Jack Russell Terrier Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Am Gr & Aust Ch Baylock Hearts Of Fire
(Ms K Azzopardi)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann) (942)

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Classicyds Haters Gonna Hate (A Maynard / J/ N & M Atrridge) (423)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Lionheart (K L Gowen) (276)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Classicyds Im Not That Innocent (J & R Cook / J/N & M Attridge) (156)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Occuli Wild Mountain Rose (M T & M L Hammett) (86)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond) (72)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Macullen Jack Man (M T & M L Hammett) (47)

No. 23

  • Mustangjax Pandamonium (D & K Fitzgerald) (43)

No. 24

  • Lizneb Light My Fire (Liz Nelson) (35)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Gr Ch Myjacks King Triton (Deborah Anderson) (17)

No. 27

  • Myjacks Shinning La Fleur (Deborah Anderson) (16)

No. 28

  • Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas) (14)

No. 29

  • Myjacks Rosa La Fleur (Colin Williams) (7)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move
(J/ N & M Attridge)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Jacknthebox Masterpiece (S & K Whyatt) (211)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann) (172)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Occuli Wild Mountain Rose (M T & M L Hammett) (149)

No. 14

  • Aust Gr Ch Classicyds Haters Gonna Hate (A Maynard / J/ N & M Atrridge) (144)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Lionheart (K L Gowen) (124)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Mustangjax Showgirl (D & K Fitzgerald) (124)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Mustangjax Pandamonium (D & K Fitzgerald) (111)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss) (100)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds Inda Ruff (Leesa Musgrove) (96)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Macullen Jack Man (M T & M L Hammett) (74)

No. 30

  • Lizneb Light My Fire (Liz Nelson) (74)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Lizneb Built To Last (Liz Nelson) (66)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Nismo Little Miss Elle (Enid Zaglas) (63)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas) (55)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Whatajack Ember (Garry Butler) (49)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Belljacks Maggie May (S & K Whyatt) (40)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Classicyds Im Not That Innocent (J & R Cook / J/N & M Attridge) (28)
  • Myjacks Rosa La Fleur (Colin Williams) (28)
  • Aust Ch Bluepanda Hidden Moment (B & G Clinch) (28)

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Belljacks Lou Lou (K Whyatt) (26)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond) (25)

No. 51

  • Myjacks Shinning La Fleur (Deborah Anderson) (23)

No. 52

  • Classicyds Let Me Entertain U (J/ N & M Attridge) (22)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Coominya Classic Edition (Mrs S T Wickham) (20)

No. 55

  • Joelleigh Lesedi La Rona (Leesa Musgrove) (20)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Alenven Billy Connelly (Mrs D Allen) (14)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Catchajack Adorabella Princess (Mrs S T Wickham) (12)

No. 61

No. 62

  • Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Ivory Mask (Donna & Laureen Horne) (10)

No. 63

No. 64

  • Aust Ch Covejack Surfy Chick (S & K Whyatt) (8)

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Bekmar Sophie Ellis Baxter (Enid Zaglas) (7)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Ouwittlemate Fleur Dela Cour (Mr R & Mrs L Bond) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move
(J/ N & M Attridge)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Joelleigh Lesedi La Rona (Leesa Musgrove) (485)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Belljacks Maggie May (S & K Whyatt) (375)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Classicyds Let Me Entertain U (J/ N & M Attridge) (295)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Occuli Wild Mountain Rose (M T & M L Hammett) (285)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Classicyds Gold Digger (J/ N & M Attridge) (220)

No. 17

  • Myjacks Rosa La Fleur (Colin Williams) (215)

No. 18

  • Mustangjax Pandamonium (D & K Fitzgerald) (215)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Jacknthebox Masterpiece (S & K Whyatt) (140)

No. 23

  • Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas) (135)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds Inda Ruff (Leesa Musgrove) (110)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Myjacks Shinning La Fleur (Deborah Anderson) (100)

No. 28

  • Whatajack Ember (Garry Butler) (100)

No. 29

  • Mustangjax Cool Runnings (D & K Fitzgerald) (100)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Lizneb Built To Last (Liz Nelson) (90)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss) (60)

No. 36

  • Robraine Dream Keeper (L M Freund) (50)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Coominya Classic Edition (Mrs S T Wickham) (40)

No. 39

  • Tiarker Heart Of A Lion (A & M Mann / Riley Heyfron) (35)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Nismo Little Miss Elle (Enid Zaglas) (30)
  • Mustangjax Perfect Storm (D & K Fitzgerald) (30)

No. 41

  • Mustangjax Queen Bee (D & K Fitzgerald) (30)
  • Aust Ch Mustangjax Showgirl (D & K Fitzgerald) (30)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Classicyds Im Not That Innocent (J & R Cook / J/N & M Attridge) (25)

No. 44

  • Bekmar Eartha Kitt (Mrs J J Clifford) (20)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Jacknthebox Cold Play (Anita-Kaye Malby) (15)
  • Robraine Keepin The Dream (L M Freund) (15)

No. 47

  • Rhaegal Clark Gable (Samantha Kong) (10)
  • Coominya Queen of Harts (Mrs S T Wickham) (10)
  • Mustangjax High Octane (D & K Fitzgerald) (10)

No. 48

  • Ouwitllemate Drama Queen (Donna & Laureen Horne) (5)
  • Ouwittlemate Fleur Dela Cour (Mr R & Mrs L Bond) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Casmara/JR Miah CCD RA JD SD (Deborah Anderson) (305)

No. 2

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CLASSICYDS (J/ N & M Attridge) (863)

No. 2

  • JACKNTHEBOX (Anita-kaye Malby) (345)

No. 3

  • WEISNJAC (G, P & N Smith) (140)

No. 4

  • COVEJACK (Jayne Hawkins) (120)

No. 5

  • JOELLEIGH (Leesa Musgrove) (40)
  • MYJACKS (Deborah Anderson) (40)
  • OCCULI (D J & D C Mahoney) (40)

No. 6

  • NISMO (Enid Zaglas) (33)

No. 7

  • OUWITLLEMATE (Donna Horne) (30)
  • WHATAJACK (Garry Butler) (30)

No. 8

  • CASMARA (Fran Kinnear) (25)

No. 9

  • MACBRAEDLY (Mrs L K Brown) (10)
  • LIZNEB (Liz Nelson) (10)

No. 10

  • BRIGHTHELM (S Gaffikin) (5)

No. 11

  • KINGPARK (J Purss & D Bowe) (3)