British Bulldog Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller
(M & B Ackland)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Paseya Rising Tothe stars (Mrs F Smith / Ms Y Smith/ Miss K Smith) (1782)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock) (1196)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Swartzlic Gaylord Focker (Craigrossie Kennels) (684)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kellanz Scarlet Stitch In Time (Julie Capell) (291)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Bullyack The Don (Bullyack Kennels) (261)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock) (213)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock) (111)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Globull Maximum Impact (Mrs L Bearne) (103)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Doohandawg Yippee Ki Yay (Mrs L Bearne & Mr C Woodrow) (98)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Llemmegs Mr Mojo Rising (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney / Mr M Teirney) (85)

No. 17

  • Doohandawg Hezza Cracker (Miss S Bailey) (63)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Bumbullb Boo T Lishus (D Whillock) (59)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Paseya Sonadors Dream (F Smith & Y Smith) (51)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Bostonlakes baby lets cruise (B &L Baker) (42)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Bratrice Deal Breaker (Lisa Bearne / G B & S E Edmunds) (39)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Avonmist Cometh The Man (Craigrossie Kennels) (37)

No. 25

  • Aust Sup Ch Robocky Chicago Whitesox (Karazma Knl) (36)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Karazma Sly Grog Queen (Irene Snailham) (30)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller
(M & B Ackland)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock) (447)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock) (339)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bratrice Set Sail (G & O Meyer) (292)

No. 6

  • Greybull Why Not (G & Mrs O Meyer) (287)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Paseya Rising Tothe stars (Mrs F Smith / Ms Y Smith/ Miss K Smith) (261)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock) (251)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kellanz Scarlet Stitch In Time (Julie Capell) (232)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Globull Maximum Impact (Mrs L Bearne) (205)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Swartzlic Gaylord Focker (Craigrossie Kennels) (181)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Trimbull Dot Com (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis) (177)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Karazma Sly Grog Queen (Irene Snailham) (164)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Kaitake Platnum Enzed (Imp NZ) (G & L Shaw) (158)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Paseya Sonadors Dream (F Smith & Y Smith) (155)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Bullyack The Don (Bullyack Kennels) (125)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Mattbridge Sparks Of Oliver (Imp NZ) (T M Taylor) (100)

No. 28

  • Tamad Once Apon A Tatum (J Williams) (96)

No. 29

  • Willamond Lockedstockednloaded (Jody Williams) (90)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Janayin Strut Ya Stuff (L Dempsey / L & R Crane) (82)

No. 32

  • Doohandawg Yippee Ki Yay (Mrs L Bearne & Mr C Woodrow) (79)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Janayin Try A Lil Magic (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz) (69)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Llemmegs Mr Mojo Rising (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney / Mr M Teirney) (66)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Bratrice Deal Breaker (Lisa Bearne / G B & S E Edmunds) (64)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Preciousbull Kiss My Tookus (Cherie Terry) (57)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Awmas Beat The Odds (G Gaut) (48)
  • Socialbull Rocket Man (S Hall) (48)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Globull Step Outside (Tony Linardis) (47)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Avonmist Cometh The Man (Craigrossie Kennels) (46)
  • Sawyermoon Lord Grantley (S Dellas) (46)

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Bumbullb Withya Pantz Down (D Whillock) (46)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Doohandawg Hezza Cracker (Miss S Bailey) (39)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Janayin Shes Magic (K Buss & D Shaw) (37)

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Bumbullb Hooker Heels (D Whillock) (28)
  • DexLum Devine Mystery (G & L Shaw) (28)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Bostonlakes baby lets cruise (B &L Baker) (25)
  • Sawyermoon Queen Emma RN (S Dellas) (25)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Kellanz Okre Bundy Outback (AI) (Kelly Dehne) (22)

No. 58

  • Mattbridge Pincess Of Seas (Imp NZ) (Cheree King) (22)

No. 59

  • Mattbridge Borislav (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis) (21)

No. 60

No. 61

  • Bewtifulbul Delectabul (L Henricksen & S Wirth) (18)

No. 62

No. 63

  • Pugnax Divine Miss M (I & M Woodhouse) (16)

No. 64

  • Aust Ch Pugnax Man of the Hour (Bekaa Kennels) (15)

No. 65

  • Linwena Delicious I Am (L Henricksen & S Wirth) (12)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Aust Ch Mattbridge Im The Bruiser (Tony Linardis) (10)

No. 68

  • Aust Ch Robocky Still The One (Cindy Elliott/Robert & Carla Smith) (9)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

  • Beeman Bringing Sexy Back (Hurford/Todd/Bearne) (6)
  • Stonebridge Miss Scagglethorpe (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney) (6)
  • Aust Ch Bumbullb Muffn Top (D Whillock) (6)
  • Bullybabe Rock My World (Laura Barnes) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock) (1295)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Swartzlic Gaylord Focker (Craigrossie Kennels) (410)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock) (310)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Headshot Rubenesque (Graham and Lisa Robinson) (260)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Karazma Sly Grog Queen (Irene Snailham) (215)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Bullyack The Don (Bullyack Kennels) (200)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Preciousbull Move Over Baby (Cherie Terry) (185)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Bailiamina Unnammed & Untammed (Heidi & Graham Youle) (180)

No. 14

  • Kellanz Okre Bundy Outback (AI) (Kelly Dehne) (150)

No. 15

  • Riskyjam Turquoise (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith) (150)

No. 16

  • Socialbull Rocket Man (S Hall) (150)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Preciousbull Kiss My Tookus (Cherie Terry) (140)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • DexLum Devine Mystery (G & L Shaw) (120)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Janayin Try A Lil Magic (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz) (120)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Janayin Strut Ya Stuff (L Dempsey / L & R Crane) (100)

No. 27

  • Mattbridge Sparks Of Oliver (Imp NZ) (T M Taylor) (90)

No. 28

  • Tamad Once Apon A Tatum (J Williams) (80)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Provost Clan Wallace (Susan Dellas) (70)

No. 31

  • Stonebridge Miss Scagglethorpe (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney) (65)

No. 32

  • Chloson Look At Me (Mrs D L Foster) (60)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Willamond Lockedstockednloaded (Jody Williams) (55)

No. 35

  • DexLum Maximum Platinum (Mrs L Bearne/Mrs L & Mr G Shaw) (50)

No. 36

  • Greybull Why Not (G & Mrs O Meyer) (50)

No. 37

  • Kervilees Call Me Mr Perfect (G F J & P Cattell) (45)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Kervilees what about me (G F J & P Cattell) (35)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Bostonlakes baby lets cruise (B &L Baker) (25)

No. 44

  • Mattbridge Pincess Of Seas (Imp NZ) (Cheree King) (25)

No. 45

  • Doohandawg Hezza Cracker (Miss S Bailey) (25)
  • Riskyjam Red Ruby (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith) (25)

No. 46

  • Stonebridge Mr Grimblethorpe (AI) (Mr M Teirney/Mrs D Morrison-Teirney) (25)
  • Quickshift The Prospect (Selina Cadzow) (25)

No. 47

  • Craigrossie Optimus Prime (Craigrossie Kennels) (20)
  • Mattbridge Benjamin Jonjorj (Imp NZ) (Jon Muir /Alex Pincombe /A Rutherford) (20)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Kervilees Show Girl (G F J & P Cattell) (10)
  • Pugnax Divine Miss M (I & M Woodhouse) (10)
  • Bewtifulbul Missitandabit (Ms M Lloyd & Mr L Perrett) (10)
  • Badazz Judgment day (Imp NZ) (L Henricksen & S Wirth) (10)
  • Linwena Delicious I Am (L Henricksen & S Wirth) (10)
  • Bewtifulbul Delectabul (L Henricksen & S Wirth) (10)

No. 50

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No entries received

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • JANAYIN (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz) (481)

No. 2

  • BULLYACK (M B & C Ackland) (391)

No. 3

  • EDDYBUL (Laurie Edwards) (237)

No. 4

  • KARAZMA (Jennifer Currie) (107)

No. 5

  • PASEYA (Yanina & Fran Smith) (93)

No. 6

  • BULLYBABE (Brendan Bourke) (64)

No. 7

  • BUMBULLB (D Whillock) (60)

No. 8

  • PRECIOUSBULL (Cherie Terry) (52)

No. 9

  • LLEMMEGS (J P Gemmell) (2)