Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Flight Command
(Mrs V Tapp)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Daxhaus Great Expectations (C J Armatys / B E & M E Dyckhoff) (1053)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Assuana Assalyn (G & R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott) (992)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Lowenhyte Tiger Lil (Ian Cross) (309)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Murungal Miss Dorothy (M Yardley & J Scott) (208)

No. 8

  • Aust & UK Ch Cwmdarhian Can't Touch This (Imp UK) (R Williams & C Moes) (179)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Bright Signe (Pamila Sinclair) (141)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Cwmdarhian Full Throttle (Rhian Williams & Chris Moes) (119)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Solana Miss Zoe (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott) (103)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Gersndach Midnight Oil (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (67)

No. 16

  • Bromhelm High Flyer (Rhiann Williams & Chris Moes) (63)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Assuana Marsala (G W & R F Assay) (41)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Lowender Santa Monica (Paul Bevins) (38)

No. 20

  • Craihall Marley n Me (J and M Craig) (37)
  • Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Mississippi For Diamonddax (Imp UK) (R Williams & C Moes) (37)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Assuana Encounter (G & R Assay) (28)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Millewa Gold Lotto (Miss Ashleigh Ginich) (20)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Assuana Assalyn (G & R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott) (521)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Murungal Miss Dorothy (M Yardley & J Scott) (282)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Solana Miss Zoe (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott) (187)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Bright Signe (Pamila Sinclair) (146)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Lowender Santa Monica (Paul Bevins) (126)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Lowenhyte Tiger Lil (Ian Cross) (117)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Almarjo Greta Von Schnitzel (M Yardley & J Scott) (110)

No. 18

  • Yarridacky krisand king (J & M Craig / R & J Matwijow) (108)

No. 19

  • Lowender Blow Me One Last Kiss (Paul Bevins) (102)

No. 20

  • Craihall Marley n Me (J and M Craig) (96)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Stardayne Royal Liaison (Mrs V Tapp) (79)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (Pamila Sinclair) (73)

No. 24

  • Isadaky Midas Touch (Dorthe Hauberg) (73)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (Janette Hogan) (67)

No. 26

  • Assuana Encounter (G & R Assay) (61)

No. 27

  • Valgarden Angel In Black (V Bowden) (54)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Kearna (Janette Hogan) (50)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Cwmdarhian Full Throttle (Rhian Williams & Chris Moes) (43)

No. 32

  • Vita Domino (Janice Sharp) (38)

No. 33

  • Assuana Tamarind (G W & R F Assay) (37)

No. 34

  • Gersndach Midnight Oil (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (37)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Daxhaus Great Expectations (C J Armatys / B E & M E Dyckhoff) (35)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Almarjo Suspicious Minds (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott) (34)

No. 37

  • Bromhelm High Flyer (Rhiann Williams & Chris Moes) (33)

No. 38

  • Nikorf Witchers Britchers (Kenneth Connor) (31)
  • Lowender Bullet With Your Name (Paul Bevins) (31)

No. 39

  • Valgarden Masterpiece (V Bowden) (31)

No. 40

  • Nikorf Minnie Minor (Kenneth Connor) (30)

No. 41

  • Zyzemup Kitty Forman (Kerry M Beckhaus) (30)

No. 42

  • Stardayne Space Command (Rhys Kilpatrick) (28)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Sheamus (Roy Hackett) (27)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Zyzemup Mocha Dlite (Kerry M Beckhaus) (24)

No. 47

  • Isadaky Charlie Girl (Mrs Dorthe Hauberg) (23)

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Millewa Gold Lotto (Miss Ashleigh Ginich) (22)

No. 49

  • Zyzanna Diamonds in the Rough (Kylie Raines) (21)

No. 50

  • Gersndach Kayenne (Mrs R Gersbach) (18)
  • Assuana Delta Dawn (G & R Assay) (18)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Lowender Monarco Femme (Mr A & Mrs R Gersbach) (17)

No. 52

  • Aust & UK Ch Cwmdarhian Can't Touch This (Imp UK) (R Williams & C Moes) (15)

No. 53

  • Cwmdarhian Lucy Liu (Mr C J Moes & Ms R Williams) (15)

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Lowender Las Collinas (Paul F Bevins) (14)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Stardayne Night Flyt To London (Rhys Kilpatrick) (12)

No. 57

  • Assuana Marsala (G W & R F Assay) (10)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Valgarden Making Magic (V Bowden) (7)
  • Zyzemup Super Sid TSS (Kerry M Beckhaus) (7)
  • Assuana Holly (Rachal Sylvester) (7)

No. 60

No. 61

  • Gersndach Back in Black (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (6)
  • Assuana Starsky (Colin Simpson) (6)
  • Red Hot Rumor of Markwell (IMP NZ) (Mrs C Irvin) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Murungal Miss Dorothy (M Yardley & J Scott) (945)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Bromhelm High Flyer (Rhiann Williams & Chris Moes) (430)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Lowender Blow Me One Last Kiss (Paul Bevins) (385)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Almarjo Greta Von Schnitzel (M Yardley & J Scott) (355)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Solana Miss Zoe (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott) (320)

No. 9

  • Cwmdarhian Full Throttle (Rhian Williams & Chris Moes) (310)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Almarjo Olivia (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott) (290)

No. 12

  • Millewa My Happiness (Mrs C Irvin) (250)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Lowender Bullet With Your Name (Paul Bevins) (230)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Valgarden Making Magic (V Bowden) (215)

No. 17

  • Craihall Marley n Me (J and M Craig) (200)

No. 18

  • Valgarden Angel In Black (V Bowden) (195)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Lowender Santa Monica (Paul Bevins) (185)

No. 20

  • Assuana Encounter (G & R Assay) (160)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Cwmdarhian Lucy Liu (Mr C J Moes & Ms R Williams) (150)

No. 23

  • Bromhelm Stars And Stripes (V Tapp) (140)

No. 24

  • Yarridacky krisand king (J & M Craig / R & J Matwijow) (115)

No. 25

  • Red Hot Rumor of Markwell (IMP NZ) (Mrs C Irvin) (105)

No. 26

  • Tarralyn Wee Miss Brindabella (Mrs D Hauberg) (90)

No. 27

  • Assuana Marsala (G W & R F Assay) (85)

No. 28

  • Nikorf Minnie Minor (Kenneth Connor) (80)
  • Dakley Lazarus Thone (D Cross) (80)

No. 29

  • Gersndach La Chamade (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (70)

No. 30

  • Stardayne Space Command (Rhys Kilpatrick) (65)

No. 31

  • Assuana Delta Dawn (G & R Assay) (60)

No. 32

  • Assuana Holly (Rachal Sylvester) (55)

No. 33

  • Stardayne Gold Rush Gertie (Mrs V Tapp) (55)

No. 34

  • Zyzemup Mr Kool Kat (Kerry M Beckhaus) (50)

No. 35

  • Assuana Starsky (Colin Simpson) (45)

No. 36

  • Vita Domino (Janice Sharp) (45)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Gersndach Captain Jack (Steve Emery) (30)
  • Almarjo Lisa Maree (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott) (30)

No. 39

  • Stardayne Night Flyt To London (Rhys Kilpatrick) (30)

No. 40

  • Valgarden Masterpiece (V Bowden) (25)
  • Stardayne Royal Liaison (Mrs V Tapp) (25)

No. 41

  • Stardayne Cadee Cherade (Mrs V Tapp) (20)
  • Murungal Miss Winnie Mandella (Allen and Glenda Reid) (20)

No. 42

  • Assuana Henry Cool (M Yardley & J Scott) (20)
  • Zyzemup Super Sid TSS (Kerry M Beckhaus) (20)

No. 43

  • Nikorf Witchers Britchers (Kenneth Connor) (15)
  • Gersndach Kayenne (Mrs R Gersbach) (15)

No. 44

  • Isadaky Midas Touch (Dorthe Hauberg) (10)
  • Lieveling Sage (Miss Bianca Donald) (10)
  • Zyzanna Diamonds in the Rough (Kylie Raines) (10)

No. 45

  • Zyzanna Painted Desert (Kylie Raines) (5)
  • Stardayne skye The Limit (Mrs V Tapp) (5)
  • Stardayne Lady Royale (Mrs V Tapp) (5)
  • Dachcroft Snappy Jo (Kerry M Beckhaus) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor NE
(Janice Sharp)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Janette Hogan) (70)

No. 4

  • Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Jan Hogan) (15)

No. 5

  • Rainmorn Oconee Blac Opal (Janette Hogan) (5)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • STARDAYNE (V Tapp) (501)

No. 2

  • SPLENDAK (B & Y Shaw) (129)

No. 3

  • ASSUANA (G W & R F ASSAY) (74)

No. 4

  • LOWENDER (P Bevins) (52)

No. 5

  • CWMDARHIAN (Rhian Williams) (31)

No. 6

  • LOWENHYTE (Ian Cross) (11)

No. 7

  • GERSNDACH (Robyn Gersbach) (2)
  • CRAIHALL (J and M Craig) (2)