British Bulldog Pointscore 2014

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (NSW) (D Whillock) (1196)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (NSW) (D Whillock) (213)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (NSW) (D Whillock) (111)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bumbullb Boo T Lishus (NSW) (D Whillock) (59)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Swartzlic Gaylord Focker (VIC) (Craigrossie Kennels) (684)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Avonmist Cometh The Man (VIC) (Craigrossie Kennels) (37)

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Robocky Chicago Whitesox (VIC) (Karazma Knl) (36)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Globull Maximum Impact (QLD) (Mrs L Bearne) (103)

No. 2

  • Doohandawg Yippee Ki Yay (QLD) (Mrs L Bearne & Mr C Woodrow) (98)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Llemmegs Mr Mojo Rising (AI) (QLD) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney / Mr M Teirney) (85)

No. 4

  • Doohandawg Hezza Cracker (QLD) (Miss S Bailey) (63)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bratrice Deal Breaker (QLD) (Lisa Bearne / G B & S E Edmunds) (39)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Karazma Sly Grog Queen (QLD) (Irene Snailham) (30)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bullyack The Don (SA) (Bullyack Kennels) (261)

No. 3

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Paseya Rising Tothe stars (TAS) (Mrs F Smith / Ms Y Smith/ Miss K Smith) (1782)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Paseya Sonadors Dream (TAS) (F Smith & Y Smith) (51)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kellanz Scarlet Stitch In Time (NT) (Julie Capell) (291)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (NSW) (D Whillock) (447)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (NSW) (D Whillock) (339)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (NSW) (D Whillock) (245)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Sawyermoon Lord Grantley (NSW) (S Dellas) (46)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Bumbullb Withya Pantz Down (NSW) (D Whillock) (46)

No. 9

  • Sawyermoon Queen Emma RN (NSW) (S Dellas) (25)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Bumbullb Hooker Heels (NSW) (D Whillock) (18)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Bumbullb Muffn Top (NSW) (D Whillock) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Swartzlic Gaylord Focker (VIC) (Craigrossie Kennels) (181)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Janayin Strut Ya Stuff (VIC) (L Dempsey / L & R Crane) (82)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Janayin Try A Lil Magic (VIC) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz) (69)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Awmas Beat The Odds (VIC) (G Gaut) (48)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Avonmist Cometh The Man (VIC) (Craigrossie Kennels) (46)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Janayin Shes Magic (VIC) (K Buss & D Shaw) (37)

No. 14

  • Bewtifulbul Delectabul (VIC) (L Henricksen & S Wirth) (18)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Pugnax Divine Miss M (VIC) (I & M Woodhouse) (16)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Pugnax Man of the Hour (VIC) (Bekaa Kennels) (15)

No. 18

  • Linwena Delicious I Am (VIC) (L Henricksen & S Wirth) (12)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Bullybabe Rock My World (VIC) (Laura Barnes) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Globull Maximum Impact (QLD) (Mrs L Bearne) (192)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Karazma Sly Grog Queen (QLD) (Irene Snailham) (164)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kaitake Platnum Enzed (Imp NZ) (QLD) (G & L Shaw) (158)

No. 4

  • Tamad Once Apon A Tatum (QLD) (J Williams) (96)

No. 5

  • Willamond Lockedstockednloaded (QLD) (Jody Williams) (90)

No. 6

  • Doohandawg Yippee Ki Yay (QLD) (Mrs L Bearne & Mr C Woodrow) (79)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Llemmegs Mr Mojo Rising (AI) (QLD) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney / Mr M Teirney) (66)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Bratrice Deal Breaker (QLD) (Lisa Bearne / G B & S E Edmunds) (64)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Doohandawg Hezza Cracker (QLD) (Miss S Bailey) (39)

No. 11

  • DexLum Devine Mystery (QLD) (G & L Shaw) (28)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Robocky Still The One (QLD) (Cindy Elliott/Robert & Carla Smith) (9)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Stonebridge Mr Grimblethorpe (AI) (QLD) (Mr M Teirney/Mrs D Morrison-Teirney) (7)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Beeman Bringing Sexy Back (QLD) (Hurford/Todd/Bearne) (6)
  • Stonebridge Miss Scagglethorpe (AI) (QLD) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bullyack The Don (SA) (Bullyack Kennels) (125)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Trimbull Dot Com (Imp NZ) (SA) (Tony Linardis) (72)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Socialbull Rocket Man (SA) (S Hall) (30)

No. 9

  • Preciousbull Kiss My Tookus (SA) (Cherie Terry) (28)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Pugnax Little Miss Sweetheart (SA) (S Hall) (21)

No. 12

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bratrice Set Sail (WA) (G & O Meyer) (292)

No. 2

  • Greybull Why Not (WA) (G & Mrs O Meyer) (287)

No. 3

  • Mattbridge Sparks Of Oliver (Imp NZ) (WA) (T M Taylor) (100)

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Paseya Rising Tothe stars (TAS) (Mrs F Smith / Ms Y Smith/ Miss K Smith) (261)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Paseya Sonadors Dream (TAS) (F Smith & Y Smith) (155)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kellanz Scarlet Stitch In Time (NT) (Julie Capell) (232)

No. 2

  • Kellanz Okre Bundy Outback (AI) (NT) (Kelly Dehne) (22)

No. 3

  • Mattbridge Pincess Of Seas (Imp NZ) (NT) (Cheree King) (22)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Eddybul Mr Tambourine Man (ACT) (Laurie Edwards) (40)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (NSW) (D Whillock) (1195)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (NSW) (D Whillock) (310)

No. 3

  • Headshot Rubenesque (NSW) (Graham and Lisa Robinson) (255)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Provost Clan Wallace (NSW) (Susan Dellas) (70)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Swartzlic Gaylord Focker (VIC) (Craigrossie Kennels) (410)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Janayin Try A Lil Magic (VIC) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz) (120)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Janayin Strut Ya Stuff (VIC) (L Dempsey / L & R Crane) (100)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Quickshift The Prospect (VIC) (Selina Cadzow) (25)

No. 11

  • Craigrossie Optimus Prime (VIC) (Craigrossie Kennels) (20)

No. 12

  • Badazz Judgment day (Imp NZ) (VIC) (L Henricksen & S Wirth) (10)
  • Linwena Delicious I Am (VIC) (L Henricksen & S Wirth) (10)
  • Bewtifulbul Delectabul (VIC) (L Henricksen & S Wirth) (10)
  • Pugnax Divine Miss M (VIC) (I & M Woodhouse) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Bailiamina Unnammed & Untammed (QLD) (Heidi & Graham Youle) (180)

No. 3

  • DexLum Devine Mystery (QLD) (G & L Shaw) (120)

No. 4

  • Tamad Once Apon A Tatum (QLD) (J Williams) (80)

No. 5

  • Stonebridge Miss Scagglethorpe (AI) (QLD) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney) (65)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Willamond Lockedstockednloaded (QLD) (Jody Williams) (55)

No. 8

  • DexLum Maximum Platinum (QLD) (Mrs L Bearne/Mrs L & Mr G Shaw) (50)

No. 9

  • Doohandawg Hezza Cracker (QLD) (Miss S Bailey) (25)

No. 10

  • Stonebridge Mr Grimblethorpe (AI) (QLD) (Mr M Teirney/Mrs D Morrison-Teirney) (25)

No. 11

  • Mattbridge Benjamin Jonjorj (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Jon Muir /Alex Pincombe /A Rutherford) (20)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Bewtifulbul Missitandabit (QLD) (Ms M Lloyd & Mr L Perrett) (10)

No. 14

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bullyack The Don (SA) (Bullyack Kennels) (200)

No. 3

  • Preciousbull Move Over Baby (SA) (Cherie Terry) (170)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Preciousbull Kiss My Tookus (SA) (Cherie Terry) (130)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Socialbull Rocket Man (SA) (S Hall) (90)

No. 8

  • Kervilees Call Me Mr Perfect (SA) (G F J & P Cattell) (45)

No. 9

  • Kervilees Show Girl (SA) (G F J & P Cattell) (10)
  • Kervilees what about me (SA) (G F J & P Cattell) (10)

No. 10

  • Kervilees George Boy (SA) (Gfj & P Cattell) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Mattbridge Sparks Of Oliver (Imp NZ) (WA) (T M Taylor) (90)

No. 3

  • Greybull Why Not (WA) (G & Mrs O Meyer) (50)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Riskyjam Turquoise (TAS) (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith) (125)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Riskyjam Red Ruby (TAS) (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith) (25)

No. 5

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Kellanz Okre Bundy Outback (AI) (NT) (Kelly Dehne) (150)

No. 2

  • Mattbridge Pincess Of Seas (Imp NZ) (NT) (Cheree King) (25)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

No entries received