Miniature Pinscher Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Callme Looky Here (Steve Rhodes) (719)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Karaitasilk Elroy (Amy Waters) (344)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Yalike Just Callme (Steve Rhodes) (131)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes) (114)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof (Lisa Prior) (108)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior) (82)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Minelphi Just The Way You Are (E G Cross) (71)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Zacjae Captivation (A Waters) (59)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard) (55)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Zacjae What A Start (A Waters) (23)

No. 16

No. 17

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Callme Looky Here (Steve Rhodes) (354)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Yalike Just Callme (Steve Rhodes) (262)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Silverino The Karate Kid (Mrs C Ross) (233)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof (Lisa Prior) (212)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard) (211)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior) (147)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Hevnlee Magical Goddess (Mrs C Ross) (143)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Minelphi Just The Way You Are (E G Cross) (132)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Hevnlee Sugar and Spice (Bev Chapman) (108)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Hevnlee Perfect Timing (Bev Chapman) (105)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes) (96)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Yallowfell Kelly Kelly (Julie Touzell) (69)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior) (66)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Melka A Kind of Magic (Imp NZ) (Bev Chapman) (53)

No. 34

  • Pinquest A Promise Kept (Imp NZ) (Lesley Wilson) (53)

No. 35

  • Hevnlee Hey Presto (Bev Chapman) (48)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Droverstorm Yello Rose Oftexas (Kimberly Berlyn) (38)

No. 41

  • Shiralea Guinness (Lynne Johnston) (37)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Supacharm Seven Shades of Sin (Lesley Wilson) (27)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Supacharm Hell Hath No Fury (Mrs Lisa Prior) (22)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Melka Follow me to Hevnlee (Imp NZ) (Bev Chapman) (15)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior) (13)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Shiralea Silver Dawn (Lynne Johnston) (10)

No. 55

  • Callme In Charge (Steve Rhodes) (10)

No. 56

  • Fireshon Walk This Way (Miss V Bridle) (9)

No. 57

  • Droverstorm Smokn Pocketpistol (Kimberly Berlyn) (8)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Kleingewurtz Rosaline Jewel (Steve Cooper & Dannielle Poyzer) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes) (430)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Yalike Just Callme (Steve Rhodes) (375)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Silverino The Karate Kid (Mrs C Ross) (260)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard) (245)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Callme Twice As Nice (Steve Rhodes) (165)

No. 11

  • Yallowfell Kelly Kelly (Julie Touzell) (150)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Callme Looky Here (Steve Rhodes) (130)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Minelphi Just The Way You Are (E G Cross) (115)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Hevnlee Magical Goddess (Mrs C Ross) (95)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Hevnlee Perfect Timing (Bev Chapman) (85)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Hevnlee Hey Presto (Bev Chapman) (75)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Droverstorm Smokn Pocketpistol (Kimberly Berlyn) (70)

No. 27

  • Supacharm Dressed To Kill (Lisa Prior) (70)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Supacharm Seven Shades of Sin (Lesley Wilson) (60)

No. 31

  • Shiralea Guinness (Lynne Johnston) (60)

No. 32

  • Droverstorm Yello Rose Oftexas (Kimberly Berlyn) (55)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Melka Follow me to Hevnlee (Imp NZ) (Bev Chapman) (35)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Zacjae Sergeant Atarms (A Waters) (25)

No. 39

  • Callme Star Struck (Steve Rhodes) (25)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Yaramanlodge fire n ice (Barbara Smith) (20)
  • Minelphi Lindt (P J & E E Cross) (20)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Brizegar Divine Spirit (Irene V Olasz) (10)

No. 44

  • Kleingewurtz Rosaline Jewel (Steve Cooper & Dannielle Poyzer) (5)
  • Fireshon Waltz Across Texas (Miss V Bridle) (5)
  • Aust Ch Callme To Die For (Steve Rhodes) (5)
  • Minapeke Over Here (E Turnbull & G Cincotta) (5)
  • Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Callme Wot A Show Off (Steve Rhodes) (265)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Supacharm Cast A Spell (Mrs Lisa Prior) (100)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Minelphi My Kinda Girl (P J & E E Cross) (35)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • MINARLI (Miss Jamie Pendle) (165)

No. 2

  • SHIRALEA (Lynne Johnston) (160)

No. 3

  • CALLME (Steve Rhodes) (153)

No. 4

  • HAPPYECHO (Mrs S O'brien) (140)

No. 5

  • SILVERINO (Mrs M Swain) (100)

No. 6

  • SUPACHARM (Lisa Prior) (70)

No. 7

  • MINELPHI (Elaine/ Phillip & Errolynne Cross) (52)

No. 8

  • HEVNLEE (Bev Chapman) (50)

No. 9

  • LEORICIA (Lesley Wilson) (20)
  • MARNIECHAR (Kathy Potts) (20)

No. 10

  • ZACJAE (Amy Waters) (10)

No. 11

  • YALIKE (S Rhodes) (7)

No. 12

  • EMANI (Mrs M Doyle) (4)