Saluki Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun
(Talkabout Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Crister Ameh (Christine Stevens) (452)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (Mr / Mrs C & N Lawton) (293)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Farousi al Battal (Anita Langford) (157)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Catonam Baharat (A A & M A Watt / C Smith) (122)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell) (81)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Grantulla Katayun (C Parratt) (71)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Grantulla Jamshid (C Parratt) (54)

No. 24

  • Alshira Batal Min Thahab (K Marshall/M Manley-Smith/A Langford) (54)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels) (53)

No. 26

  • Imray Lathanial (V & K Janonis / S Braddock-Smith) (40)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Pazada Rock N Rebel (C/ J & A Woodrow / G & P Russell) (35)

No. 28

  • Kiabe Halim (Samantha Minors) (29)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale
(A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels) (240)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (Mr / Mrs C & N Lawton) (168)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Crister Ameh (Christine Stevens) (154)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Padtheway Summa Palais (Sheila Timson) (129)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Catonam Baharat (A A & M A Watt / C Smith) (120)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Pazada Rock N Rebel (C/ J & A Woodrow / G & P Russell) (114)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Farousi al Battal (Anita Langford) (108)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Lilithperi Hadi el Basher (Imp BEL) (A Langford) (82)

No. 24

  • Alshira Bint Rabha (A Langford) (82)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Grantulla Jamshid (C Parratt) (72)

No. 27

  • Lenoapayaz Hadi el Basher (Imp BEL) (A Langford) (71)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Pazada Zahara Zara (Jon Skiller) (68)

No. 29

  • Aus Ch Padtheway Palais Blaze (S Timson & H Spence) (64)

No. 30

  • Alshira Batal Min Thahab (K Marshall/M Manley-Smith/A Langford) (60)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Farousi al Bashara (Mandy Manley Smith) (60)

No. 32

  • Grantulla Katayun (C Parratt) (59)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Kiabe Halim (Samantha Minors) (48)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell) (30)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Tiana Mayan Princess (A & R Hobbs) (24)

No. 38

  • Klamurry Aarzu (Mr T Murray & Mr C Watts) (24)

No. 39

  • Grantulla Tahmineh (J Brennan & C Parratt) (23)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Crister Shikar (Robert & Angela Hobbs) (13)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Wahdani Cream ByDesign (C Parratt) (11)

No. 43

  • Farousi al Nassmat (Mandy Manley Smith & Mr D Harding) (11)

No. 44

  • Klamurry Aaliyah (Mr T Murray & Mr C Watts) (8)

No. 45

  • Imray Lathanial (V & K Janonis / S Braddock-Smith) (7)

No. 46

  • Klamury Aneesa (T Murray/ C Watts/ S Bingham & J Cornish) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun
(Talkabout Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (Mr / Mrs C & N Lawton) (425)

No. 3

  • Alshira Batal Min Thahab (K Marshall/M Manley-Smith/A Langford) (380)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels) (285)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Kiabe Halim (Samantha Minors) (175)

No. 8

  • Quanmarra Rhodar (Mrs S Timson & Ms P Dunkley) (175)

No. 9

  • Alshira Bint Rabha (A Langford) (175)

No. 10

  • Klamury Aneesa (T Murray/ C Watts/ S Bingham & J Cornish) (60)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Grantulla Katayun (C Parratt) (55)

No. 13

  • Klamurry Aarzu (Mr T Murray & Mr C Watts) (45)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Imray Lathanial (V & K Janonis / S Braddock-Smith) (20)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Grantulla Tahmineh (J Brennan & C Parratt) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Baghdad Quasar ET
(Miss Nicole Snerling)

No. 1

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • PAZADA (G & P Russell) (396)

No. 2

  • FAROUSI (Mandy Manley Smith) (148)

No. 3

  • TALKABOUT (Tony Kyman & Allan Wishart) (140)

No. 4

  • ELARABIE (E & J Guthrie) (88)

No. 5

  • CRISNICK (Mr C and N Lawton) (31)

No. 6

  • CRISTER (C Stevens) (22)

No. 7

  • GRANTULLA (C Parratt) (19)

No. 8

  • HIGHMEAD (Mr G & Mrs E Rabin) (10)

No. 9

  • ALSHIRA (A Langford) (5)

No. 10

  • SKYZAR (Nicole Snerling) (4)