Beagle Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
UK & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph
(Mrs J Millar & Miss R Telfer)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Treeview Arm'd N Dangerous (Karen Mangan) (1909)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Beagelee Archangel (AI) (L & C Duval) (1554)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Baldev Legally Blonde (S Bownds / E Stopford & L Bownds) (869)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Baldev Dirty Harry (J Cook & R Telfer) (634)

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Sarangrave Smoke N Daggers (Imp NZ) (Robert J R Lucas) (602)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Treeview Nitro Charger (Karen Mangan) (289)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Brialey Famous by Name (Brian & Lesley Childs) (247)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Langrigg Baby Cakes (L & H Gibson / R & K Hutchings) (199)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Goldengum Classic Imprezza (D & M Hill) (105)

No. 16

  • Tracjobea Bird Of Paradise (Rhonda Telfer) (97)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Sligrachan Butters Bonnie Jean (Sligrachan Kennels) (67)

No. 20

  • Semeru Remedy (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley) (64)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Lwillows Quintessential (Jordan Lanser) (61)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Abercarn Magic Midnite (Mrs C Thompson) (54)

No. 23

  • Tamballa Twistn The Night Away (Jenny Gray) (49)

No. 24

  • Treeview Break The Ice (Karen Mangan) (39)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Hundmark Amber Lites (D A Beattie) (36)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Nangunyah Sandstorm (R Hyman/S Bownds/L Bownds/B Stopford) (17)
  • Langrigg Causing A Buzz (L Osmotherly and C Savy) (17)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Sarangrave Smoke N Daggers (Imp NZ) (Robert J R Lucas) (481)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Langrigg Baby Cakes (L & H Gibson / R & K Hutchings) (461)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Treeview Nitro Charger (Karen Mangan) (433)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Brialey Famous by Name (Brian & Lesley Childs) (252)

No. 9

  • Tracjobea Bird Of Paradise (Rhonda Telfer) (187)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Sarangrave Love The Way U Lie (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley) (182)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Gr Ch Sligrachan Anotha Jeannie (D & M Hill) (149)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Duzzie Pretty Tuff (Megan Flemming) (147)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson) (143)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Mayster Granite (B & M Birkenshaw) (130)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Treeview Thats How We Roll (Kezziah Kennels) (126)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Mayster Baroque Pearl (B & M Birkenshaw) (113)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Teviotdale Spring Rhapsody (Faith B Brawley) (105)

No. 22

  • Hilldamar Classical Jazz (D & M Hill) (102)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Merrilyn Major Trouble (AI) (C Bowler / C Nance & D Quinlivan) (98)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Duzzie Dudley Do Ryder (Megan Flemming) (95)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Casalbeau Cru Bollinger (Carol Boulton & Craig Rossiter) (88)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Treeview Break The Ice (Karen Mangan) (81)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Baldev Legally Blonde (S Bownds / E Stopford & L Bownds) (77)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Hundmark Amber Lites (D A Beattie) (74)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Orobay Black Caviar (R Telfer) (74)

No. 32

  • Langrigg Causing A Buzz (L Osmotherly and C Savy) (69)

No. 33

  • Willgaret Misty Rain (Warren & Brenda Solomon) (69)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Mayster Ruby Ring (B & M Birkenshaw) (68)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Abercarn All Dolled Up (Mrs C Thompson) (64)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Abercarn Magic Midnite (Mrs C Thompson) (62)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Baldev Dirty Harry (J Cook & R Telfer) (61)

No. 40

  • Ceugant Ariana (N L Hurcum) (61)

No. 41

  • Mayster Pick Pocket (B & M Birkenshaw) (60)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Delrei Allaboutme (D A Beattie) (58)

No. 43

  • Orobay Triumphant Melody (W & B Solomon) (56)

No. 44

  • Mayster Maggie May (B & M Birkenshaw) (53)

No. 45

  • Langrigg Lightning McQueen (B Vecchio / L & H Gibson) (52)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Sup Ch Beagelee Archangel (AI) (L & C Duval) (49)

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Lwillows Quintessential (Jordan Lanser) (48)

No. 49

  • Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw) (45)

No. 50

  • Dalalyn Solo Traveler (Lyn Harris-Walker) (44)

No. 51

  • Casalbeau Casca Lyric (Carol A Boulton) (41)

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Casalbeau Casca Mercedes (Carol A Boulton) (41)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Abercarn All Fired Up (Mrs C Thompson) (37)

No. 55

  • Ceugant Chadwick (Mr N Hurcum) (36)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Aust Ch Huntsure Dinkie Di (Yvonne Butler) (32)

No. 58

  • Sligrachan Butters Bonnie Jean (Sligrachan Kennels) (31)

No. 59

  • Aust Ch Brialey Diamonds Are Forever (S & D Flew) (31)

No. 60

No. 61

  • Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan) (29)

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Sanmar Good As Gold (S Walker / R A & D F Kruz) (24)

No. 66

  • Hounsley Hidden in Plain Sight (J Lalor & P Hissey) (22)

No. 67

No. 68

  • Tamballa Twistn The Night Away (Jenny Gray) (18)

No. 69

  • Semeru Remedy (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley) (17)

No. 70

  • Aust Ch Goldengum Classic Imprezza (D & M Hill) (17)
  • Sligrachan Candy's Caramello (Sligrachan Kennels) (17)

No. 71

  • Beaglyn Foreign Romance (AI) (M James) (12)

No. 72

  • Aust Ch Caermyrddin Echo In Time (Megan Flemming) (11)
  • Willgaret Singin Inth Rain (Warren & Brenda Solomon) (11)

No. 73

No. 74

  • Hilldamar Anotha Classic (D & M Hill) (8)

No. 75

  • Teviotdale Little Drummer Boy (Faith Brawley) (8)

No. 76

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Treeview Break The Ice (Karen Mangan) (765)

No. 2

  • Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw) (465)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson) (460)

No. 4

  • Duzzie Dudley Do Ryder (Megan Flemming) (400)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Tracjobea Bird Of Paradise (Rhonda Telfer) (295)

No. 10

  • Langrigg Cake Boss (J & R Cook) (285)

No. 11

  • Willgaret Singin Inth Rain (Warren & Brenda Solomon) (285)

No. 12

  • Langrigg Causing A Buzz (L Osmotherly and C Savy) (265)

No. 13

  • Mayster Maggie May (B & M Birkenshaw) (265)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Treeview Thats How We Roll (Kezziah Kennels) (265)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Langrigg Baby Cakes (L & H Gibson / R & K Hutchings) (215)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Teviotdale Spring Rhapsody (Faith B Brawley) (215)

No. 18

  • Willgaret Misty Rain (Warren & Brenda Solomon) (185)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Hilldamar Classical Jazz (D & M Hill) (175)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Casalbeau Casca Lyric (Carol A Boulton) (165)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Orobay Triumphant Melody (W & B Solomon) (150)

No. 28

  • Sligrachan Candys Anniseed (Sligrachan Kennels) (145)

No. 29

  • Hounsley Hidden in Plain Sight (J Lalor & P Hissey) (140)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Bayhound Walk This Line (Sligrachan Kennels) (115)

No. 33

  • Teviotdale Gold Digger (Faith B Brawley) (115)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Teviotdale Little Drummer Boy (Faith Brawley) (110)

No. 37

  • Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan) (105)

No. 38

  • Criterion Cosmos Secretfoxtrot (C Herbert) (100)

No. 39

  • Nangunyah Fire And Ice (AI) (S E & L K Bownds / Mrs E Stopford) (95)

No. 40

  • Tamballa Time To Shine (Jenny Gray) (95)
  • Orobay Triumphant Image (R Telfer) (95)

No. 41

  • Orobay Halleys Comet (R Telfer) (90)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Hundmark Amber Lites (D A Beattie) (85)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Sarangrave Love The Way U Lie (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley) (75)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Orobay Black Caviar (R Telfer) (70)
  • Sanmar Good As Gold (S Walker / R A & D F Kruz) (70)

No. 46

  • Nangunyah Ice Breaker (AI) (S E & L K Bownds / Mrs E Stopford) (65)

No. 47

  • Orobay Milky Way (R Telfer) (65)

No. 48

  • Sligrachan Candy's Caramello (Sligrachan Kennels) (65)

No. 49

  • Beaglyn Foreign Romance (AI) (M James) (55)

No. 50

  • Nangunyah Iced Lemonade (AI) (M James) (50)

No. 51

  • Criterion Coreys Contraband (C Herbert) (40)

No. 52

  • Criterion Comos Marmalade (C Herbert) (40)

No. 53

  • Hilldamar Anotha Classic (D & M Hill) (35)

No. 54

  • Dalalyn Solo Traveler (Lyn Harris-Walker) (35)
  • Tonicbay Soul Searcher (Mr A J & N Crocker) (35)

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Orobay Triumphant Precision (Rhonda Telfer) (30)

No. 56

  • Ceugant Ariana (N L Hurcum) (25)

No. 57

  • Casalbeau Casca Debonaire (Carol A Boulton) (20)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Criterion Coreys Moonraker (C Herbert) (10)

No. 60

  • Orobay Destinys Kiss (Sligrachan Kennels) (5)
  • Hilldamar Im A Classic Too (D & M Hill) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye
(Barbara Taylor)

No. 1

No. 2

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • HOUNSLEY (J Lalor) (478)

No. 2

  • OROBAY (Rhonda Telfer) (360)

No. 3

  • BEAGELEE (C & L Duval) (219)

No. 4

  • SLIGRACHAN (Marion Watson) (172)

No. 5

  • LANGRIGG (L Osmotherly) (90)

No. 6

  • CASALBEAU (Carol Boulton) (50)

No. 7

  • BALDEV (Sara Skinner) (45)

No. 8

  • MAYSTER (B & M Birkenshaw) (17)

No. 9

  • LWILLOWS (Laughing WIllows) (4)

No. 10

  • BEAGLYN (M James) (2)
  • TAMBALLA (Jenny Gray) (2)