Dobermann Pointscore 2015

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2015

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry) (234)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Mrs M Cusack) (142)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Copperdobe Mysterius Liason (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Jennifer Hughes) (49)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tornadobe Play With Fire At Carridene (Imp NZ) (NSW) (R Williamson & C Matheson / D & H Bourne) (39)

No. 5

  • Tornadobe Great Balls Of Fire (Imp NZ) (NSW) (D & H Bourne) (29)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn) (188)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Walamara Black N Tantrum (VIC) (Ms M Wissmer) (139)

No. 6

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (SA) (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson) (463)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Walamara Here By Request (Imp NZ) (SA) (Batae Kennels) (116)

No. 5

  • Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (SA) (Samantha Jackson) (35)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Cabochon Immaculate Conclusion (TAS) (Maree Browne) (1467)

No. 2

No. 3

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bravadobe Playing The Game At Parima (Imp NZ) (NT) (Sandy Irlam) (178)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ikons All Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (NT) (Melissa Foster) (47)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2015

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry) (251)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Copperdobe Mysterius Liason (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Jennifer Hughes) (163)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Mrs M Cusack) (130)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tornadobe Play With Fire At Carridene (Imp NZ) (NSW) (R Williamson & C Matheson / D & H Bourne) (129)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (NSW) (Miss P Robson/Miss E Pieton) (119)

No. 7

  • Tornadobe Great Balls Of Fire (Imp NZ) (NSW) (D & H Bourne) (95)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch IndPac Knight Marshal (NSW) (Shelley Anne Beech) (60)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Martyn take every chance (AI) (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Dannie Fleet) (38)

No. 12

  • Copperdobe Hell To Pay (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Jeanine Jay) (37)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Indpac Spirit In The Sky (NSW) (S & S Norman) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn) (225)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Ralph Lauren De Black Shadow (Imp ARG) (VIC) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer) (64)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Walamara Black N Tantrum (VIC) (Ms M Wissmer) (49)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Coppertop Luv At First Sight (VIC) (A Smith & J Hovell) (29)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Tornadobe Black Opal CD RN TD ET (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Andrea Jefferies) (18)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Walamara Noble Venture (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Andrea Jefferies) (12)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Ebondobes Cash It In (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Bill & Denise Smith) (52)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Joerana The Overseer (QLD) (Ms Gaylene King) (8)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Ikons Stardom (AI) (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Karren Heartley-Cornwell) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (SA) (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson) (179)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (SA) (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson / Bravadobe Dobermanns) (148)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Walamara Here By Request (Imp NZ) (SA) (Batae Kennels) (124)

No. 6

  • Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (SA) (Samantha Jackson) (89)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Copperdobe Forbidden Liaison (Imp NZ) (SA) (Julie Hovell) (49)

No. 10

  • Copperdobe Standing Ovation (Imp NZ) (SA) (A & J Janonis / M O'Callaghan / J Hovell) (33)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Bravadobe Get Into The Groove (SA) (Mr M / Mrs D / Miss S Jackson and Bravadobe Dobermanns) (18)

No. 13

  • Preshusflick Bad Influance (SA) (J & A Fryer / R Bright) (7)

No. 14

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Cabochon Immaculate Conclusion (TAS) (Maree Browne) (311)

No. 2

No. 3

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bravadobe Playing The Game At Parima (Imp NZ) (NT) (Sandy Irlam) (66)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ikons All Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (NT) (Melissa Foster) (16)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Sundobe Moon Dancer (NT) (Cheryl Compain) (12)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2015

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry) (505)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tornadobe Play With Fire At Carridene (Imp NZ) (NSW) (R Williamson & C Matheson / D & H Bourne) (390)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Martyn take every chance (AI) (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Dannie Fleet) (330)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Tornadobe Great Balls Of Fire (Imp NZ) (NSW) (D & H Bourne) (130)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Copperdobe Mysterius Liason (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Jennifer Hughes) (90)

No. 9

  • Copperdobe Hell To Pay (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Jeanine Jay) (70)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Indpac Spirit In The Sky (NSW) (S & S Norman) (35)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn) (125)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Walamara Noble Venture (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Andrea Jefferies) (75)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Walamara Black N Tantrum (VIC) (Ms M Wissmer) (70)

No. 11

  • Walamara Rapid Rhythm (AI) (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Emily Manning) (50)

No. 12

  • Tikarra Secret Encounta (imp NZ) (VIC) (Lynne Murdoch) (30)

No. 13

  • Bisart Now The Beat Drops (VIC) (Bisart Kennels) (25)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Copperdobe Dangerus Liaison (Imp NZ) (VIC) (A Smith & J Hovell) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ebondobes Cash It In (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Bill & Denise Smith) (145)

No. 3

  • Ebondobe Lock'd Outa Heaven at Dobersmith (Imp NZ) (QLD) (W & D Smith) (115)

No. 4

  • Joerana The Overseer (QLD) (Ms Gaylene King) (25)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (SA) (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson / Bravadobe Dobermanns) (580)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (SA) (Samantha Jackson) (365)

No. 4

  • Bisart Pretty In Pink (SA) (Batae Kennels) (125)

No. 5

  • Preshusflick Bad Influance (SA) (J & A Fryer / R Bright) (70)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Batae Hot Pink (SA) (Batae Kennels) (15)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bravadobe Playing The Game At Parima (Imp NZ) (NT) (Sandy Irlam) (45)

Neuter Competition 2015 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Scharmelanz Sargent Pepper (Imp NZ) ET RN (NSW) (J & S Taylor) (250)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Northern Territory

No. 1