Miniature Pinscher Pointscore 2015

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2015

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Brandyark Bird Is The Word (NSW) (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell) (81)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (VIC) (Mrs Lisa Prior) (206)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof (VIC) (Lisa Prior) (50)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (VIC) (Mrs Lisa Prior) (45)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Time To Be Smart for Melka (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Lisa Smart) (124)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (QLD) (Mrs Coleen Ballard) (65)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2015

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Minelphi Just The Way You Are (NSW) (E G Cross) (85)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Brandyark Bird Is The Word (NSW) (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell) (76)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Yalike Now You See It (NSW) (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell) (59)

No. 12

  • Minelphi Across the Sea (NSW) (E G Cross) (58)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Wilooka From This Moment (NSW) (Mrs J Fenton/ Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell) (35)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Minelphi Catch My Breath (NSW) (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer) (26)
  • Shiralea Mocha Seraph (NSW) (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer) (26)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Batpin Precious Gold (NSW) (Barbara Smith) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof (VIC) (Lisa Prior) (198)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (VIC) (Mrs Lisa Prior) (125)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Wilooka Raise Your Glass (VIC) (Mrs Jeanette Fenton) (89)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Batpin Antz Pants (VIC) (Mrs Lisa Prior) (76)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Fireshon Paso Double (VIC) (Leisl Wood) (55)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Droverstorm Yello Rose Oftexas (VIC) (Kimberly Berlyn) (40)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (VIC) (Mrs Lisa Prior) (25)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Droverstorm Smokn Pocketpistol (VIC) (Kimberly Berlyn) (21)

No. 20

  • Supacharm Seven Shades of Sin (VIC) (Lesley Wilson) (16)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Minapeke Over Here (VIC) (The Late Mrs E Turnbull/Mrs G Cincotta) (10)

No. 23

  • Supacharm Days Of Future Past (VIC) (Lisa Prior) (9)

No. 24

  • Wilooka Tell Me Whos That Girl (VIC) (Mrs Jeanette Fenton) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (QLD) (Mrs Coleen Ballard) (162)

No. 2

  • Time To Be Smart for Melka (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Lisa Smart) (104)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hevnlee Hey Presto (SA) (Bev Chapman) (84)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Melka A Kind of Magic (Imp NZ) (SA) (Bev Chapman) (9)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Emani Oi Oi Oi (NT) (Mrs M Doyle) (68)

No. 2

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2015

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Minelphi Across the Sea (NSW) (E G Cross) (240)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Brandyark Bird Is The Word (NSW) (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell) (145)

No. 8

  • Yalike Now You See It (NSW) (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell) (140)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Shiralea Mocha Seraph (NSW) (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer) (45)

No. 15

  • Minelphi Catch My Breath (NSW) (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer) (35)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Wilooka From This Moment (NSW) (Mrs J Fenton/ Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell) (20)

No. 18

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Fireshon Paso Double (VIC) (Leisl Wood) (175)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Wilooka Shutup N Dance With Me (VIC) (Mrs Jeanette Fenton) (145)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Leoricia Return The Favour (VIC) (Mrs Lisa Prior) (85)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Wilooka U Aint Seen Nothn Yet (VIC) (Mrs Jeanette Fenton) (60)

No. 11

  • Supacharm Days Of Future Past (VIC) (Lisa Prior) (55)

No. 12

  • Droverstorm Yello Rose Oftexas (VIC) (Kimberly Berlyn) (50)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Majicjewl Forever Charmed (VIC) (Mr M Hayes) (10)
  • Droverstorm Smokn Pocketpistol (VIC) (Kimberly Berlyn) (10)

No. 16

  • Minelphi Catch Em By Surprise (VIC) (Lisa Prior) (5)
  • Wilooka Tell Me Whos That Girl (VIC) (Mrs Jeanette Fenton) (5)
  • Supacharm No Jocks (VIC) (Lisa Prior) (5)
  • Supacharm No Knikers (VIC) (Lisa Prior) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Time To Be Smart for Melka (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Lisa Smart) (170)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Shiralea La Vie En Rose (SA) (Lynne Johnston) (45)
  • Aust Ch Hevnlee Hey Presto (SA) (Bev Chapman) (45)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Wilooka I Walked the Line (SA) (Bev Chapman) (10)

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Emani Oi Oi Oi (NT) (Mrs M Doyle) (215)

No. 2

Neuter Competition 2015 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Supacharm Prime Suspect (VIC) (Lisa Prior) (55)

No. 3