Fox Terrier (Smooth) Pointscore 2015

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2015

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

  • NZ Sup & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (NSW) (S Evans / J & L Rowles) (1600)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (NSW) (McMahon/Mills & Knight) (1509)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Firezan Iron Throne (NSW) (Mrs Annette D Bowe) (435)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (NSW) (Mr J S Rowles) (157)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (NSW) (Doug and Annette Bowe) (62)

No. 9

  • Idylewins Ayesha (NSW) (Mr E & Mrs B Wyatt) (55)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Firezan Firebug (NSW) (A Bowe) (48)

No. 11

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (VIC) (Graebrook Kennels) (804)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Graebrook Bewitching (VIC) (Graebrook Kennels) (65)

No. 6

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • AM Gr & NZ Ch High Mountain Everso In Command (Imp USA) (QLD) (Renee Mather & Peter Farmer) (503)

No. 4

  • Accolade Rose De Mando (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Renee Mather) (349)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Clayco High Mtn Hells Bells (QLD) (Mangan/Mills) (179)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Keighly Kate (QLD) (K N & J A Hort) (31)

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Comere Tina Extrema (NT) (Sandy Irlam) (148)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Selwor Stay In Step (NT) (Sandy Irlam) (62)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2015

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (NSW) (McMahon/Mills & Knight) (300)

No. 2

No. 3

  • NZ Sup & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (NSW) (S Evans / J & L Rowles) (158)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (NSW) (Mr J S Rowles) (114)

No. 6

  • Firezan Iron Throne (NSW) (Mrs Annette D Bowe) (110)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Firezan Firebug (NSW) (A Bowe) (67)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Santop Lady Madonna (NSW) (Scott & Sharon Norman) (43)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Blackhills Let There Be Rock At Riverlands (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Kelly Hooper) (31)

No. 12

  • Sashgar I Want Love (NSW) (O Black) (29)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Idylewins Ayesha (NSW) (Mr E & Mrs B Wyatt) (23)
  • Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (NSW) (Doug and Annette Bowe) (23)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Santop Whos That Girl (NSW) (Scott & Sharon Norman) (18)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (NSW) (Kelly Hooper) (12)

No. 17

  • Am Ch Lil'itch Sppecial Effects (Imp USA) (NSW) (Ms M L piket) (9)
  • Sashgar He Walked Inya Dreams (NSW) (Ms M L Piket) (9)

No. 18

  • Foxdynasty Five By Five (NSW) (Mr E & Mrs B Wyatt) (6)
  • Foxscott Ice Queen (NSW) (G & J Scott) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (VIC) (Graebrook Kennels) (322)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Hillside Amber Glow (VIC) (Jennifer Buller) (90)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Graebrook Bewitching (VIC) (Graebrook Kennels) (34)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Hillside Gold Nugget (VIC) (Jennifer Buller) (31)

No. 12

  • Hillside Archers Bow And Arrow (VIC) (Jennifer Buller) (23)

No. 13

  • Hillside Super Hero (VIC) (Jennifer Buller) (20)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Triplefun Aces High (VIC) (B Carter) (18)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Hillside Tessellated Gold (VIC) (Jennifer Buller) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • AM Gr & NZ Ch High Mountain Everso In Command (Imp USA) (QLD) (Renee Mather & Peter Farmer) (277)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Accolade Rose De Mando (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Renee Mather) (128)

No. 4

  • Waitapu Wyld At Heart (QLD) (Jane Cantlon) (118)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Keighly Kate (QLD) (K N & J A Hort) (22)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Clayco High Mtn Hells Bells (QLD) (Mangan/Mills) (19)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Keighly Amelia Joy (QLD) (K N & J A Hort) (18)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Keighly Joseph Alexander (QLD) (K N & J A Hort) (13)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Keighly Jeannie Maree (QLD) (K N & J A Hort) (10)

No. 13

  • Priorswood days of thunder (QLD) (D T Nielsen) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Mirolinda Spice of Life (WA) (Shirley Friday) (31)

No. 4

  • Mirolinda Bewitched (WA) (Shirley Friday) (24)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Comere Tina Extrema (NT) (Sandy Irlam) (93)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Selwor Stay In Step (NT) (Sandy Irlam) (32)

No. 4

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2015

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Firezan Iron Throne (NSW) (Mrs Annette D Bowe) (295)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Santop Lady Madonna (NSW) (Scott & Sharon Norman) (200)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Blackhills Let There Be Rock At Riverlands (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Kelly Hooper) (65)

No. 8

  • Riverlands She Sells Sanctuary (NSW) (Kelly Hooper) (55)

No. 9

  • Trotfox Cracker Jack (NSW) (Janet McInerney) (20)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Firezan Firebug (NSW) (A Bowe) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Hillside Super Hero (VIC) (Jennifer Buller) (55)

No. 4

  • Hillside Archers Bow And Arrow (VIC) (Jennifer Buller) (50)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Optimo On Cloud Nine (VIC) (K & J Campbell) (45)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Graebrook Bewitching (VIC) (Graebrook Kennels) (40)

No. 7

  • Hillside Comedy King (VIC) (Jennifer Buller) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Waitapu Wyld At Heart (QLD) (Jane Cantlon) (335)

No. 3

  • Accolade Rose De Mando (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Renee Mather) (200)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Priorswood days of thunder (QLD) (D T Nielsen) (20)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Foxier Suga N Spice (WA) (Patricia Fulcher) (110)

No. 2

  • Mirolinda Spice of Life (WA) (Shirley Friday) (95)

No. 3

  • Kingpark Thunderstruck (WA) (J Purss / D Bowe) (55)

No. 4

  • Mirolinda Bewitched (WA) (Shirley Friday) (35)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Clayco On The Game (TAS) (S Collins/ A Knight/ S & B Mills) (20)

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Comere Tina Extrema (NT) (Sandy Irlam) (205)

No. 2

Neuter Competition 2015 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Clayco Painted Rider (NSW) (Linda Wagstaff) (330)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Azlani Pee Wee Herman (QLD) (Renee Mather) (585)