Japanese Spitz Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story
(Amanda Huggins)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston) (142)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley & Amanda Huggins) (67)
  • Aust Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (M J & E A Coleman) (67)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Teikora Neon Moon (Mr Gerard & Mrs Dorothy Neale) (38)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story
(Amanda Huggins)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley & Amanda Huggins) (385)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley) (341)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston) (322)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston) (275)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley Wicked White (Rebecca Bentley) (254)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (M J & E A Coleman) (218)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Patome Shes Got The Look (Pat Blattman) (111)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Patome Angels Delight (Julie Hosler) (110)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Patome Little Joe (Pat Blattman) (48)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Havenden Sterlings Sensation (M A Croft) (42)

No. 28

  • Patome Surprize Revelation (Pat Blattman) (42)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Whitewishes Blizzard ET (Rebecca Bentley) (39)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Teikora Neon Moon (Mr Gerard & Mrs Dorothy Neale) (27)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Eskydon Suriri (Janet Dunbar and Tahnee Dendy) (20)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Coleisha Summer Twilight (Pat Blattman) (16)

No. 38

  • Mannerking Morning Star (Debbie King) (15)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Simmesi Coralee (L Jackson) (12)

No. 41

  • Coleisha My Tassie Warrior (Pat Blattman) (7)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Patome Maverick (Samantha Liefting) (6)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Eskydon Yanagi (Janet Dunbar & Tahnee Dendy) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston) (595)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston) (565)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley) (560)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Mannerking Morning Star (Debbie King) (430)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley Wicked White (Rebecca Bentley) (200)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Patome Surprize Revelation (Pat Blattman) (170)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Patome Shes Got The Look (Pat Blattman) (145)

No. 14

  • Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley) (135)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Daesdaemar Bright Lites Big City (Amanda Huggins) (120)

No. 18

  • Coleisha My Tassie Warrior (Pat Blattman) (100)

No. 19

  • Mannerking Jaymz (Noellene Thornett) (95)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Mannerking All That I Want (Samantha Liefting) (50)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Maemuki All That I Need (Kate Pinker) (30)

No. 27

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver
(Denise M Sylvester)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • DAESDAEMAR (Amanda Huggins) (392)

No. 2

  • MANNERKING (Debbie King) (185)

No. 3

  • SHANSPITZ (Shannon Watherston) (117)

No. 4

  • ESKYDON (J Dunbar and T Spear) (15)

No. 5

  • TENKASHIRO (Denise Sylvester) (12)

No. 6

  • BELZBENTLEY (Rebecca Bentley) (10)

No. 7

  • TEIKORA (Gerard & Dorothy Neale) (4)