesto Ketu (Imp NZ) (J & T Gard) (8)

No. 53

  • Atalair Brumby Moon (Mr D A Laird) (7)

No. 54

  • Mintib Last Olympian (Miss Amy Holloway) (7)
  • Mintib Night Magic (J & T Gard) (7)

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Shadowvale Diamond Diva (P / C & R Stringfellow) (6)

No. 56

  • Atalair Bliss bomb kiss (Mrs J Ingram) (6)
  • Westntib Stormover Snowclouds (Julie Hosler) (6)
  • Atalair Drachma (Mr David A Laird) (6)
  • Hytib Baby Doll (Heidi Marshall) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ)
(Pam Dunlop)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Byrebaer Special Edition (Georgie Smith) (230)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Atalair Coco Chanel (Mr David A Laird) (205)

No. 5

  • Hytib Cookies And Cream (Heidi Marshall) (185)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Atalair Bad Moon Rising (Mr David A Laird) (165)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Byrebaer Front Paige News (Georgie Smith) (145)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Hytib Baby Doll (Heidi Marshall) (90)

No. 11

  • Tyju Cala Frangilistic (Mr Larry Tyrer) (90)

No. 12

  • Barrajy Just In Kase (J & T Gard) (55)
  • Aust Ch Tyju Anastasia (Mrs Julie Tyrer) (55)

No. 13

  • Hytib Royal Silver (Heidi Marshall) (50)

No. 14

  • Atalair Brumby Moon (Mr D A Laird) (45)
  • Ampoter Manifesto Ketu (Imp NZ) (J & T Gard) (45)

No. 15

  • Aztlon Shakira (Imp NZ) (A Goodall) (45)

No. 16

  • Tibetansun Lost In Wonder (Harwood/ Martin) (40)

No. 17

  • Mintib Oliver Twist (Miss Amy Holloway) (40)
  • Hytib Master Riley (Meken Kennels) (40)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Atalair Dulcinaya (Mr D A Laird) (35)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Telavier Reminis (J M Glover) (25)
  • Ampoter Wonderstruck (Imp NZ) (J & T Gard) (25)

No. 22

  • Hytib Chucky Doll (Heidi Marsall) (20)

No. 23

  • Atalair Bliss Bomb Kiss (Mrs J Ingram) (20)
  • Eljamamn Dragon In The Clouds (J Yee) (20)
  • Aust Ch Atalair Attitude or what (Mr David A Laird) (20)
  • Atalair Bliss bomb kiss (Mrs J Ingram) (20)

No. 24

  • Barrajy Undercover Agent (J & T Gard) (15)
  • Barrajy A Little Bit Fancy (J & T Gard) (15)
  • Mintib Thunder and lighting (Miss Rheanne Holloway) (15)

No. 25

  • Mintib Ghost Rider (Miss Amy Holloway) (10)
  • Mintib I Am A Rockstar (Miss Amy Holloway) (10)
  • Mintib Black Magic (Miss Amy Holloway) (10)

No. 26

  • Mintib Percy Jackson (Miss Amy Holloway) (5)
  • Mintib Fire and Ice (Miss Rheanne Holloway) (5)
  • Mintib in it to win it (Miss Rheanne Holloway) (5)
  • Atalair Drachma (Mr David A Laird) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Benito (J Yee) (255)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Ashjay Lidolstar (Ms Julie Hosler) (120)

No. 4

  • Hytib Midnight Dream (Heidi Marshall) (55)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Barrajy Evening Melody (Miss Amy Holloway) (50)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BOLDSTAR (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman) (273)

No. 2

  • BYREBAER (Ms G Smith) (233)

No. 3

  • STAKIM (Mr K and Mrs S Bennett) (150)

No. 4

  • TUNAMARA (Christine Scott) (70)

No. 5

  • TYJU (Mrs Julie Tyrer) (50)