Australian Shepherd Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA)
(Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (T Thomas & B West) (3302)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Sutter Someone Of Interest (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Nancy Pelletier) (3205)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels) (2489)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ellagant Designer Edition (A Richardson & B Pilkington) (1811)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Ellagant Kennels) (1717)

No. 8

  • Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (Ann John Lamberton) (1570)

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels) (1543)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels) (1501)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton) (1490)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Dreamoz Cracker Jack (C & J Cotton) (855)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro ET (Elise Lenske) (636)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (A & J Lamberton/ Dr B Tillman) (617)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Ellagant Exclusive Design (Ellagant Kennels) (451)

No. 20

  • Aust Gr Ch Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (D & V Collins / J & A Lamberton) (381)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier) (379)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (M Moore) (317)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Senturian Sing The Blues (Miss Chelsea Brown) (218)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels) (177)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Ellagant All Rhythm At Mysql (Ellagant Kennels) (162)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Atkins/Meagher) (126)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) TD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith) (61)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Artic Ivory watch ur back (M Brown) (61)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Mysql Strike Back (AI) (Mrs E Gray) (46)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Shout (Debby Raaen) (38)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sutter Someone Of Interest (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Nancy Pelletier) (564)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton) (510)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Ellagant Kennels) (366)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ellagant Designer Edition (A Richardson & B Pilkington) (362)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Senturian Sing The Blues (Miss Chelsea Brown) (317)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels) (306)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) TD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith) (280)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Atkins/Meagher) (268)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels) (241)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Ellagant All Rhythm At Mysql (Ellagant Kennels) (200)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Dreamoz Cracker Jack (C & J Cotton) (184)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels) (161)

No. 22

  • Aust Gr Ch Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (D & V Collins / J & A Lamberton) (157)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen) (144)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier) (132)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (A & J Lamberton/ Dr B Tillman) (132)

No. 27

  • Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (Ann John Lamberton) (126)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (M Moore) (120)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro ET (Elise Lenske) (86)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Shout (Debby Raaen) (79)

No. 37

  • Austogo I Dream A Dream (Kelly MacPhedran) (77)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins) (63)

No. 40

  • Ellagant Shes Got The Moves (B Pilkington & A Richardson) (62)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Maisilva Flight Of Destiny (D Puttock & L Willis) (56)

No. 44

  • Ellagant Uptown Girl (Ellagant Kennels) (53)

No. 45

  • Mysql Strike Back (AI) (Mrs E Gray) (51)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Hotnote Free For All (Hessenberger / Oakey) (49)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels) (44)

No. 50

  • Mysql Yours Mine N ours (AI) (Miss B Trotter & K Sprigg) (43)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Maisilva Rising Empire (Melanie Kirk & Donna Puttock) (41)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Lesley Dare) (39)

No. 57

  • Ellagant Sparks Fly (Ellagant Kennels) (39)

No. 58

  • Aust & NZ Ch Lanbart Cetshwayo (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (38)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

  • Blueamble The Glass Slipper (A J Lamberton) (35)

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

  • Mahteek Surprise Party (Jennifer Block & Deidre Masters) (20)

No. 67

  • Linwood Fire N Lace (E Gray) (20)
  • Ngalla Try a Little Kindness (Mrs Annette Green) (20)

No. 68

  • Aust Ch Wlkabout You Are Bootylishus (Hessenberger/Oakey) (19)

No. 69

  • Jedabun Night And Day (Miss M Moore & Miss T Simpson) (18)

No. 70

  • BarkingPines Standn Proud (M Moore) (17)

No. 71

  • Aust Ch Borderton Zenvo Ltd Edition (Borderton Kennels & Mrs N James) (16)

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

  • Aust Ch Ellagant Exclusive Design (Ellagant Kennels) (13)

No. 76

  • Sutter Spellbound (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson / Miss L Dawkins) (12)

No. 77

  • Blueamble The Flower Child (Ann & John Lamberton) (12)
  • Lanbart Saturn Sierra (M Kirk) (12)
  • Aust Ch Dykinta Twist of Light (R McKeever & R Kellow) (12)

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

  • Aust Ch Artic Ivory watch ur back (M Brown) (9)

No. 81

  • Owjedoo Frozen Tundra (Mrs D Sprigg) (9)

No. 82

  • Lanbart Frozen Ice (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (8)

No. 83

  • Aust Ch Ellagant Rumours At Mysql (Ellagant Knls) (8)

No. 84

No. 85

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (T Thomas & B West) (1410)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton) (1125)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Senturian Sing The Blues (Miss Chelsea Brown) (730)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Ellagant All Rhythm At Mysql (Ellagant Kennels) (605)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Ellagant Sparks Fly (Ellagant Kennels) (385)

No. 8

  • Borderton Flamebeaux (Borderton Kennels) (305)

No. 9

  • Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton) (270)

No. 10

  • Ellagant Uptown Girl (Ellagant Kennels) (265)

No. 11

  • Moonsbay Sky Patrol (Ros Fraser) (260)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Ellagant Shes Got The Moves (B Pilkington & A Richardson) (190)

No. 15

  • Blueamble The Glass Slipper (A J Lamberton) (170)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Maisilva Solar Flare (AI) (Grant Braithwaite & D Puttock) (150)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Goldmaid Designer Label (D L & L Meagher) (120)

No. 22

  • Lanbart Frozen Ice (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (120)

No. 23

  • Ngalla Try a Little Kindness (Mrs Annette Green) (115)

No. 24

  • Blueamble The Flower Child (Ann & John Lamberton) (115)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) TD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith) (85)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels) (70)

No. 29

  • Ellagant Walk On By (Ellagant Kennels) (65)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Austogo I Dream A Dream (Kelly MacPhedran) (55)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (M Moore) (50)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Lanbart Classic Tempo (Hessenberger/Oakey) (45)

No. 37

  • Maisilva Flight Of Destiny (D Puttock & L Willis) (45)
  • Jedabun Night And Day (Miss M Moore & Miss T Simpson) (45)
  • Borderton Promise Me Fire (AI) (Borderton Kennels) (45)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Amerahnn Walk of Fame (Mrs N James) (40)

No. 40

  • Linwood Fire N Lace (E Gray) (40)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Nuthinbutt An American OutLaw (Miss H Marshall & Miss N Griffiths) (25)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Ellagant Rumours At Mysql (Ellagant Knls) (25)
  • Ngalla Try To Xcell (Kerry Webb) (25)

No. 44

  • Mahteek Surprise Party (Jennifer Block & Deidre Masters) (20)
  • Goldmaid Dreams Come True (D L & L Meagher) (20)

No. 45

  • Mahteek Butterfly Kisses (Deidre Masters) (20)

No. 46

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ)
(Stephanie Betts)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Comeby Money Talks CCD RE PT HTM S FS S (Tania Schumann) (95)

No. 5

  • Dual Ch(T) & Neut Ch Shartooz Jacks Secret Song (J A Miller) (90)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Leesway Chocolate Sundae CDX RE AD JD DWDFS HTMS (Miss Kelly MacPhedran) (70)

No. 8

  • Dual Ch(T) T & S Gr Ch Rozate Jamaican Blue RN PT (Miss T A Edgell) (65)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Rowenglen Shut Up And Kiss Me (Sheree Higginbotham) (20)

No. 11

  • Rozate Shes The Breeze Kneez RN (Lyndal Hesketh) (10)

No. 12

  • Nuthinbutt zips mydaddy (Holly Marshall) (5)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ROZATE (K Dourley & R Foster) (1195)

No. 2

  • ELLAGANT (Ana Richardson) (1120)

No. 3

  • DYKINTA (Wendy Atkins) (715)

No. 4

  • BLUEAMBLE (A J Lamberton) (475)

No. 5

  • ELITEVIEW (R Carlson) (260)

No. 6

  • BORDERTON (T & H Lamb) (200)

No. 7

  • MYSQL (Mrs K Sprigg) (141)

No. 8

  • LANBART (Hessenberger/ Oakey) (125)

No. 9

  • JEDABUN (Tracey Simpson) (65)

No. 10

  • CHAMSHEP (Kerry McNamara) (50)

No. 11

  • DREAMOZ (C & J Coton) (35)

No. 12

  • SAYLY (Mrs D & Dr L Smith) (26)

No. 13

  • THISTLEDUST (Ms Karen Davis) (25)

No. 14

  • MAINSTREET (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles) (5)