Australian Shepherd Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sutter Someone Of Interest (AI) (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Nancy Pelletier) (2390)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (NSW) (Ann John Lamberton) (1570)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (NSW) (A & J Lamberton) (1490)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dreamoz Cracker Jack (NSW) (C & J Cotton) (855)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (NSW) (A & J Lamberton/ Dr B Tillman) (617)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Gr Ch Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (NSW) (D & V Collins / J & A Lamberton) (381)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier) (379)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (NSW) (M Moore) (171)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (NSW) (Atkins/Meagher) (126)

No. 15

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (1638)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (1543)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Ellagant Designer Edition (VIC) (A Richardson & B Pilkington) (1019)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (809)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Ellagant Exclusive Design (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (451)

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (177)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Ellagant All Rhythm At Mysql (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (162)

No. 8

  • Mysql Strike Back (AI) (VIC) (Mrs E Gray) (46)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (QLD) (T Thomas & B West) (2708)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro ET (QLD) (Elise Lenske) (594)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Senturian Sing The Blues (QLD) (Miss Chelsea Brown) (218)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Artic Ivory watch ur back (QLD) (M Brown) (61)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Shout (QLD) (Debby Raaen) (38)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Borderton Man In Blue (WA) (Borderton Kennels) (1561)

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) TD (TAS) (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith) (61)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (NSW) (A & J Lamberton) (493)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Sutter Someone Of Interest (AI) (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Nancy Pelletier) (446)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (NSW) (Atkins/Meagher) (268)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Dreamoz Cracker Jack (NSW) (C & J Cotton) (184)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (NSW) (D & V Collins / J & A Lamberton) (157)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier) (132)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (NSW) (A & J Lamberton/ Dr B Tillman) (132)

No. 12

  • Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (NSW) (Ann John Lamberton) (126)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (NSW) (M Moore) (95)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (NSW) (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins) (63)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Maisilva Rising Empire (NSW) (Melanie Kirk & Donna Puttock) (41)

No. 22

  • Blueamble The Glass Slipper (NSW) (A J Lamberton) (35)

No. 23

  • Hotnote Free For All (NSW) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (32)

No. 24

  • Aust & NZ Ch Lanbart Cetshwayo (AI) (NSW) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (29)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Mahteek Surprise Party (NSW) (Jennifer Block & Deidre Masters) (20)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Jedabun Night And Day (NSW) (Miss M Moore & Miss T Simpson) (18)

No. 29

  • BarkingPines Standn Proud (NSW) (M Moore) (17)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Blueamble The Flower Child (NSW) (Ann & John Lamberton) (12)
  • Aust Ch Dykinta Twist of Light (NSW) (R McKeever & R Kellow) (12)
  • Lanbart Saturn Sierra (NSW) (M Kirk) (12)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Lanbart Frozen Ice (AI) (NSW) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (8)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Ellagant Rumours At Mysql (NSW) (Ellagant Knls) (8)

No. 35

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (308)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ellagant Designer Edition (VIC) (A Richardson & B Pilkington) (281)

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (190)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Ellagant All Rhythm At Mysql (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (179)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (132)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Mysql Strike Back (AI) (VIC) (Mrs E Gray) (51)

No. 11

  • Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (44)

No. 12

  • Ellagant Uptown Girl (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (42)

No. 13

  • Ellagant Sparks Fly (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (30)

No. 14

  • Ellagant Shes Got The Moves (VIC) (B Pilkington & A Richardson) (21)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Linwood Fire N Lace (VIC) (E Gray) (20)

No. 17

  • Mysql Yours Mine N ours (AI) (VIC) (Miss B Trotter & K Sprigg) (18)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Borderton Zenvo Ltd Edition (VIC) (Borderton Kennels & Mrs N James) (16)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Ellagant Exclusive Design (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (13)

No. 21

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Senturian Sing The Blues (QLD) (Miss Chelsea Brown) (314)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (QLD) (Debby Raaen) (99)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro ET (QLD) (Elise Lenske) (70)

No. 6

  • Maisilva Flight Of Destiny (QLD) (D Puttock & L Willis) (56)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Shout (QLD) (Debby Raaen) (50)

No. 8

  • Maisilva Solar Flare (AI) (QLD) (Grant Braithwaite & D Puttock) (46)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Sutter Spellbound (AI) (Imp NZ) (SA) (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson / Miss L Dawkins) (12)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Borderton Man In Blue (WA) (Borderton Kennels) (136)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Owjedoo Frozen Tundra (WA) (Mrs D Sprigg) (9)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) TD (TAS) (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith) (280)

No. 2

  • Austogo I Dream A Dream (TAS) (Kelly MacPhedran) (77)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (TAS) (Lesley Dare) (39)

No. 5

  • Ngalla Try a Little Kindness (TAS) (Mrs Annette Green) (13)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (NSW) (A & J Lamberton) (1090)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Moonsbay Sky Patrol (NSW) (Ros Fraser) (260)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (NSW) (A & J Lamberton) (220)

No. 6

  • Blueamble The Glass Slipper (NSW) (A J Lamberton) (170)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Goldmaid Designer Label (NSW) (D L & L Meagher) (120)

No. 9

  • Blueamble The Flower Child (NSW) (Ann & John Lamberton) (115)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Lanbart Frozen Ice (AI) (NSW) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (55)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (NSW) (M Moore) (50)

No. 14

  • Lanbart Classic Tempo (NSW) (Hessenberger/Oakey) (45)

No. 15

  • Jedabun Night And Day (NSW) (Miss M Moore & Miss T Simpson) (45)

No. 16

  • BarkingPines Standn Proud (NSW) (M Moore) (45)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Ellagant Rumours At Mysql (NSW) (Ellagant Knls) (25)

No. 19

  • Mahteek Surprise Party (NSW) (Jennifer Block & Deidre Masters) (20)
  • Goldmaid Dreams Come True (NSW) (D L & L Meagher) (20)

No. 20

  • Mahteek Butterfly Kisses (NSW) (Deidre Masters) (20)

No. 21

  • Lanbart Saturn Sierra (NSW) (M Kirk) (10)

No. 22

  • Lanbart Fantasia (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Ross Carlson) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Ellagant All Rhythm At Mysql (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (515)

No. 2

  • Ellagant Sparks Fly (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (290)

No. 3

  • Ellagant Uptown Girl (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (145)

No. 4

  • Ellagant Shes Got The Moves (VIC) (B Pilkington & A Richardson) (130)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Ellagant Walk On By (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (65)

No. 7

  • Mainstreet Man Of The Hour (VIC) (Gayle Knowles) (60)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Linwood Fire N Lace (VIC) (E Gray) (40)

No. 11

  • Nuthinbutt An American OutLaw (VIC) (Miss H Marshall & Miss N Griffiths) (25)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (QLD) (T Thomas & B West) (1170)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Senturian Sing The Blues (QLD) (Miss Chelsea Brown) (695)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Maisilva Solar Flare (AI) (QLD) (Grant Braithwaite & D Puttock) (140)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Maisilva Flight Of Destiny (QLD) (D Puttock & L Willis) (45)

No. 8

No. 9

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Borderton Flamebeaux (WA) (Borderton Kennels) (245)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Borderton Man In Blue (WA) (Borderton Kennels) (70)

No. 4

  • Borderton Promise Me Fire (AI) (WA) (Borderton Kennels) (45)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Ngalla Try a Little Kindness (TAS) (Mrs Annette Green) (105)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) TD (TAS) (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith) (85)

No. 3

  • Austogo I Dream A Dream (TAS) (Kelly MacPhedran) (55)

No. 4

  • Ngalla Try To Xcell (TAS) (Kerry Webb) (25)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Rowenglen Shut Up And Kiss Me (NSW) (Sheree Higginbotham) (20)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Comeby Money Talks CCD RE PT HTM S FS S (VIC) (Tania Schumann) (80)

No. 2

  • Dual Ch(T) T & S Gr Ch Rozate Jamaican Blue RN PT (VIC) (Miss T A Edgell) (65)

No. 3

  • Rozate Shes The Breeze Kneez RN (VIC) (Lyndal Hesketh) (10)

No. 4

  • Nuthinbutt zips mydaddy (VIC) (Holly Marshall) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Dual Ch(T) & Neut Ch Shartooz Jacks Secret Song (SA) (J A Miller) (90)

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Leesway Chocolate Sundae CDX RE AD JD DWDFS HTMS (TAS) (Miss Kelly MacPhedran) (70)