Smooth Fox Terrier Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon
(Marie & Phil Merchant & Emma Parker)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles) (1379)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight) (1003)

No. 8

  • Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan) (927)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Azlani Nothing Like Spaz (Renee Mather) (771)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Clayco High Mtn Hells Bells (Mangan/Mills) (655)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels) (517)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper) (205)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Optimo On Cloud Nine (K & J Campbell) (175)

No. 20

  • Firezan Firebug (Mrs A Bowe) (168)

No. 21

  • Elrancho Mr Natural (B & S Fulloon) (165)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Santop Whos That Girl (Scott & Sharon Norman) (121)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Firezan Deep Purple (Mrs A Bowe) (94)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Sashgar Haunted Dreams (S Collins) (68)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Sheilmont Marlee Rose (Whetu Knls & R Tidyman) (65)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Clayco Are You Game (AI) (Vicki White) (43)

No. 35

  • Iansan Romantic Vision (Sandy Irlam) (36)

No. 36

  • Keighly Joseph Alexander (K N & J A Hort) (34)

No. 37

  • Sashgar Are You Game Enough (S Collins) (26)

No. 38

  • Accolade Rose De Mando (Imp NZ) (Renee Mather) (15)

No. 39

  • Keighly Kate (K N & J A Hort) (1)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles) (363)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight) (359)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels) (330)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper) (291)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Azlani Nothing Like Spaz (Renee Mather) (212)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Clayco High Mtn Hells Bells (Mangan/Mills) (161)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Blackhills Let There Be Rock At Riverlands (Imp NZ) (Kelly Hooper) (122)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Am Ch Wedigit Covert Affair (Imp USA) (Kelly Hooper) (106)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Santop Whos That Girl (Scott & Sharon Norman) (105)

No. 23

  • Hillside Tessellated Gold (Jennifer Buller) (98)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Optimo On Cloud Nine (K & J Campbell) (97)

No. 25

  • Mirolinda Midnight Moon (Shirley Friday) (97)

No. 26

  • Clayco Are You Game (AI) (Vicki White) (91)

No. 27

  • Keighly Joseph Alexander (K N & J A Hort) (89)

No. 28

  • Selwor Stay In Step (John Rowles) (89)

No. 29

  • Sashgar Haunted Dreams (S Collins) (83)

No. 30

  • Elrancho Mr Natural (B & S Fulloon) (82)

No. 31

  • Triplefun Aces High (B Carter) (76)

No. 32

  • Hillside Gold Nugget (Jennifer Buller) (75)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Emelpee Belive In Me (Kelly Hooper) (58)

No. 40

  • Keighly Kate (K N & J A Hort) (57)
  • Firezan Lovin Spoonful (Mrs A Bowe) (57)

No. 41

  • NZ & Aust Ch Laurelton Touch of Destiny (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles) (54)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Sheilmont Marlee Rose (Whetu Knls & R Tidyman) (43)

No. 43

  • Keighly Amelia Joy (K N & J A Hort) (31)

No. 44

  • Firezan Firebug (Mrs A Bowe) (27)

No. 45

  • Sashgar Are You Game Enough (S Collins) (26)

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Clayco High Mtn Riverland (Kelly Hooper) (25)

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Emelpee Rhapsody In Blue (B & F Fulloon) (24)

No. 48

  • Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan) (23)

No. 49

  • Priorswood days of thunder (D T Nielsen) (21)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Elrancho Pandoras Secret (B & S Fulloon) (20)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Iansan Romantic Vision (Sandy Irlam) (19)

No. 54

  • Keighly Jeannie Maree (K N & J A Hort) (18)

No. 55

  • Sashgar I Want Love (O Black) (16)
  • Elrancho Xtreme Deeva (B & S Fulloon) (16)

No. 56

  • Accolade Rose De Mando (Imp NZ) (Renee Mather) (15)
  • Aust Ch Keimaya Hunters Arrow (Jennifer Buller) (15)

No. 57

  • Hillside Amber Glow (Jennifer Buller) (14)

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Wildflower (Mr S P Mills & Mrs A E Knight) (13)

No. 59

  • Firezan Deep Purple (Mrs A Bowe) (9)

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Lilyfox Black Opal (Ian Henley) (9)

No. 61

  • Aust Ch Selwor Special Delivery (John Rowles) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles) (1120)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight) (1015)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Optimo On Cloud Nine (K & J Campbell) (580)

No. 4

  • Blackhills Let There Be Rock At Riverlands (Imp NZ) (Kelly Hooper) (505)

No. 5

  • Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan) (490)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels) (470)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Sashgar Haunted Dreams (S Collins) (340)

No. 10

  • Priorswood days of thunder (D T Nielsen) (255)

No. 11

  • Elrancho Mr Natural (B & S Fulloon) (230)

No. 12

  • Mirolinda Midnight Moon (Shirley Friday) (230)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Clayco High Mtn Hells Bells (Mangan/Mills) (225)

No. 14

  • Hillside Tessellated Gold (Jennifer Buller) (215)

No. 15

  • Santop Lady Madonna (Scott & Sharon Norman) (185)

No. 16

  • Elrancho Xtreme Deeva (B & S Fulloon) (165)

No. 17

  • Selwor Stay In Step (John Rowles) (160)

No. 18

  • Skeldale serious mysterious (R M & M F Thorn) (160)
  • Firezan Firebug (Mrs A Bowe) (160)

No. 19

  • Clayco Are You Game (AI) (Vicki White) (160)

No. 20

  • Sashgar Home Again (D King) (150)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Triplefun Aces High (B Carter) (115)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Accolade Rose De Mando (Imp NZ) (Renee Mather) (85)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Optimo Ona Long Whitecloud (K & J Campbell) (80)

No. 29

  • Emelpee Belive In Me (Kelly Hooper) (80)

No. 30

  • Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe) (75)

No. 31

  • Hillside Gold Nugget (Jennifer Buller) (65)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Sashgar I Want Love (O Black) (45)
  • Santop Billie Idol (Scott & Sharon Norman) (45)

No. 34

  • Hillside Amber Glow (Jennifer Buller) (45)

No. 35

  • Firezan Firelight (Mrs A Bowe) (35)

No. 36

  • Elrancho Smooth Operator (B & S Fulloon) (30)
  • Sashgar Are You Game Enough (S Collins) (30)
  • Gershopoin Smooth Criminal (I Henley / E & B Mangin) (30)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Emelpee Rhapsody In Blue (B & F Fulloon) (25)
  • Elrancho Pandoras Secret (B & S Fulloon) (25)
  • Emelpee Out Of The Blue (Kelly Hooper) (25)

No. 38

  • Sashgar Fire Up Your Dreams (S Collins/ J Frazier / L Fraizer) (20)
  • Sashgar Inya Dreams (S COllins) (20)

No. 39

  • Mystreebox Nottonight Josephine (Ms K Mankey) (15)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Keimaya Hunters Arrow (Jennifer Buller) (10)
  • Aust Ch Clayco High Mtn Riverland (Kelly Hooper) (10)

No. 41

  • Waitapu Wyld Card (Robyn Scott) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Azlani Pee Wee Herman (Renee Mather) (185)

No. 2

  • Clayco Painted Rider (Linda Wagstaff) (45)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CLAYCO (S / K / B & M Mills) (558)

No. 2

  • ECIRP (R & K A Price) (227)

No. 3

  • FOXSCOTT (G & J Scott) (155)

No. 4

  • SANTOP (Scott & Sharon Norman) (143)

No. 5

  • SELWOR (John Rowles) (103)

No. 6

  • SASHGAR (Selina Collins) (93)

No. 7

  • OPTIMO (Janice Campbell) (82)

No. 8

  • AZLANI (Renee Mather) (63)

No. 9

  • FIREZAN (Mrs A Bowe) (55)

No. 10

  • RIVERLANDS (Kelly Hooper) (14)

No. 11

  • LILYFOX (Ian Henley) (7)