Akita Pointscore 2014

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Daykeyne Eatin My Cake Too (ACT) (Tabatha Buckley) (537)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Save Your Breath (ACT) (Tabatha Buckley) (501)

No. 3

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (VIC) (Shinano Akitas) (1133)

No. 3

  • Shinano Star Attraction (VIC) (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone) (210)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Shinano Courage Under Fire (VIC) (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone) (105)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (VIC) (Julia Jones & G Freestone) (41)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (QLD) (Heather Gibson / D Klingberg / W Osborn) (740)

No. 2

  • Kodo Royal Emblem (AI) (Imp NZ) (QLD) (C & M Moffat) (214)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kaisho Edge Of Glory (AI) (QLD) (Craig & Malisa Moffat) (188)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Stop Looking Im Here (SA) (Jassie van der Kolk & Tabatha Buckley) (2515)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Cooltre Storm Front (AI) (WA) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen) (411)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Cooltre Precious Gift (WA) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen) (162)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Daykeyne Just A Tease (ACT) (T and L Buckley) (64)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (NSW) (Mr D R Atherden) (157)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Shokuma On The Catwalk (NSW) (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn) (35)

No. 5

  • Itabass Run The World (NSW) (Mr M & Miss R Ross) (30)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Oceanbreeze All Swagger Baby (NSW) (Mr D R Atherden) (27)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Christabell Dodge Da Torpedo (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Mrs Monica Vaughan) (7)

No. 10

  • Tawhiao Ace Impacto (NSW) (Rosalyn) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (VIC) (Shinano Akitas) (235)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (VIC) (Julia Jones & G Freestone) (84)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Shinano Courage Under Fire (VIC) (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone) (34)

No. 5

  • Shinano Star Attraction (VIC) (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone) (22)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (QLD) (Heather Gibson / D Klingberg / W Osborn) (191)

No. 2

  • Kodo Vamp It Up (Imp NZ) (QLD) (C & M Moffat) (100)

No. 3

  • Kodo Royal Emblem (AI) (Imp NZ) (QLD) (C & M Moffat) (51)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kaisho Edge Of Glory (AI) (QLD) (Craig & Malisa Moffat) (48)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Estava Rain Expand Your Horizon (Imp NWY) (QLD) (Craig & Malisa Moffat) (48)

No. 6

  • Kaisho True Colours (AI) (QLD) (Craig & Malisa Moffat) (31)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Stop Looking Im Here (SA) (Jassie van der Kolk & Tabatha Buckley) (249)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Shokuma Dressed To Thrill (SA) (D Klingberg & W Osborn) (9)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Cooltre Storm Front (AI) (WA) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen) (105)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Cooltre Precious Gift (WA) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen) (76)

No. 3

  • Arvon's Stone Ov Fire (Imp NZ) (WA) (C & K Baughen) (15)

No. 4

  • Cooltre Mirror Image (AI) (WA) (C & K Baughen) (14)

Tasmania

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Daykeyne Just A Tease (ACT) (T and L Buckley) (265)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Oceanbreeze All Swagger Baby (NSW) (Mr D R Atherden) (90)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Shokuma On The Catwalk (NSW) (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn) (30)

No. 8

  • Itabass Run The World (NSW) (Mr M & Miss R Ross) (15)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (VIC) (Julia Jones & G Freestone) (870)

No. 2

  • Shinano Star Attraction (VIC) (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone) (370)

No. 3

  • Shinano Custom Design (VIC) (J Jones & G Freestone) (300)

No. 4

  • Monarkin Warden Of The North (VIC) (Mike Higgins & Stephen Rodger) (175)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Kodo Royal Emblem (AI) (Imp NZ) (QLD) (C & M Moffat) (475)

No. 2

  • Kodo Vamp It Up (Imp NZ) (QLD) (C & M Moffat) (250)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (QLD) (Heather Gibson / D Klingberg / W Osborn) (225)

No. 4

  • Kaisho True Colours (AI) (QLD) (Craig & Malisa Moffat) (50)

No. 5

  • Tawhiao East Coast Outlaw (QLD) (Jamie Harrison) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Shokuma Dressed To Thrill (SA) (D Klingberg & W Osborn) (45)

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Arvon's Stone Ov Fire (Imp NZ) (WA) (C & K Baughen) (195)

No. 2

  • Cooltre Mirror Image (AI) (WA) (C & K Baughen) (145)

No. 3

  • Cooltre Spirit Of The Valley (WA) (C & K Baughen) (135)

No. 4

  • Cooltre Thunda Down The Valley (WA) (C & K Baughen) (65)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Ryerson Isnt It Ironic (TAS) (J Wiltshire) (255)

No. 2

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Shinano Code Of Honour (NSW) (Cathlin Duggan) (130)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shinano Supreme Babe (NSW) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (65)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Becaz Underneath the Radar (SA) (J Lobb) (20)