Italian Greyhound Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Am & Aust Ch Selah Take Friday As Well Belcanto (imp USA) (L & H Gibson/ J Hardwicke/ S & M Reeve) (3738)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels) (801)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels) (526)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kaasha Mr Topsy Turvy (Mark & Jeni Sach) (423)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Farnace (Mr S Ryan) (205)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Unico Anzac Angel (Blake Ovens) (165)

No. 13

  • Clovelly Mad Max (Sue Perkins) (156)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Piccino Rumour Has It (D Madalinski / S & M Reeve) (128)

No. 18

  • Clovelly Milly Molly Mandy (Clovelly Kennels) (124)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Lily Longstocking (Clovelly Kennels) (119)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Piccino Roulette (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (114)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Tophat N Tails (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne) (113)

No. 22

  • Kaasha Song Sung Blue (Mark & Jeni Sach) (100)

No. 23

  • Piccino Pepperoni (S L & M Reeve) (99)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Xarnego Terzetto (Mrs R McDonald) (80)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley) (79)

No. 27

  • Igmajik Sadie The Cleanin Lady (M Broster) (70)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Piccino Zsa Zsa (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve) (57)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Piccino Valentine (Reeve /Hardwicke/Friend) (55)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Touch of Pride (Mrs M Broster) (44)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert) (42)

No. 34

No. 35

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels) (455)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kaasha Mr Topsy Turvy (Mark & Jeni Sach) (373)

No. 4

  • Am & Aust Ch Selah Take Friday As Well Belcanto (imp USA) (L & H Gibson/ J Hardwicke/ S & M Reeve) (202)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Piccino Valentine (Reeve /Hardwicke/Friend) (201)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Tunamara China Display (Jill Marks) (201)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Huon Pine (C Scott) (199)

No. 8

  • Kaasha Song Sung Blue (Mark & Jeni Sach) (195)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Tophat N Tails (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne) (184)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Lily Longstocking (Clovelly Kennels) (171)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley) (162)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Touch of Pride (Mrs M Broster) (152)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels) (135)
  • Aust ch Tunamara Tres Chic (Leisl Wood) (135)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Farnace (Mr S Ryan) (134)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Bindahlena Dare To Dream (Leisl Wood) (119)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Piccino Zsa Zsa (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve) (110)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Clovelly Mad Max (Sue Perkins) (104)

No. 28

  • Kaasha Angel Of The Night (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Miss R Hunter) (104)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Belloiggy Dragon Dancer (Ms S Heley & Miss F Gilbert) (87)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Unico Anzac Angel (Blake Ovens) (86)

No. 34

  • Xarnego The Night Watch (Mr S Ryan) (75)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert) (74)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Piccino Rumour Has It (D Madalinski / S & M Reeve) (62)

No. 41

  • Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert) (62)

No. 42

  • Clovelly Milly Molly Mandy (Clovelly Kennels) (62)

No. 43

  • Piccino Jimminy Cricket (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (60)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Lite That Shines (C Scott) (60)

No. 45

  • Xarnego Terzetto (Mrs R McDonald) (58)

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Master Composer (Mr S Ryan) (54)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Igmajik Sadie The Cleanin Lady (M Broster) (50)

No. 51

  • Piccino Pepperoni (S L & M Reeve) (47)

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood) (47)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Kaasha Little Miss Sunshine (Anita Howe) (42)

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Sweet Caroline (Mark & Jeni Sach) (41)

No. 57

  • Aust Ch Piccino Roulette (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (40)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Piccino Jack Frost (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (32)

No. 60

No. 61

  • Tunamara Wishes For Kisses (Christine Scott) (28)
  • Tunamara Major Impact (C Scott) (28)

No. 62

  • Aust Ch Giocattolo Diamonde Nero (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne) (28)

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Xarnego Filindo (Mr S Ryan) (21)

No. 66

  • Belloiggy Callisto Uno (Miss F Gilbert) (20)

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

  • Tunamara Dante Inferno (Mrs M Broster) (16)

No. 71

No. 72

  • Tunamara Pride And Joy (C Scott) (15)

No. 73

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Good Golly Miss Molly (Clovelly Kennels) (12)

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

  • Tacozajo Dancing On Air (C Scott) (9)

No. 78

  • Kaasha Fizzy Sherbet (Mark & Jeni Sach) (8)

No. 79

No. 80

  • Tunamara Uwharrie Star Flight (C Scott) (7)
  • Kaasha Jersey Caramel (Mark & Jeni Sach) (7)

No. 81

  • Kaasha Outback Spectacular (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (6)

No. 82

  • Oakway Royal Portrait (Jill Marks) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Oakway Royal Performance
(Mrs Maureen Friend)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kaasha Song Sung Blue (Mark & Jeni Sach) (400)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Tunamara Major Impact (C Scott) (310)

No. 5

  • Piccino Pepperoni (S L & M Reeve) (270)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Bindahlena Dare To Dream (Leisl Wood) (235)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Lily Longstocking (Clovelly Kennels) (225)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Tunamara China Display (Jill Marks) (215)

No. 11

  • Clovelly Mad Max (Sue Perkins) (210)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Clovelly Milly Molly Mandy (Clovelly Kennels) (180)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Piccino Jack Frost (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (155)

No. 22

  • Xarnego The Night Watch (Mr S Ryan) (155)

No. 23

  • Kaasha Angel Of The Night (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Miss R Hunter) (145)

No. 24

  • Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert) (145)

No. 25

  • Giocattolo Moschettiere (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne) (140)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels) (100)

No. 29

  • Igmajik Sadie The Cleanin Lady (M Broster) (95)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Touch of Pride (Mrs M Broster) (95)

No. 31

  • Kaasha Outback Spectacular (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (90)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Tunamara Wishes For Kisses (Christine Scott) (75)
  • Aust Ch Oakway Bring Outh Crowd (Mrs N Watson) (75)
  • Piccino Jimminy Cricket (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (75)
  • Clovelly Naughty Nancy (Clovelly Kennels) (75)

No. 35

  • Kaasha Jersey Caramel (Mark & Jeni Sach) (70)

No. 36

  • Piccino Mastermind (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (55)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Oakway Royal Portrait (Jill Marks) (50)
  • Piccino Zsa Zsa (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve) (50)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Sweet Caroline (Mark & Jeni Sach) (50)

No. 41

  • Rhodeholme Wun Redhot Wonder (Mr A Davidson) (40)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Tunamara Sweet Lady Jane (Christine Scott) (10)
  • Piccino Jolly Roger (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (10)
  • Barad Mighty Mars (Barad Kennels) (10)
  • Oakway Silver Lining (C Scott) (10)
  • Tacozajo Dancing On Air (C Scott) (10)
  • Xarnego Allalongthewatchtower (Mr S Ryan) (10)
  • Oakway Royal Command (Jill Marks) (10)
  • Tunamara Pride And Joy (C Scott) (10)
  • Kaasha Crunchy Granola Suite (Christine Scott) (10)
  • Tunamara Long Tall Sally (Mrs C Scott) (10)

No. 48

  • Piccino Martini (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (5)
  • Oakway Silver Charm (Jill Marks) (5)
  • Galig Talking With Intent (Mr S Ryan) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Unico Anzac Angel (Blake Ovens) (310)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Belloiggy Tonio Terzo (Stella Heley) (105)

No. 4

  • Tunamara Olenna RN (Sharon Mulshine) (45)

No. 5

  • Ignatiusbell Constance (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw) (10)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • PICCINO (SL & M Reeve) (458)

No. 2

  • TUNAMARA (Christine Scott) (418)

No. 3

  • CLOVELLY (Clovelly Kennels) (245)

No. 4

  • OAKWAY (Jill Marks) (178)

No. 5

  • BARAD (Simone Bingham and Monique Blackman) (140)

No. 6

  • KAASHA (Mark & Jeni Sach) (98)

No. 7

  • XARNEGO (Mr S Ryan) (45)

No. 8

  • UNICO (Anthony & Kim Yardley) (33)

No. 9

  • BERIZZA (Anu K Lummevaara) (5)