Jack Russell Terrier Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Lionheart (NSW) (K L Gowen) (192)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Lizneb Light My Fire (NSW) (Liz Nelson) (35)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (VIC) (Alicia & Michael Mann) (942)

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Classicyds Haters Gonna Hate (QLD) (A Maynard / J/ N & M Atrridge) (423)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Classicyds Im Not That Innocent (QLD) (J & R Cook / J/N & M Attridge) (120)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (QLD) (Mr Ron Bond) (72)

No. 7

  • Mustangjax Pandamonium (QLD) (D & K Fitzgerald) (43)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Occuli Wild Mountain Rose (NT) (M T & M L Hammett) (86)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Macullen Jack Man (NT) (M T & M L Hammett) (47)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Myjacks King Triton (NT) (Deborah Anderson) (17)

No. 5

  • Myjacks Shinning La Fleur (NT) (Deborah Anderson) (16)

No. 6

  • Nismo The Lion King (NT) (Enid Zaglas) (14)

No. 7

  • Myjacks Rosa La Fleur (NT) (Colin Williams) (7)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Lionheart (NSW) (K L Gowen) (112)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Ozjack Wilson (NSW) (Bob Purss) (100)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds Inda Ruff (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (96)

No. 13

  • Lizneb Light My Fire (NSW) (Liz Nelson) (74)

No. 14

  • Lizneb Built To Last (NSW) (Liz Nelson) (66)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Whatajack Ember (NSW) (Garry Butler) (49)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Bluepanda Hidden Moment (NSW) (B & G Clinch) (28)

No. 25

  • Joelleigh Lesedi La Rona (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (20)

No. 26

  • Ozjack One Perfect Day (NSW) (E Nelson & G Butler) (20)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (VIC) (Alicia & Michael Mann) (172)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Alenven Billy Connelly (VIC) (Mrs D Allen) (14)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Jacknthebox Masterpiece (QLD) (S & K Whyatt) (187)

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Classicyds Haters Gonna Hate (QLD) (A Maynard / J/ N & M Atrridge) (144)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Mustangjax Showgirl (QLD) (D & K Fitzgerald) (124)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Mustangjax Pandamonium (QLD) (D & K Fitzgerald) (111)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Classicyds Im Not That Innocent (QLD) (J & R Cook / J/N & M Attridge) (28)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Belljacks Lou Lou (QLD) (K Whyatt) (26)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (QLD) (Mr Ron Bond) (25)

No. 13

  • Belljacks Maggie May (QLD) (S & K Whyatt) (22)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Ivory Mask (QLD) (Donna & Laureen Horne) (10)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Covejack Surfy Chick (QLD) (S & K Whyatt) (8)

No. 17

  • Ouwittlemate Fleur Dela Cour (QLD) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond) (6)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Coominya Classic Edition (TAS) (Mrs S T Wickham) (20)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Catchajack Adorabella Princess (TAS) (Mrs S T Wickham) (12)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Occuli Wild Mountain Rose (NT) (M T & M L Hammett) (135)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Macullen Jack Man (NT) (M T & M L Hammett) (74)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Nismo Little Miss Elle (NT) (Enid Zaglas) (63)

No. 5

  • Nismo The Lion King (NT) (Enid Zaglas) (55)

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Myjacks King Triton (NT) (Deborah Anderson) (46)

No. 7

  • Myjacks Rosa La Fleur (NT) (Colin Williams) (28)

No. 8

  • Myjacks Shinning La Fleur (NT) (Deborah Anderson) (23)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Myjacks Princess Fiocca Di Neve (NT) (Deb Anderson) (14)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Bekmar Sophie Ellis Baxter (NT) (Enid Zaglas) (7)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Joelleigh Lesedi La Rona (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (455)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds Inda Ruff (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (110)

No. 13

  • Whatajack Ember (NSW) (Garry Butler) (100)

No. 14

  • Lizneb Built To Last (NSW) (Liz Nelson) (90)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Ozjack Wilson (NSW) (Bob Purss) (60)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Robraine Dream Keeper (NSW) (L M Freund) (25)

No. 22

  • Bekmar Eartha Kitt (NSW) (Mrs J J Clifford) (20)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Jacknthebox Cold Play (NSW) (Anita-Kaye Malby) (15)
  • Robraine Keepin The Dream (NSW) (L M Freund) (15)

No. 25

  • Rhaegal Clark Gable (NSW) (Samantha Kong) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Tiarker Heart Of A Lion (VIC) (A & M Mann / Riley Heyfron) (35)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Belljacks Maggie May (QLD) (S & K Whyatt) (345)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Classicyds Let Me Entertain U (QLD) (J/ N & M Attridge) (240)

No. 6

  • Mustangjax Pandamonium (QLD) (D & K Fitzgerald) (215)

No. 7

  • Classicyds Gold Digger (QLD) (J/ N & M Attridge) (205)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Jacknthebox Masterpiece (QLD) (S & K Whyatt) (140)

No. 9

  • Mustangjax Cool Runnings (QLD) (D & K Fitzgerald) (100)

No. 10

  • Mustangjax Perfect Storm (QLD) (D & K Fitzgerald) (30)

No. 11

  • Mustangjax Queen Bee (QLD) (D & K Fitzgerald) (30)
  • Aust Ch Mustangjax Showgirl (QLD) (D & K Fitzgerald) (30)

No. 12

  • Mustangjax Flashinator (QLD) (D & K Fitzgerald) (20)

No. 13

  • Mustangjax High Octane (QLD) (D & K Fitzgerald) (10)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Classicyds Im Not That Innocent (QLD) (J & R Cook / J/N & M Attridge) (5)
  • Ouwitllemate Drama Queen (QLD) (Donna & Laureen Horne) (5)
  • Ouwittlemate Fleur Dela Cour (QLD) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Coominya Classic Edition (TAS) (Mrs S T Wickham) (40)

No. 2

  • Coominya Queen of Harts (TAS) (Mrs S T Wickham) (10)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Myjacks Rosa La Fleur (NT) (Colin Williams) (215)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Occuli Wild Mountain Rose (NT) (M T & M L Hammett) (210)

No. 3

  • Nismo The Lion King (NT) (Enid Zaglas) (135)

No. 4

  • Myjacks Shinning La Fleur (NT) (Deborah Anderson) (100)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Nismo Little Miss Elle (NT) (Enid Zaglas) (30)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Casmara/JR Miah CCD RA JD SD (NT) (Deborah Anderson) (305)