Japanese Spitz Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • NZ & Aust Ch Drakon Don't Tell The Bride (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Anya Trainor) (65)

No. 4

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (1283)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Mannerking Crown Prince (NSW) (Amanda Huggins) (169)

No. 4

  • NZ & Aust Ch Drakon Don't Tell The Bride (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Anya Trainor) (130)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Belzbentley Northern Connection (NSW) (Debbie King) (72)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar Little Mis Sunshine (NSW) (Amanda Huggins) (42)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (367)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (222)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (VIC) (Jane Buckland) (101)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (47)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Belzbentley Cumulo Nimbus (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (19)

No. 8

  • Belzbentley South of the Border (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hawkesmill Artistic Vision (QLD) (John Jones) (160)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (QLD) (D & S Watherston) (99)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Jonjas Beauchien (QLD) (Jane Faulkner) (39)

No. 7

  • Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Jane Faulkner) (28)

No. 8

  • Hikaru Dont U Know Who I Am (QLD) (Ashleigh Maclot) (25)

No. 9

  • NZ Ch Havenden Sterling (QLD) (Leah Kimmet) (9)

No. 10

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Eskydon Asahi (SA) (Janet Dunbar & Tahnee Spear) (54)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Eskydon Suriri (SA) (Janet Dunbar & Tahnee Dendy) (6)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (WA) (Mrs N K Thornett) (177)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tomidachi Noboru Taiyo (WA) (Mrs N K Thornett) (152)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Tomidachi Okusama Cho Cho (WA) (Mrs N K Thornett) (8)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (TAS) (Maria Croft) (234)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (TAS) (E A Coleman) (18)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mannerking Crown Prince (NSW) (Amanda Huggins) (335)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Belzbentley Northern Connection (NSW) (Debbie King) (125)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Daesdaemar Zilver Star (NSW) (Amanda Huggins) (70)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar Little Mis Sunshine (NSW) (Amanda Huggins) (45)

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (255)

No. 2

  • Belzbentley South of the Border (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (180)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (VIC) (Jane Buckland) (105)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Belzbentley Cumulo Nimbus (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (30)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Shanspitz Flying Solo (AI) (QLD) (Mrs R Stockham / Mr D & Mrs S Watherston) (205)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Jonjas Beauchien (QLD) (Jane Faulkner) (70)

No. 5

  • Hikaru Dont U Know Who I Am (QLD) (Ashleigh Maclot) (50)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Jane Faulkner) (40)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Hawkesmill Artistic Vision (QLD) (John Jones) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Eskydon Asahi (SA) (Janet Dunbar & Tahnee Spear) (60)

No. 2

  • Fantasyfarm Akiyo Fuji Arisa (SA) (Sharon E O'Reilly) (15)

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (TAS) (Maria Croft) (50)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking Simplyanangel (ACT) (Carol Retallack) (15)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (NSW) (Vicki Livingstone) (60)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Morioka My Yogi Bear (NSW) (Julie Hosler) (50)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kimyata I Choo Choo Choose You (QLD) (Ashleigh Maclot) (45)