Japanese Spitz Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley) (1781)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston) (127)

No. 4

No. 5

  • NZ & Aust Ch Drakon Don't Tell The Bride (Imp NZ) (Anya Trainor) (65)

No. 6

No. 7

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley) (453)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley) (282)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett) (177)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Mannerking Crown Prince (Amanda Huggins) (169)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Hawkesmill Artistic Vision (John Jones) (160)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Tomidachi Noboru Taiyo (Mrs N K Thornett) (152)

No. 13

No. 14

  • NZ & Aust Ch Drakon Don't Tell The Bride (Imp NZ) (Anya Trainor) (130)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland) (124)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston) (123)

No. 17

  • Belzbentley Northern Connection (Debbie King) (123)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Belzbentley Cumulo Nimbus (Rebecca Bentley) (67)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Eskydon Asahi (Janet Dunbar & Tahnee Spear) (54)

No. 28

  • Hikaru Dont U Know Who I Am (Ashleigh Maclot) (53)

No. 29

  • Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley) (47)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar Little Mis Sunshine (Amanda Huggins) (42)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Jonjas Beauchien (Jane Faulkner) (39)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Gr Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (E A Coleman) (18)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston) (18)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Belzbentley South of the Border (Rebecca Bentley) (15)

No. 42

  • NZ Ch Havenden Sterling (Leah Kimmet) (9)

No. 43

  • Aust Gr Ch Tomidachi Okusama Cho Cho (Mrs N K Thornett) (8)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Eskydon Suriri (Janet Dunbar & Tahnee Dendy) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel
(Amanda Huggins)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Belzbentley South of the Border (Rebecca Bentley) (435)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Mannerking Crown Prince (Amanda Huggins) (340)

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley) (320)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Shanspitz Flying Solo (AI) (Mrs R Stockham / Mr D & Mrs S Watherston) (240)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Belzbentley Northern Connection (Debbie King) (180)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Daesdaemar Zilver Star (Amanda Huggins) (120)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland) (105)

No. 14

  • Jonjas Beauchien (Jane Faulkner) (75)

No. 15

  • Hikaru Dont U Know Who I Am (Ashleigh Maclot) (70)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Belzbentley Cumulo Nimbus (Rebecca Bentley) (55)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Fantasyfarm Akiyo Fuji Arisa (Sharon E O'Reilly) (15)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Hawkesmill Artistic Vision (John Jones) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps
(Katie Watson)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kimyata I Choo Choo Choose You (Ashleigh Maclot) (85)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone) (60)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Morioka My Yogi Bear (Julie Hosler) (50)

No. 7

  • Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking Simplyanangel (Carol Retallack) (15)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • DAESDAEMAR (Amanda Huggins) (759)

No. 2

  • MANNERKING (Debbie King) (425)

No. 3

  • ESKYDON (J Dunbar and T Spear) (50)

No. 4

  • SHANSPITZ (Shannon Watherston) (25)

No. 5

  • BELZBENTLEY (Rebecca Bentley) (9)

No. 6

  • TOMIDACHI (Mrs N K Thornett) (5)