Italian Greyhound Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Am & Aust Ch Selah Take Friday As Well Belcanto (imp USA) (NSW) (L & H Gibson/ J Hardwicke/ S & M Reeve) (1315)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Farnace (NSW) (Mr S Ryan) (205)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Piccino Roulette (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (114)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Tophat N Tails (NSW) (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne) (113)

No. 9

  • Piccino Pepperoni (NSW) (S L & M Reeve) (99)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Berizza Californication (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (92)

No. 11

  • Xarnego Terzetto (NSW) (Mrs R McDonald) (80)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Piccino Valentine (NSW) (Reeve /Hardwicke/Friend) (55)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (VIC) (Wenella Kennels) (801)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (526)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Clovelly Milly Molly Mandy (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (124)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Lily Longstocking (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (119)

No. 6

  • Piccino Zsa Zsa (VIC) (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve) (57)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Unico Anzac Angel (QLD) (Blake Ovens) (114)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (QLD) (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley) (79)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Piccino Rumour Has It (SA) (D Madalinski / S & M Reeve) (128)

No. 2

  • Igmajik Sadie The Cleanin Lady (SA) (M Broster) (70)

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kaasha Mr Topsy Turvy (WA) (Mark & Jeni Sach) (295)

No. 2

  • Kaasha Song Sung Blue (WA) (Mark & Jeni Sach) (100)

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Am & Aust Ch Selah Take Friday As Well Belcanto (imp USA) (NSW) (L & H Gibson/ J Hardwicke/ S & M Reeve) (170)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Farnace (NSW) (Mr S Ryan) (127)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Tophat N Tails (NSW) (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne) (122)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Piccino Valentine (NSW) (Reeve /Hardwicke/Friend) (107)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Xarnego The Night Watch (NSW) (Mr S Ryan) (75)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Berizza Californication (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (67)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Master Composer (NSW) (Mr S Ryan) (54)

No. 14

  • Piccino Jimminy Cricket (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (53)

No. 15

  • Piccino Pepperoni (NSW) (S L & M Reeve) (47)

No. 16

  • Xarnego Terzetto (NSW) (Mrs R McDonald) (44)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Piccino Roulette (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (40)

No. 18

  • Piccino Jack Frost (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (32)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Giocattolo Diamonde Nero (NSW) (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne) (28)

No. 20

  • Xarnego Filindo (NSW) (Mr S Ryan) (21)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Giocattolo Moschettiere (NSW) (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne) (12)

No. 23

  • Xarnego Zecora (NSW) (Mr S Ryan) (10)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Piccino Jolly Roger (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (8)
  • Berizza Truly Madly Deeply (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (8)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (430)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Lily Longstocking (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (171)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (VIC) (Wenella Kennels) (135)

No. 4

  • Piccino Zsa Zsa (VIC) (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve) (110)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Clovelly Mad Max (VIC) (Sue Perkins) (73)

No. 7

  • Clovelly Milly Molly Mandy (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (62)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Bindahlena Dare To Dream (VIC) (Leisl Wood) (53)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (VIC) (Leisl Wood) (47)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Belloiggy Dragon Dancer (VIC) (Ms S Heley & Miss F Gilbert) (23)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (VIC) (Miss F Gilbert) (17)

No. 14

  • Belloiggy Rosabella (VIC) (Miss Fiona Gilbert) (16)

No. 15

  • Tunamara Wishes For Kisses (VIC) (Christine Scott) (13)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Good Golly Miss Molly (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (12)

No. 17

  • Belloiggy Callisto Uno (VIC) (Miss F Gilbert) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tunamara China Display (QLD) (Jill Marks) (201)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (QLD) (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley) (162)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Unico Anzac Angel (QLD) (Blake Ovens) (45)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Oakway Royal Portrait (QLD) (Jill Marks) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Huon Pine (SA) (C Scott) (199)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Touch of Pride (SA) (Mrs M Broster) (136)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Piccino Rumour Has It (SA) (D Madalinski / S & M Reeve) (62)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Lite That Shines (SA) (C Scott) (60)

No. 8

  • Igmajik Sadie The Cleanin Lady (SA) (M Broster) (50)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Tunamara Pride And Joy (SA) (C Scott) (15)

No. 12

  • Oakway Silver Charm (SA) (C Scott & C Tulk) (10)

No. 13

  • Tacozajo Dancing On Air (SA) (C Scott) (9)

No. 14

  • Tunamara Uwharrie Star Flight (SA) (C Scott) (7)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kaasha Mr Topsy Turvy (WA) (Mark & Jeni Sach) (345)

No. 2

  • Kaasha Song Sung Blue (WA) (Mark & Jeni Sach) (195)

No. 3

  • Kaasha Angel Of The Night (WA) (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Miss R Hunter) (104)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kaasha Little Miss Sunshine (WA) (Anita Howe) (42)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Sweet Caroline (WA) (Mark & Jeni Sach) (41)

No. 6

  • Kaasha Fizzy Sherbet (WA) (Mark & Jeni Sach) (8)

No. 7

  • Kaasha Jersey Caramel (WA) (Mark & Jeni Sach) (7)

No. 8

  • Kaasha Outback Spectacular (WA) (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (6)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Piccino Pepperoni (NSW) (S L & M Reeve) (235)

No. 4

  • Piccino Jack Frost (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (155)

No. 5

  • Xarnego The Night Watch (NSW) (Mr S Ryan) (155)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Giocattolo Moschettiere (NSW) (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne) (100)

No. 8

  • Piccino Jimminy Cricket (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (70)

No. 9

  • Piccino Mastermind (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (55)

No. 10

  • Berizza Truly Madly Deeply (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (35)

No. 11

  • Xarnego Neopolitan Dreams (NSW) (Mr S Ryan) (25)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Piccino Jolly Roger (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (10)
  • Xarnego Allalongthewatchtower (NSW) (Mr S Ryan) (10)

No. 14

  • Piccino Martini (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (5)
  • Galig Talking With Intent (NSW) (Mr S Ryan) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Lily Longstocking (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (215)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Clovelly Milly Molly Mandy (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (140)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bindahlena Dare To Dream (VIC) (Leisl Wood) (140)

No. 6

  • Clovelly Mad Max (VIC) (Sue Perkins) (110)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (VIC) (Wenella Kennels) (100)

No. 8

  • Clovelly Naughty Nancy (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (75)

No. 9

  • Belloiggy Rosabella (VIC) (Miss Fiona Gilbert) (60)

No. 10

  • Tunamara Wishes For Kisses (VIC) (Christine Scott) (55)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Piccino Zsa Zsa (VIC) (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve) (50)

No. 13

  • Rhodeholme Wun Redhot Wonder (VIC) (Mr A Davidson) (40)

No. 14

  • Clovelly Porphry Pearl (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (35)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tunamara China Display (QLD) (Jill Marks) (215)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Oakway Royal Portrait (QLD) (Jill Marks) (50)

No. 5

  • Oakway Royal Command (QLD) (Jill Marks) (10)

No. 6

  • Tunamara Wish You Love (QLD) (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw) (5)
  • Oakway Silver Charm (QLD) (Jill Marks) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Igmajik Sadie The Cleanin Lady (SA) (M Broster) (95)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Touch of Pride (SA) (Mrs M Broster) (85)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Tunamara Major Impact (SA) (C Scott) (20)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Kaasha Crunchy Granola Suite (SA) (Christine Scott) (10)
  • Tunamara Sweet Lady Jane (SA) (Christine Scott) (10)
  • Oakway Silver Lining (SA) (C Scott) (10)
  • Tacozajo Dancing On Air (SA) (C Scott) (10)
  • Tunamara Pride And Joy (SA) (C Scott) (10)
  • Tunamara Long Tall Sally (SA) (Mrs C Scott) (10)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Kaasha Song Sung Blue (WA) (Mark & Jeni Sach) (400)

No. 2

  • Kaasha Angel Of The Night (WA) (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Miss R Hunter) (145)

No. 3

  • Kaasha Outback Spectacular (WA) (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (90)

No. 4

  • Kaasha Jersey Caramel (WA) (Mark & Jeni Sach) (70)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Sweet Caroline (WA) (Mark & Jeni Sach) (50)

No. 6

  • Kaasha Fizzy Sherbet (WA) (Mark & Jeni Sach) (35)

No. 7

  • Kaasha Clandestine Affair (WA) (Mark & Jeni Sach) (20)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Belloiggy Tonio Terzo (VIC) (Stella Heley) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Unico Anzac Angel (QLD) (Blake Ovens) (40)

No. 2

  • Ignatiusbell Constance (QLD) (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Tunamara Olenna RN (SA) (Sharon Mulshine) (45)