Lhasa Apso Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (NSW) (P Brown & P King) (374)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (NSW) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman) (86)

No. 6

  • Zaland Spec Agent Ziva David (NSW) (Linda and Barry Pepperell) (85)

No. 7

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Zaland TellItLike It Is (VIC) (Doreen Morgan) (56)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (SA) (Amesen Kennels) (9114)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Amesen Aussie Edition (SA) (Amesen Kennels) (77)

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (NSW) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman) (291)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Zaland Track Rolling (NSW) (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien) (234)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (NSW) (P Brown & P King) (215)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (NSW) (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo) (211)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Zaland Spec Agent Ziva David (NSW) (Linda and Barry Pepperell) (49)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bob Vanity Fair (NSW) (Pauline Harman) (37)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Noonameema Race The Wind (NSW) (Y Faber) (30)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (VIC) (Mysticrafael Kennels) (212)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Rimpoche Golden Sage (VIC) (R & Mrs V Bennetts) (157)

No. 4

  • Rimpoche Well Grin N Bear It (VIC) (Rimpoche Kennels) (110)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Rimpoche Well So Su Me (VIC) (R & Mrs V Bennetts) (91)

No. 6

  • Myatuc Twilight Edward (VIC) (R & M van Roosmalen) (75)

No. 7

  • Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (VIC) (Mysticrafael Kennels) (66)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Elshamara Leave It With Me (VIC) (Elshamara Kennels) (65)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (VIC) (Mysticrafael Kennels) (52)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Bovais Tuppence (VIC) (R & Mrs V Bennetts) (44)

No. 12

  • Amesen I Want It All (VIC) (J A Longmire/M B Camac & I K Glen) (20)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (QLD) (Mr P & Mrs J Stringer) (151)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (SA) (Amesen Kennels) (286)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Amesen Aussie Edition (SA) (Amesen Kennels) (187)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (SA) (Amesen Kennels) (136)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Dynabull Devine Diva (WA) (Lynette Peace) (36)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Neokarma Hell Hath No Fury (NSW) (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo) (230)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Neokarma Hell In High Heels (NSW) (P Brown & P King) (120)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Noonameema Race The Wind (NSW) (Y Faber) (70)

No. 6

  • Zaland Bourne Supremacy (NSW) (B Beves & N Estatheo) (60)

No. 7

  • Neokarma Hell Boy (NSW) (P Brown & P King) (55)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Myatuc Twilight Edward (VIC) (R & M van Roosmalen) (335)

No. 2

  • Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (VIC) (Mysticrafael Kennels) (300)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Rimpoche Golden Sage (VIC) (R & Mrs V Bennetts) (210)

No. 4

  • Amesen I Want It All (VIC) (J A Longmire/M B Camac & I K Glen) (140)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bovais Tuppence (VIC) (R & Mrs V Bennetts) (115)

No. 6

  • Rimpoche Well Grin N Bear It (VIC) (Rimpoche Kennels) (80)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Rimpoche Well So Su Me (VIC) (R & Mrs V Bennetts) (75)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Elshamara Leave It With Me (VIC) (Elshamara Kennels) (35)

No. 10

  • Myatuc Secret Bella (VIC) (R & M van Roosmalen) (25)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Zaland Enchanted Eden (QLD) (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo) (55)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (SA) (Amesen Kennels) (440)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Amesen Aussie Edition (SA) (Amesen Kennels) (60)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Dynabull Devine Diva (WA) (Lynette Peace) (30)

Tasmania

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (NSW) (Pauline Harman) (640)

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (VIC) (Mysticrafael Kennels) (600)